...

Campionati Mondiali Salvamento 1992 -2002

by user

on
Category: Documents
238

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

Campionati Mondiali Salvamento 1992 -2002
Campionati Mondiali Salvamento 1992 -2002
RESCUE 1992
Place
Date
Participating nations
Number of athletes
Shimoda (Japan)
2/6-7/6/1992
men
women
men
women
200 m SWIMMING WITH OBSTACLES
MEN
Sec
1. Manfred KODER (GER)
2'01''67
2. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
2'02''88
3. Craig HACKETT (SLSA)
2'03''16
4. James LOUW (RSA)
2'03''45
5. Paul DONOHUE (USA)
2'05''86
6. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
2'09''07
WOMEN
1. Betsy O'DONNELL (USA)
2. Lucy SAUNDERS (RSA)
3. Annisa LOCKE (RLSSA)
4. Jane BOUFFLER (SLSA)
5. Sabine SCHNELL (GER)
6. Liz CARR (NZL)
Sec
2'15''40
2'20''82
2'20''83
2'21''76
2'25''26
2'26''16
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS
MEN
Sec
1. Wolfgang RESCH (GER)
1'04''15
2. Jim DUGAN (USA)
1'09''19
3. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
1'01''49
4. Jared JACKSON (NZL)
1'10''75
5. Jae MARR (RLSSA)
1'11''22
6. Davyd SAUNDERS (GBR)
1'12''64
WOMEN
1. Barbara GOTKER (GER)
2. Jane BOUFFLER (SLSA)
3. Liz CARR (NZL)
4. Morgan LOREN (RLSSA)
5. Christine ROY (CAN)
6. Betsy O'DONNELL (USA)
Sec
1'14''62
1'19''97
1'20''20
1'22''60
1'27''19
1'27''47
4 x 50 m MEDLEY RELAY
MEN
1. GER (Rossen, Koder, Fischer,
2. Resch)
3. NZL
(Jackson,
Hutchings,
4. Bethell, Foster)
5. SLSA (Hendy, Stokes, Duffey,
6. McLellan)
USA
(Dugan,
Hummer,
Donahue, Eichkoff)
RLSSA (Baxter, Smith, Bucci,
Marr)
RSA (Saunders, Louw, Holmes,
Potgieter)
4 x 50 m RESCUE TUBE RELAY
MIXED
1. NZL (Carr, Ballara, Foster,
2. Bethell)
3. GER (Schnell, Fischer, Gotker,
4. Koder)
5. SLSA
(Duffey,
Hackett,
6. Bouffler, O'Brien)
USA
(Hummer,
O'Donnell,
Richards, Dugan)
RSA
(Grendon,
Holmes,
Saunders, Louw)
JPN (Kaori, Arata, Akiko,
Sec
2'08''40
2'20''37
2'20''98
2'21''31
2'28''16
2'31''28
Sec
1'49''81
1'50''35
1'50''63
1'51''69
1'54''91
2'01''37
Hitoshi)
SIMULATED EMERGENCY RESPONSE
Pts
1. RLSSA (Baxter, Marr, Smith, 196
2. McNaught)
158
3. SLSA (Stokes, Duffey, Cox, 156
4. Hendy)
152
5. CAN (Hawey, Leblanc, Tabah, 130
6. Cloutier)
124
GER
(Lange,
Ramisch,
Rossen, Schnell)
USA
(Donohue,
Hummer,
Bunting, Eichkoff)
RSA (Ribbink, Louw, Potgieter,
Grendon)
RUN-SWIM-RUN
MEN
1. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
2. Craig HACKETT (SLSA)
3. James LUOW (RSA)
4. Craig HUMMER (USA)
5. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
6. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Samantha O'BRIEN (SLSA)
2. Lucy SAUNDERS (RSA)
3. Betsy O'DONNELL (USA)
4. Liz CARR (NZL)
5. Anissa LOCKE (RLSSA)
6. Michelle Thorn (GBSURF)
SURF RACE
MEN
1. Craig HACKETT (SLSA)
2. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
3. Craig HUMMER (USA)
4. Jared JACKSON (CAN)
5. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
6. Jae MARR (RLSSA
WOMEN
1. Samantha O'BRIEN (SLSA)
2. Liz CARR (NZL)
3. Jane BOUFFLER (SLSA)
4. Lucy SAUNDERS (RSA)
5. Amanda GRENDON (RSA)
6. Michelle Thorn (GBSURF)
IRON MAN
1. Trevor HENDY (SLSA)
2. Craig HUMMER (USA)
3. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
4. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
5. Herman CHALUPSKY (RSA)
6. Keith MILLER (GBSURF)
PÄDDLE BOARD RACE
MEN
1. Trevor HENDY (SLSA)
2. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
3. Craig HUMMER (USA)
4. Brandon RIBBINK (RSA)
5. David LOCKE (RLSS)
6. Nakamura ARATA (JPN)
WOMEN
1. Samantha O'BRIEN (SLSA)
2. Anne BALLARA (NZL)
3. Patsy RICHARDS (USA)
4. Annisa LOCKE (RLSSA)
5. Amanda GRENDON (RSA)
6. Bettina LANGE (GER)
SURF SKI RACE
MEN
1. Brad STOKES (SLSA)
2. David TAYLOR (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Katrina EGAN (NZL)
2. Patty RICHARDS (USA)
3.
4.
5.
6.
Craig HUMMER (USA)
Simon LAWRENCE (GBR)
Tony BUCCI (RLSSA)
Yasutaka OKADA (JPN)
3.
4.
5.
6.
