WOODRUFF, SPRADLIN GREGORY SIMONIAN Bar
[…] required pursuant to Provision E to re-evaluate the Water Quality Improvement Plan.
The monitoring data collected pursuant to Provisions D.1 and D.2, and the results of
the assessment required pursuant to Provisions D.4.a-c, will be used to determine
whether the Water Quality Improvement Plan and each Copermittee’s jurisdictional
runoff management program are effective, or require modifications or improvements to
become more effective to achieve the requirements of the CWA. The assessments
required by Provision D.4.d are consistent with 40 CFR 122.42(c)(1) which requires
that the Copermittees to report the “[t]he status of implementing the components of the
storm water management program that are established as permit conditions.”
ATTACHMENT F: FACT SHEET / TECHNICAL REPORT FOR ORDER NO. R9-2013-0001
VIII. PROVISIONS
PROVISION D: Monitoring and Assessment Program Requirements
Order No. R9-2013-0001
E.
F-75
May 8, 2013
Jurisdictional Runoff Management Programs