WOODRUFF, SPRADLIN GREGORY SIMONIAN Bar
[…] VIII. PROVISIONS
PROVISION F: Reporting
Order No. R9-2013-0001
F-112
May 8, 2013
programs to address non-storm water and storm water discharges into and from their
MS4s.
The Annual Report requirements of Provision F.3.b are a consolidation of several
reporting requirements from the Fourth Term Permits, including the Jurisdictional
Runoff Management Program Annual Reports, the Watershed Annual Reports, and
the Monitoring and Reporting Program Annual Reports. Furthermore, the Annual
Report requirements are consistent with the requirements under 40 CFR 122.42(c).
Pursuant to 40 CFR 122.42(c), “[t]he operator of a large or medium municipal separate
storm sewer system or a municipal separate storm sewer that has been designated by
the Director…must submit an annual report”, which must include the following:
(1) The status of implementing the components of the storm water management
program that are established as permit conditions [40 CFR 122.42(c)(1)];
(2) Proposed changes to the storm water management programs that are established