RESCUE TUBE RESCUE RACE
MIXED
1. SSLSA (Hendy, O'Brien, Duffey,
2. Stokes)
3. NZL (Taylor, Hutchings, Bethell,
4. Jackson)
5. USA (Dugan, Donahue, Buntin,
6. Richards)
GER (Gotker, Ramisch, Fischer,
Rossen)
RSA (Homes, Louw, Meyer,
Ribbink)
RLLSA (Bucci, Locke, Smith,
McNaught)
Michele Thorn (GBR)
Loren MORGAN (RLSSA)
Samantha O'BRIEN (SLSA)
Bettina LANGE (GER)
RESCUE BOARD RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. SLSA (Hendy, Stokes)
2. RSA (Louw, Ribbink)
3. RLLSA (Marr, Baxter)
4. GBR (Gammon, Miller)
5. NZL (Hutchings, Jackson)
6. USA (Donahue, Hummer)
BEACH SPRINT
MEN
1. Sean MEYER (RSA)
2. Peter COX (SLSA)
3. Jason BRIGHT (NZL)
4. Miyama MOTOYOSHI (JPN)
5. Made ADA (INA)
6. Clint BUNTING (USA)
WOMEN
1. Veronica LEE (SLSA)
2. Yukie SAITO (JPN)
3. Ketut MUDIANI (INA)
4. Barbara GOTKER (GER)
5. Liz CARR (NZL)
6. Sonja FRIEND (USA)
BEACH FLAGS
MEN
1. Justin POTGIETER (RSA)
2. Peter COX (SLSA)
3. Kujirai YASUTOSHI (JPN)
4. Clint BUNTING (USA)
5. Blair MCNAUGHT (RLSSA)
6. Jason BRIGHT (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Veronica LEE (SLSA)
2. Yukie SAITO (JPN)
3. Ketut MUDIANI (INA)
4. Barbara GOTKER (GER)
5. Liz CARR (NZL)
6. Sonja FRIEND (USA)
2 K BEACH RUN
MEN
1. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
2. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
3. Kunihiro KAMOSHITA (JPN)
4. Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
5. Simon LAWRENCE (GBR)
6. Trevor HENDY (SLSA)
WOMEN
1. Sonja FRIEND (USA)
2. Anna BALARA (NZL)
3. Jane BOUFFLER (SLSA)
4. Bettina LANGE (GER)
5. Annisa LOCKE (RLSSA)
6. Akiko Hashizume (JPN)
BEACH RELAY
MEN
1. RRSA (Ribbink, Potgieter, Meyer)
2. JPN (Yasutoshi, Motoyoshi, Kunihiro)
3. SLSA (Hackett, Cox, Lee)
4. INA (Ada, Puja, Dwijaputra)
5. NZL (Bright, Taylor, Bethell)
6. USA (Bunting, Hummer, Eickhoff)
RESCUE 1994
Place
Date
Participating nations
Number of athletes
Cardiff-Newquay (Great Britain)
1/9-9/9/1994
men
women
men
women
200 m SWIMMING WITH OBSTACLES
MEN
Sec
1. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
2'04''11
2. Hans BIJLEMANS (BEL)
2'04''52
3. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
2'04''91
4. Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
2'05''98
5. Giorgio CECCHI (ITA)
2'07''37
6. Bruno DUMAS (FRA)
2'08''46
7. Keith GAMMON (GBSURF)
2'08''62
8. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
2'10''55
WOMEN
1. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
2. Michele THORN (GBSURF)
3. Anika MORIN (SWE)
4. Rebecca PERROTT (NZL)
5. Bronwynn ROUX (RSA)
6. Irma TOSTI (ITA)
7. Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
8. Elke VERACHTERT (BEL)
Sec
2'17''80
2'22''07
2'22''54
2'22''87
2'23''50
2'26''60
2'28''16
2'28''82
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS
MEN
Sec
1. Klaus HERMES (GER)
55''53
2. Paul BETHEL (NZL)
59"14
3. Bart REYMEN (BEL)
1'00"11
4. Adam WIER (SLSA)
1'00''11
5. IAIN BROWN (UKROYAL)
1'00''75
6. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
1'01''82
7. Chris MCGRATH (GBSURF)
1'02''28
8. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
1'04''11
WOMEN
1. Barbara GOETKER (GER)
2. Rebecca PERROT (NZL)
3. Annette NAAS (SWE)
4. Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
5. Annalisa SANTORI (ITA)
6. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
7. Loren MORGAN (SLSA)
8. Joannie COETZER (RSA)
Sec
1'0'4''43
1'05''11
1'08''69
1'08''72
1'09''12
1'10''00
1'12''06
1'14''65
4 x 50 m MEDLEY RELAY
MEN
1. GERMANY
2. ITALY
3. BREAT BRITAIN SURF LIFE
4. SAVING
5. AUSTRALIA
ROYAL
LIFE
6. SAVING
7. BELGIUM
8. NEW ZEALAND
AUSTRALIA
SURF
LIFE
SAVING
UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
LIFE SAVING
4 x 50 m OBSTABLE RELAY
WOMEN
1. GERMANY
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. SWEDEN
4. AUSTRALIA
ROYAL
LIFE
5. SAVING
6. AUSTRALIA
SURF
LIFE
7. SAVING
8. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
LIFE SAVING
Sec
1'57''52
2'00''61
2'04''88
2'07''56
2'08''26
2'08''46
2'08''86
2'10''92
Sec
2'03''97
2'05''34
2'07''87
2'10''21
2'10''34
2'14''61
2'15''24
2'21''92
BELGIUM
GREAT BRITAIN SURF LIFE
SAVING
4 x 50 m RESCUE TUBE RELAY
MIXED
1. AUSTRALIA
SURF
LIFE
2. SAVING
3. ITALY
4. NEW ZEALAND
5. AUSTRALIA
ROYAL
LIFE
6. SAVING
7. GERMANY
8. BELGIUM
GREAT BRITAIN SURF LIFE
SAVING
SOUTH AFRICA
Sec
1'48''88
1'49''39
1'49''80
1'50''64
1'50''68
1'51''31
1'51''43
0'00''00
SIMULATED EMERGENCY RESPONSE
Pts
1. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL 246
2. LIFE SAVING
188
3. GERMANY
176
4. AUSTRALIA
ROYAL
LIFE 165
5. SAVING
160
6. AUSTRALIA
SURF
LIFE 154
7. SAVING
153
8. CANADA
120
JAPAN
NEW ZEALAND
SWEDEN
RUN-SWIM-RUN
MEN
1. Adam WEIR (SLSA)
2. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
3. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
4. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
5. Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
6. Jared JACKSON (NZL)
7. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
8. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
SURF RACE
MEN
1. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
2. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
3. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
4. Jared JACKSON (CAN)
5. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
6. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
7. Daniel SHORT (SLSA)
8. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
IRON MAN
1. Trevor HENDY (SLSA)
WOMEN
1. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
2. Michele Thorn (GBSURF)
3. Karla GILBERT (SLSA)
4. Kim TUNNELL (NZL)
5. Joannie COETZER (RSA)
6. Bronwynn ROUX (RSA)
WOMEN
1. Karla GILBERT (SLSA)
2. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
3. Annisa Smith (RLSSA)
4. Michele Thorn (GBSURF)
5. Annika MORIN (SWE)
6. Rebecca PERROTT (NZL)
7. Joannie COETZER (RSA)
8. Bronwynn ROUX (RSA)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
Herman CHALUPSKY (RSA)
Glenn ELDRIDGE (GBSURF)
Akira ONISHI (JPN)
Eric PETRON (FRA)
Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
PÄDDLE BOARD RACE
MEN
1. Hayden REECE (NZL)
2. Brad STOKES (SLSA)
3. Brandon RIBBINK (RSA)
4. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
5. Glenn ELDRIDGE (GBSURF)
6. Eric PETRON (FRA)
7. Matthias ELBE (GER)
8. Neil GRAHAM (UKROYAL)
WOMEN
1. Reen CORBETT (SLSA)
2. Anna BALLARA (NZL)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Linzi FISCHER (GBSURF)
5. Annisa SMITH (RLSSA)
6. Annika MORIN (SWE)
7. Melanie MOHNKE (GER)
8. Karine ELOI (FRA)
SURF SKI RACE
MEN
1. Trevor HENDY (SLSA)
2. Herman CHALUPSKY (RSA)
3. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
4. Matt THOMAS (GBSURF)
5. Goran GUSTAVSSON (SWE)
6. Stehpen SHORT (RLSSA)
7. Philippe DOIMO (FRA)
WOMEN
1. Anna BALLARA (NZL)
2. Reen CORBETT (SLSA)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Michelle Thorn (GBSURF)
5. Chitose IWANAMI (JPN)
6. Marika JACOBSSON (SWE)
7. Loren MORGAN (RLSSA)
RESCUE TUBE RESCUE RACE
MIXED
1. AUSTRALIA SURF LIFE SAVING
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. GREAT BRITAIN SURF LIFE
5. SAVING
6. GERMANY
7. FRANCE
8. AUSTRALIA ROYAL LIFE SAVING
BELGIUM
RESCUE BOARD RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. INDONESIA
3. AUSTRALIA SURF LIFE SAVING
4. JAPAN
5. NEW ZEALAND
6. GERMANY
7. CHINA
8. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL LIFE
SAVING
BEACH SPRINT
MEN
1. Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Veronica LEE (SLSA)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Kip MCFARLAND (SLSA)
Peter WHITING (RSA)
I Nengah MADIA (INA)
Soji TASHIRO (JPN)
Lars GOERNY (GER)
Iain BROWN (UKROYAL)
Aled REES (GBSURF)
BEACH FLAGS
MEN
1. Kujirai YASUTOSHI (JPN)
2. I Nengah MADIA (INA)
3. Justin POTGIETER (RSA)
4. Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
5. Kip MCFARLAND (SLSA)
6. Chao-Lun HONG (CHN)
7. Michael MIGLIORISI (USA)
8. Kris KENIS (BEL)
2 K BEACH RUN
MEN
1. Aled REES (GBSURF)
2. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
3. Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
4. Trevor HENDY (SLSA)
5. Hayden REECE (NZL)
6. Naoto HIGASHI (JPN)
7. Jason WILKES (CAN)
8. Domnic BRENNAN (UKROYAL)
BEACH RELAY
MEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. INDONESIA
3. AUSTRALIA SURF LIFE SAVING
4. JAPAN
5. NEW ZEALAND
6. GERMANY
7. CHINA
8. UNITED KINGDOM RORAL LIFE
SAVING
FINAL TEAM CLASSIFICATION
1. AUSTRALIA SURF LIFE SAVING
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. GREAT BRITAIN SURG LIFE
5. SAVING
6. AUSTRALIA ROYAL LIE SAVING
7. GERMANY
8. JAPAN
SWEDEN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Mary
SAYWOOD-PAYRASSE
(GBSURF)
Simone SPECNER (NZL)
Debbie MCCALLUM (RSA)
Barbara GOETKER (GER)
Ni Ketut RASMINI (INA)
Fran COUCH (UKROYAL)
Sabrina GILBERT (BEL)
WOMEN
1. Yusa MASAMI (JPN)
2. Veronica LEE (SLSA)
3. Mary
SAYWOOD-PAYRASSE
4. (GBSURF)
5. Debbie MCCALLUM (RSA)
6. Simone SPENCER (NZL)
7. Barbara GOETKER (GER)
8. Sabrina GILBERT (BEL)
Ni Ketut RASMINI (INA)
WOMEN
1. Kim TUNNELL (NZL)
2. Karla GILBERT (SLSA)
3. Debbie MCCALLUM (RSA)
4. Chitose IWANAMI (JPN)
5. Bettina LANGE (GER)
6. Helen PACKMAN (GBSURF)
7. Carol BICKER (UKROYAL)
8. Anna-Carin PERSSON (SWE)
RESCUE 1996
Place
Date
Participating nations
Number of athletes
Durban (South Africa)
10/05-12/05/1996
men
18 Indonesia, Canada, China, United Kingdom Royal, France,
Spain, United States, Slovakia, Belgium, Japan, Australia
Royal, South Africa, Australia Surf, New Zealand, Great Britain
Surf, Germany, Sweden, Italy
women
18 Indonesia, Canada, China, United Kingdom Royal, France,
Spain, United States, Slovakia, Belgium, Japan, Australia
Royal, South Africa, Australia Surf, New Zealand, Great Britain
Surf, Germany, Sweden, Italy
men
women
200 m SWIMMING WITH OBSTACLES
MEN
Sec
1. Mark WILLIAMS (SLSA)
2'00''46
2. Bart REYMEN (BEL)
2'02''04
3. Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
2'02''32
4. John MUNRO (NZL)
2'02''54
5. Giorgio CECCHI (ITA)
2'04''65
6. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
2'04''69
7. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
2'05''29
8. Jonathan WALSCH (CAN)
2'05''70
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS
MEN
Sec
1. Carsten
SCHLEPPHORST 55"53
2. (GER)
55"76
3. Sean DAVIS (SLSA)
56"58
4. Julian TAYLOR (RSA)
57"37
5. Gianluca LANDORI (ITA)
58"44
6. Paul BETHELL (NZL)
58"53
7. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
59"12
8. Jose Miquel INIESTA (ESP)
59"91
Bart REYMEN (BEL)
WOMEN
1. Anne LÜHN (GER)
2. Jackie READ (NZL)
3. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
3. Heidi JOHANSSON (SWE)
5. Brownwyn ROUX (RSA)
6. Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
7. Aurélie HIERNAUX (BEL)
8. Kim GASCH (RLSSA)
4 x 50 m MEDLEY RESCUE RELAY
Sec
MEN
1. GERMANY
1'56''47
2. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
1'57''83
1'58''62
3. ITALY
4. AUSTRALIA SURF
1'58''87
2'04''65
5. SOUTH AFRICA
6. SPAIN
2'06''62
7. BELGIUM
2'09''06
2'12''01
8. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
4 x 50 m OBSTABLE RELAY
WOMEN
1. GERMANY
2. SWEDEN
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. UNITED STATES
5. AUSTRALIA SURF
6. BELGIUM
WOMEN
1. Heide HANNENIAN (USA)
2. Leigh HABLER (SLSA)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Jackie READ (NZL)
5. Annika MORIN (SWE)
6. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
7. Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
8. Irma TOSTI (ITA)
Sec
2'04''02
2'05''06
2'05''32
2'06''26
2'06''57
2'07''03
Sec
2'14''52
2'14''63
2'17''37
2'18''70
2'20''15
2'20''85
2'22''15
2'25''13
Sec
1'03''16
1'03''40
1'07''06
1'07''06
1'07''45
1'07''69
1'09''08
1'09''86
7. SPAIN
8. CANADA
2'08''39
2'10''21
4 x 50 m RESCUE TUBE RELAY
MIXED
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. AUSTRALIA SURF
3. SPAIN
4. NEW ZEALAND
5. SLOVAKIA
6. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
7. SWEDEN
8. BELGIUM
Sec
1'43''55
1'47''41
1'48''68
1'49''44
1'49''72
1'49''89
1'50''56
1'52''68
SIMULATED EMERGENCY RESPONSE
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
AUSTRALIA ROYAL
AUSTRALIA SURF
NEW ZEALAND
CANADA
UNITED STATES
UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
SWEDEN
SOUTH AFRICA
RUN-SWIM-RUN
MEN
1. Sean DAVIS (SLSA)
2. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
3. Mark WILLIAMS (SLSA)
4. Julian TAYLOR (RSA)
5. Craig HUMMER (SLSA)
6. Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
7. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
8. Tim GAIR (USA)
WOMEN
1. Heidi HANNENIAN (USA)
2. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
3. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
4. Jackie READ (NZL)
5. Kelly-Anne BAGLOT (CAN)
6. Leigh HABLER (SLSA)
7. Annika MORIN (SWE)
8. Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
SURF RACE
MEN
1. Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
2. MatthewBOUMAN (RSA)
3. Deane PIETERS (SLSA)
4. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
5. Mark WILLIAMS (SLSA)
6. John MUNRO (NZL)
7. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
8. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
WOMEN
1. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
2. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
3. Jackie READ (NZL)
4. Heidi HANNENIAN (USA)
5. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
6. Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
7. Annika MORIN (SWE)
8. Kelly-Ann BAGLOT (CAN)
IRON MAN
1. Kane HEUSSNER (SLSA)
2. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
3. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
4. Craig HUMMER (USA)
5. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
6. Matthew THOMAS (GBSURF)
7. Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
8. Naotake NODA (JPN)
PADDLE BOARD RACE
MEN
1. Brandon RIBBI¨NK (RSA)
2. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
3. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
4. Kane HEUSSNER (SLSA)
5. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
6. Craig HUMMER (USA)
7. Naohisa TOYODA (JPN)
8. Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
WOMEN
1. Reen CORBETT (SLSA)
2. Kim TUNNELL (NZL)
3. Anna BALLARA (ITA)
4. Jeanie CHICK (USA)
5. Sherie TRACEY (RLSSA)
6. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
7. Kelly-Anne BAGLOT (CAN)
8. Annika MORIN (SWE)
SURF SKI RACE
MEN
1. Kane HEUSSNER (SLSA)
2. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
3. Matthew THOMAS (GBSURF)
4. Jamie EDELMAN (RLSSA)
5. Craig HUMMER (USA)
6. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
7. Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
8. Goran GUSTAVSSON (SWE)
WOMEN
1. Jannene HARKER (NZL)
2. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
3. Sherie TRACEY (RLSSA)
4. Emma FITZHENRY (GBSURF)
5. Anna BALLARA (ITA)
6. Marika JACOBSSON (SWE)
7. Fukiko SATO (JPN)
8. Anne BIGEON (FRA)
RESCUE TUBE RESCUE RACE
MIXED
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. NEW ZEALAND
4. GERMANY
5. FRANCE
6. CANADA
7. GREAT BRITAIN
8. JAPAN
RESCUE BOARD RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. AUSTRALIA SURF
4. NEW ZEALAND
5. UNITED STATES
6. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
7. FRANCE
8. JAPAN
BEACH SPRINT
MEN
1. Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
2. Kip MCFATLAND (SLSA)
3. Brian BREETZKE (RSA)
4. Stuart Griffiths (GBSURF)
5. Tim GREEN (USA)
6. I Nengah MADIA (INA)
BEACH FLAGS
MEN
WOMEN
1. Beth RODHAM (SLSA)
2. Kelly PIPER (NZL)
3. Anne LÜHN (GER)
4. Mary
SAYWOOD-PAYRASSE
5. (GBSURF)
6. Debbie MCCALLUM (RSA)
Masami YUSA (JPN)
WOMEN
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Yasutoshi KUJIRAI (JPN)
Brian BREETZKE (RSA)
Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
Kip MCFARLAND (SLSA)
Tim GREEN (USA)
Eduardo DE LA TORRE (ESP)
Stuart GRIFFITHS (GBSURF)
Hans FJALLSTROM (SWE)
2 K BEACH RUN
MEN
1. Aled REES (GBSURF)
2. Steve MAZUR (USA)
3. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
4. Vincent LAFRENIERE (CAN)
5. John BAXTER (RLSSA)
6. Naoto HIGASHI (JPN)
7. Manuel CANUTO (ITA)
8. Brett CHALLENOR (RSA)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Masami YUSA (JPN)
Beth RODHAM (SLSA)
Kelly PIPER (NZL)
Mary
SAYWOOD-PAYRASSE
(GBSURF)
Maria LARSSON (SWE)
Debbie MCCALLUM (RSA)
Catherine ZYBRADOWSKI (CAN)
Anne LÜHN (GER)
WOMEN
1. Kim TUNNELL (NZL)
2. Anna BALLARA (ITA)
3. Kaori MATSUI (JPN)
4. Andra BOYLE (RLSSA)
5. Miriam BYSTRIANSKA (SVK)
6. Sara TERRYN (BEL)
7. Maria LARSSON (SWE)
8. Anne BIGEON (FRA)
FINAL TEAM CLASSIFICATION
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. UNITED STATES
5. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
6. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
7. GERMANY
8. ITALY
BEACH RELAY
MEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. UNITED STATES
4. INDONESIA
5. AUSTRALIA SURF
6. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
7. JAPAN
RESCUE 1998
Place
Date
Participating nations
Number of athletes
Auckland (New Zealand)
04/02-8/02/1998
men
women
men
women
200 m SWIMMING WITH OBSTACLES
MEN
Sec
1. Trent BRAY (NZL)
1'57''86
2. Andreas
ROESENBERGER 2'00''01
3. (USA)
2'00''64
4. Bart REYMEN (BEL)
2'03''80
5. Richard MANNO (GER)
2'04''18
6. Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
2'04''58
7. Daniel MCCLELLAN (SLSA)
2'05''56
8. Frederico MASTROSTEFANO 2'06''01
(ITA)
Christian JONGENEEL (ESP)
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS
MEN
Sec
WOMEN
1. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
2. Heide HANNENIAN (USA)
3. Stacey GARTRELL (SLSA)
4. Anna ROBSON (NZL)
5. Kerri THOMAS (RLSSA)
6. Annika MORIN (SWE)
7. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
8. Monica SORO (ITA)
WOMEN
Sec
2'12''80
2'14''11
2'14''64
2'18''36
2'18''45
2'18''90
2'20''78
2'21''03
Sec
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Carsten
SCHLEPPHORST 54"34
(GER)
56"80
Gianluca LANDORI (ITA)
56"94
Ghislain BETZ (FRA)
57"19
Trent BRAY (NZL)
58"00
Julian TAYLOR (RSA)
58"30
Luis REVUELTA (ESP)
58"85
David LOCKE (RLSSA)
1'00"24
Vincent HONET (BEL)
4 x 50 m MEDLEY RESCUE RELAY
Sec
MEN
1. GER
(Goerny,
Heimann, 1'57''13
2. Schlepphorst, Elbe)
1'57''88
3. RLSSA (Short, Baxter, Short, 1'58''95
4. Ballantyne)
2'01''65
(Cecchi,
Landori, 2'02''30
5. ITA
6. Mastrostefano, Giraldo)
2'03''89
(Bijlemans,
Bavay, 2'05''03
7. BEL
8. Lemmens, Reymen)
2'08''33
NZL (Dalton, Bray, Hutchings,
Bethell)
ESP (Gonzalez, Jongeneel,
Revuelta, Exposito)
RSA
(Gibbs,
Bouman,
Challenor, Taylor)
SLSA (Williams, McClellan,
Heussner, Weir)
4 x 50 m OBSTABLE RELAY
WOMEN
1. RSA (Crafford, Van Wijk,
2. Worlock, Bowley)
3. BEL
(Lazou,
Engelen,
4. Harthoorn, Goffin)
5. GER (Eckers,Carl, Waeschle,
6. Lühn)
7. RLSSA (Hodgers, Whatley,
8. Head, Thomas)
FRA (Barneix, Le Rhun, Houel,
Cadene)
SLSA (Cotter, Gartrell, Binskin,
Gladstone)
SWE
(Morin,
Hohansson,
Svensson, Hedström)
NZL (Read, Piper, Ballara,
Robson)
4 x 50 m RESCUE TUBE RELAY
MIXED
1. NZL (Robson, Read, Bethell,
2. Bray)
3. RSA (Gibbs, Bowley, Crafford,
4. Bouman)
5. FRA (Le Rhun, Farouze,
6. Cadene, Betz)
Sec
2'00''37
2'03'15''
2'03''26
2'03''87
2'04''88
2'06''44
2'06''50
2'08''59
Sec
1'42''86
1'43''34
1'44''18
1'45''71
1'45''77
1'48''04
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Jackie READ (NZL)
Anne LÜHN (GER)
Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
Candice CRAFFORD (RSA)
Simone COTTER (SLSA)
Marta BELOCCHI (ITA)
Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
Alexandra CADENE (FRA)
1'02''63
1'03''20
1'06''10
1'06''50
1'08''54
1'09''19
1'09''20
1'09''45
7. GER (Lühn, Heimann, Eckers, 1'48''??
8. Schlepphorst)
1'48''70
USA (Gair, Hannenian, Graner,
Roestenberger)
ESP
(Gonzalez,
Escatllar,
Bedia, Jongeneel)
SWE (Nyander, Johansson,
Morin, Gustavsson)
RLSSA (Short, Head, Whatley,
Short)
SIMULATED EMERGENCY RESPONSE
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
RLSSA (Baxter, Hodgers, Locke,
Short)
SLSA (Weir, Williams, Roberts,
Parkes)
UKROYAL (Arnold, Corden, Green,
Hollick)
NZL (Taylor, Bethell, Ballara, Dalton)
RSA (Challenor, Bouman, Ribbink,
Taylor)
ESP (Gonzalez, Exposito, De La
Pedraja, Revuelta)
SWE (Waide, Svensson, Johansson,
Gustavsson)
CAN
(Goerny,
Elbe,
Heimann,
Zachert)
RUN-SWIM-RUN
MEN
1. Mark WILLIAMS (SLSA)
2. Daniel MCCLELLAN (SLSA)
3. Trent BRAY (NZL)
4. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
5. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
6. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
7. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
8. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
WOMEN
1. Stavey GARTRELL (SLSA)
2. Belinda GLADSTRONE (SLSA)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Anna ROBSON (NZL)
5. Jackie READ (NZL)
6. Conchita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
7. Heidi HANNENIAN (USA)
8. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
SURF RACE
MEN
1. Daniel MCLELLAN (SLSA)
2. Mark Williams (SLSA)
3. Trent BRAY (NZL)
4. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
5. David LOCKE (RLSSA)
6. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
7. Danny SHORT (RLSSA)
8. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Staey GARTRELL (SLSA)
2. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
3. Kerri THOMAS (RLSSA)
4. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
5. Jackie READ (NZL)
6. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
7. Amanda HEAD (RLSSA)
8. Jo HOCKING (GBSURF)
IRON MAN
1. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
2. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
3. ??
4. Kane HEUSSNER (SLSA)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Nick THORN (GBSURF)
Tim GAIR (USA)
Thierry KRAWIEC (FRA)
Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
PÄDDLE BOARD RACE
MEN
1. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
2. Sean PARKES (SLSA)
3. Stephen SHORT (RLSSA)
4. Brandon RIBBINK (RSA)
5. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
6. Thierry KRAWIEC (FRA)
7. Tim GAIR (USA)
8. Takuya IRITANI (JPN)
WOMEN
1. Anna BALARA (NZL)
2. Simone COTTER (SLSA)
3. Amanda HEAD (RLSSA)
4. Kelly-Lee VAN WIJK (RSA)
5. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
6. Annika MORIN (SWE)
7. Stéphanie BARNEIX (FRA)
8. Heide HANNENIAN (USA)
SURF SKI RACE
MEN
1. Kane HEUSSNER (SLSA)
2. Duane DALTON (NZL)
3. Brett CHALLENOR (RSA)
4. Tim GAIR (USA)
5. Scott THOMSON (RSLLA)
6. Thomas ZACHERT (GER)
7. Ian TIMBRELL (GBSURF)
8. Takuji ARAKI (JPN)
WOMEN
1. Kerri THOMAS (RLSSA)
2. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
3. Sayuri MARUYAMA (JPN)
4. Anna BALLARA (NZL)
5. Michelle THORN (GBSURF)
6. Steffy ECKERS (GER)
7. Almundena DE LA PEDRAJA (ESP)
8. Stacey GARTRELL (SLSA)
RESCUE TUBE RESCUE RACE
MIXED
1. NZL (Dalton, Robson, Bray)
2. SLSA (Roberts, Gartrell, Williams)
3. RSA (Challenor, Taylor, Gibbs)
4. RLSSA (Locke, Whatley, Baxter)
5. SWE
(Johansson,
Johansson,
6. Waide)
7. ESP
(Revuelta,
Jongeneel,
8. Gonzalez)
USA (Swift, Vela, Roestenberger)
ITA
(Mastrostefano,
Landori,
Giraldo)
RESCUE BOARD RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. SLSA (McClellan, Heussner)
2. NZL (Bray, Hutchings)
3. RSA (Challenor, Ribbink)
4. RLSSA (Baxter, Short)
5. FRA (Farouze, Krawiec)
6. JPN (Iritani, Noda)
7. USA (Gair, Vela)
8. GBSURF (Eldridge, Byatt)
BEACH SPRINT
MEN
1. Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
2. Ashley MAHONEY (RLSSA)
WOMEN
1. Colleen BISKIN (SLSA)
2. Kelly PIPER (NZL)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Brian BREETZKE (RSA)
Peter ROBERTS (SLSA)
Aaron GUEST (USA)
Hakan WAIDE (SWE)
Sergio GONZALEZ (ESP)
Lars GOERNY (GER)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Anna LARSSON (SWE)
Laurence HOUNAUT (FRA)
Blanca GONZALEZ (ESP)
Anne LÜHN (GER)
Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
Masami YUSA (JPN)
BEACH FLAGS
MEN
1. Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
2. Geriant FORSTER (GBSURF)
3. Peter ROBERTS (SLSA)
4. Sergio GONZALEZ (ESP)
5. Brain BREETZKE (RSA)
6. Aaron GUEST (USA)
7. Yasutoshi KUJIRAI (JPN)
8. Ashley MAHONEY (RLSSA)
WOMEN
1. Colleen BISKIN (SLSA)
2. Blanca GONZALEZ (ESP)
3. Kelly PIPER (NZL)
4. Masami YUSA (JPN)
5. Ceri DREW (GBSURF)
6. Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
7. Anna LARSSON (SWE)
8. Anne LÜHN (GER)
2 K BEACH RUN
MEN
1. Steve MAZUR (USA)
2. Mark JENKINS (GBSURF)
3. Brent FOSTER (NZL)
4. Scott THOMPSON (RLSSA)
5. Walter GEYER (FRA)
6. Richard MANNO (GER)
7. Andrew TAYLOR (CAN)
8. Sean PARKES (SLSA)
WOMEN
1. Sonja FRIEND-OHL (USA)
2. Almundena DE LA PEDRAJA (ESP)
3. Belinda GLADSTONE (NZL)
4. Anna BALLARA (NZL)
5. Gabi WAESCHLE (GER)
6. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
7. Joanne Heatley (GBSURF)
8. Perrine LE RHUN (FRA)
BEACH RELAY
MEN
1. RSA (Breetzke, Challenor, Ribbink)
2. NZL (Taylor, Bethell, Dalton)
3. CAN (Joubert, Tabah, Eroleau)
4. ESP
(Gonzalez,
Gonzalez,
5. Revuelta)
6. SLSA (Parkes, Binskin, Roberts)
7. GBSURF (Byatt, Forster, Timbrell)
GER (Elba, Goerny, Heimann)
FINAL TEAM CLASSIFICATION
1. AUSTRALIA
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. GERMANY
4. SOUTH AFRICA
5. UNITED KINGDOM
6. JAPAN
7. BELGIUM
8. UNITED STATES
RESCUE 2000
Place
Date
Participating nations
Number of athletes
Sydney - Manly (Australia)
23/03-27/03/2000
men
19 Argentina, Australia Surf, Australia Royal, Belgium, Canada,
Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Great Britain Surf, Hong
Kong, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Macedonia, New Zealand,
Netherlands, Poland, Slovakia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden,
Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom Royal, United States
women
15 Argentina, Australia Surf, Australia Royal, Belgium, Canada,
Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Great Britain Surf, Hong
Kong, Italy, Japan, New Zealand, Netherlands, Slovakia, South
Africa, Spain, Sweden, Taiwan, United Kingdom Royal, United
States
men
113
women
97
200 m SWIMMING WITH OBSTACLES
MEN
Sec
1. Jason CRAM (RLSSA)
2'02''05
2. Andreas
ROESENBERGER 2'03''92
3. (USA)
2'04''62
4. Lutz HEIMANN (GER)
2'04''71
5. Pablo TERRADILLOS (ESP)
2'05''18
6. Juanjo MOYA (ESP)
2'05''34
7. John MUNRO (NZL)
2'05''38
8. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
2'06''09
Matthew Gibbs (RSA)
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS
MEN
Sec
1. Carsten
SCHLEPPHORST 54"44
2. (GER)
55"82
3. Danilo MOLLARI (ITA)
56"43
4. Francisco JIMENEZ (ESP)
56"54
4. Matthias ELBE (GER)
56"54
6. Olivier CHAZOT (FRA)
56"66
7. Hans VIJGE (NED)
58"86
8. Alessandro TORRE (ITA)
58"95
Vincent HONET (BEL)
50 m SAVING A MANIKIN
MEN
1. Riand GUILLEM (FRA)
2. Thorsten LAURENT (GER)
3. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
4. Stuart HAMER (UKR)
5. Francisco JIMENEZ (ESP)
6. Tarik BOERNER (GER)
7. Luke TURNER (SLSA)
8. Javier PEREZ (ESP)
200 m SUPER LIFESAVER
MEN
1. Lutz
HEIMANN
(GER)
2. W.R.
3. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
4. Luke TURNER (SLSA)
5. Pablo TERRADILLOS (ESP)
6. Tanian GOODE (RLSSA)
7. Jason CRAM (RLSSA)
8. Adam NICHOLSON (CAN)
Jan BRINK (NED)
Sec
34"23
34"30
34"64
34"67
34"76
34''83
35"86
35"89
WOMEN
1. Leigh HABLER (SLSA)
2. Megan ALLEN (NZL)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Michelle
GAMMON
5. (GBSURF)
6. Aimee CANTRELL (RSLLA)
7. Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
8. Belinda GLADSTONE (SLSA)
Carolina BENEYTO (ESP)
Sec
2'16''04
2'17''04
2'17''69
2'17''73
2'17''89
2'17''90
2'20''55
2'21''21
WOMEN
1. Anne LÜHN (GER)
2. Paola ZAGO (ITA)
3. Monique DRIESSEN (NED)
4. Elena DI PRADO (ESP)
5. Barbara BINDELLA (ITA)
6. Leigh HABLER (SLSA)
7. Deborah ROBINSON (RSA)
7. Genevieve HALES (RLSSA)
Sec
1'01''12
1'01''52
1'02''61
1'04''68
1'04''89
1'05''20
1'05''25
1'05''25
WOMEN
1. Monique DRIESSEN (NED)
2. Isabella CERQUOZZI (ITA)
3. Jana PESCHEK (GER)
4. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
5. Imma ESPOSITO (ITA)
6. Daniela SCHMUTZER (GER)
7. Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
8. Emilie RAMIA (FRA)
Sec
41"34
41"78
42"02
42"45
42"54
42"59
42"63
44"22
Sec
2'18''68
2'21''62
2'21''97
2'22''05
2'25''66
2'26''56
2'28''03
2'36''91
WOMEN
1. Aurélie
GOFFIN
(BEL)
2. W.R.
3. Marcella PRANDI (ITA)
4. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
5. Sabine FORSBACH (GER)
6. Cornelia CARL (GER)
7. Anita LEE (CAN)
8. Chita ESCATLLAR (ESP)
Genevieve HALES (RLSSA)
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS AND RESCUE TUBE
MEN
Sec WOMEN
1. Luke TURMER (SLSA)
56"46 1. Rebecca ROWE (GBSURF)
2. Hans BIJLEMANS (BEL)
59"47 2. W.R.
3. Adam NICHOLSON (CAN)
59"59 3. Anne LÜHN (GER)
4. Carsten
SCHLE£PPHORST 1'00''14 4. Elena DE PRADO (ESP)
5. (GER)
1'01''63 5. Sandra TEMMERMAN (NED)
Sec
2'38''47
2'39''81
2'41''98
2'43''80
2'47''56
2'47''90
2'48''10
3'00''29
Sec
1'03''39
1'05''01
1'06''13
1'06''57
1'09''48
6. Alessandro GIRALDO (ITA)
7. Tanian GOODE (RLSSA)
8. Gareth FOWLER (RSA)
Keith GAMMON (GBSURF)
1'03''08 6. Jackie READ (NZL)
1'10''47
1'34''08 7. Deborah ROBINSON (RSA)
1'11''92
DQ. 8. Rebekka
TEASDALE
DQ.
(UKROYAL)
Paola ZAGO (ITA)
100 m COMBINED RESCUE MEDLEY
MEN
Sec
1. Guillem
RIAND
(FRA) 1'06''91
2. W.R.
1'07''50
3. Lutz HEIMANN (GER)
1'08''07
4. Luke TURNER (SLSA)
1'09''09
5. Frederico MASTROSTEFANO 1'11''08
6. (ITA)
1'11''15
1'11''27
7. Javier PEREZ (ESP)
8. Wojciech BLECHAR (POL)
1'12''21
Matthew GIBBS (RSA)
Jihn MUNRO (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Aurélie
GOFFIN
(BEL)
2. W.R.
3. Anne PUCIANTI (ITA)
4. Jana PESCHEK (GER)
5. Maartje VAN KEULEN (NED)
6. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
7. Rachel ANDERSON (NZL)
8. Emilie RAMIA (FRA)
Jo HOCKING (GBSURF)
Sec
1'20''16
1'22''36
1'23''24
1'23''86
1'24''68
1'24''95
1'25''13
1'26''70
Sec
1'22''43
1'27''40
1'29''68
1'30''40
1'31''24
1'31''56
1'33''21
1'33''27
WOMEN
1. ITALY
2. GERMANY
3. NETHERLANDS
4. BELGIUM
5. FRANCE
6. AUSTRALIA SURF
7. SPAIN
8. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
Sec
1'38''71
1'42''78
1'42''92
1'47''69
1'49''26
1'49''70
1'53''31
1'54''89
4 x 50 m OBSTACLE RELAY
MEN
1. BELGIUM
2. W.R.
3. SPAIN
4. GERMANY
5. SOUTH AFRICA
6. ITALY
7. AUSTRALIA SURF
8. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
FRANCE
Sec
1'43''95
1'45''28
1'45''34
1'45''36
1'45''91
1'47''13
1'47''60
1'50''74
WOMEN
1. BELGIUM
2. W.R.
3. NETHERLANDS
4. AUSTRALIA SURF
5. GERMANY
6. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
7. NEW ZEALAND
8. SOUTH AFRICA
AUSTRALIA ROYAL
Sec
1'59''38
2'00''48
2'00''74
2'00''87
2'03''33
2'03''69
2'03''85
2'05''18
4 x 50 m RESCUE TUBE RELAY
MEN
1. ITALY
2. W.R.
3. SPAIN
4. AUSTRALIA SURF
5. GERMANY
6. NEW ZEALAND
7. SOUTH AFRICA
8. FRANCE
BELGIUM
Sec
1'34''77
1'36''49
1'37''40
1'37''46
1'39''44
1'40''86
1'41''58
DQ.
WOMEN
1. BELGIUM
2. W.R.
3. NETHERLANDS
4. ITALY
5. SPAIN
6. NEW ZEALAND
7. GERMANY
8. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
SOUTH AFRICA
Sec
1'50''05
1'51''69
1'51''72
1'51''82
1'52''03
1'52''52
1'53''11
1'54''09
4 x 25 m MANIKIN RELAY
MEN
1. GERMANY
2. ITALY
3. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
4. AUSTRALIA SURF
5. NETHERLANDS
6. SOUTH AFRICA
7. FRANCE
8. BELGIUM
2 x 2 RESCUE BALL RESCUE RELAY
MEN
Sec WOMEN
Sec
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
NETHERLANDS
W.R.
SWITZERLAND
SPAIN
GERMANY
DENMARK
AUSTRALIA SURF
UNITED STATES
AUSTRALIA ROYAL
27"40
28"10
28"55
28"96
29"03
30"78
32"28
40"34
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
NETHERLANDS
W.R.
GREAT BRITAIN SURF
SPAIN
CANADA
AUSTRALIA ROYAL
UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
GERMANY
AUSTRALIA SURF
SIMULATED EMERGENCY
RESPONSE
1. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. SWEDEN
4. CANADA
5. AUSTRALIA SURF
6. UNITED STATES
7. FRANCE
8. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
SURF RACE
MEN
1. Keith GAMMON (GBSURF)
2. Malcolm ALLEN (SLSA)
3. Craig ROBINSON (GBSURF)
4. Tanian GOODE (RLSSA)
5. Andreas ROESTENBERG (USA)
6. Jason CRAM (USA)
7. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
8. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
2. Belinda GLADSTONE (SLSA)
3. Michelle GAMMON (GBSURF)
4. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
5. Genevieve HALES (RLSSA)
6. Aimee CANTRELL (RLSSA)
7. Jo HOCKING (GBSURF)
8. Diane GALLAS (USA)
IRONMAN RACE
1. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
2. Wes Berg (RLSSA)
3. Steve PULLEN (SLSA)
4. Jonathan CROWE (RLSSA)
5. Zane HOLMES (SLSA)
6. Matthew BOUMAN (RSA)
7. Brett CHALLENOR (RSA)
8. Andrew BYATT (GBSURF)
IRONWOMAN RACE
1. Denby SOKES (SLSA)
2. Kirsty HOLMES (SLSA)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
5. Michelle GAMMON (GBSURF)
6. Anna BALLARA (NZL)
7. Amanda HEAD (RLSSA)
8. (CAN)
BOARD RACE
MEN
1. Wes Berg (RLSSA)
2. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
3. Zane HOLMES (SLSA)
4. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
5. Jonathan CROWE (RSA)
6. Nick THORN (GBSURF)
7. Brett CHALLENOR (RSA)
8. Thierry KRAWIEC (FRA)
WOMEN
1. Denby STOKES (SLSA)
2. Kirsty HOLMES (SLSA)
3. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
4. Amande HEAD (RLSSA)
5. Heather Irurzun (USA)
6. Kelly VAN WIJK (RSA)
7. Leanne PARKER (NZL)
8. Chitose WANAMI (JPN)
SKI RACE
MEN
1. Jonathan CROWE (RSLLA)
WOMEN
1. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
25"14
27"00
27"21
33"56
33"90
37"34
37"91
44"41
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Duane DALTON (NZL)
Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
Wes BERG (RLSSA)
Matt BOUMAN (RSA)
Zane HOLMES (SLSA)
Steve PULLEN (SLSA)
Brett CHALLENOR (RSA)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Amanda HEAD (RLSSA)
Kirsty HOLMES (SLSA)
Denby STOKES (SLSA)
Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
Stephanie BARNEIX (FRA)
Anna BALARA (NZL)
Leanne PARKER (NZL)
RESCUE TUBE RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. SOUTH AFRICA
5. SPAIN
6. FRANCE
7. BELGIUM
8. ITALY
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. UNITED STATES
3. NEW ZEALAND
4. SPAIN
5. SOUTH AFRICA
6. NETHERLANDS
7. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
8. GERMANY
TAPLIN RELAY RACE
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
2. AUSTRALIA SURF
3. NEW ZEALAND
4. SOUTH AFRICA
5. GREAT BRITIAN SURF
6. SPAIN
7. JAPAN
8. UNITED STATES
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
3. NEW ZEALAND
4. SOUTH AFRICA
5. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
6. SPAIN
7. JAPAN
8. UNITED STATES
BOARD RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. NEW ZEALAND
5. UNITED STATES
6. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
7. CANADA
8. GERMANY
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
5. SPAIN
6. FRANCE
7. UNITED STATES
8. CANADA
BEACH SPRINT
MEN
1. Kip MCFARLAND (SLSA)
2. Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
3. Tristan CONN (CAN)
4. Pierre BARON (FRA)
5. Simon VICKERS (GBSURF)
6. Peter ROBERTS (RLSSA)
7. Waleed DAMON (RSA)
8. Sergio GONZALEZ (ESP)
WOMEN
1. Ashlee CHENEY (RLSSA)
2. Colleen BISKIN (SLSA)
3. Sonia PAQUETTO (CAN)
4. Anna LARSSON (SWE)
5. Blanca GONZALEZ (ESP)
6. Laurence HOUNAU (FRA)
7. Monique DRIESSEN (NED)
8. Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
BEACH FLAGS
MEN
1. Peter ROBERTS (RLSSA)
2. Tristan CONN (CAN)
WOMEN
1. Masami YUSA (JPN)
2. Beth RODHAM (RLSSA)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Simon VICKERS (GBSURF)
Kip MCFARLAND (SLSA)
Inyoman DWINADA (INA)
Callum TAYLOR (NZL)
Sergio GONZALEZ (ESP)
Pierre BARON (FRA)
BEACH RELAY
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. FRANCE
3. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
4. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
5. NEW ZEALAND
6. SOUTH AFRICA
7. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
8. SPAIN
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Sonia PAQUETTE (CAN)
Blanca GONZALEZ (ESP)
Colleen BISKIN (SLSA)
Laurence HOUNAU (SLSA)
Roxanne JORDAAN (RSA)
Maria LARSSON (SWE)
WOMEN
1. FRANCE
2. AUSTRALIA SURF
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. CANADA
5. JAPAN
6. BELGIUM
ILS NATIONAL TEAMS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS POINTSCORE
Team
DLRG Germany
Italy
Surf Life Saving Australia
Spain
The Netherlands
Belgium
France
Surf Life Saving New Zealand
Surf Life Saving Great Britain
South Africa
Royal Life Saving Society of Australia
Royal Life Saving Society United
Kingdom
Lifesaving Society Canada
United States Lifeguard Association
WOPR Poland
China National Water Lifesaving
Czech Republic
Denmark
Hong Kong LSS
Indonesia
Japan Lifesaving Association
Sweden
Switzerland
Ocean Place SERC Place Pool Place Overall Place
2
16
150.5
1
152.5
3
1
17
107
2
108
7
204
1
4
5
107
2
315
1
29
8
88
4
117
6
5
13
86
5
91
9
5
13
80
6
85
11
40
6
2
7
46.5
7
88.5
10
87
4
40
9
127
5
58
5
1
8
40
9
99
8
91
3
8
2
39.5
11
138.5
4
152.5
2
44.5
8
197
2
11
11
10
1
27
12
48
14
34.5
27
0
0
0
0
0
4
19
6
0
7
9
18
18
18
18
18
15
10
12
18
5
3
4
6
6
3
26
20
13
10
10
14
10
10
10
10
18
13
14
17
18
18
16
18
18
18
18
15
65.5
50
13
10
10
14
10
14
29
22
18
RESCUE 2002
Place
Date
Participating nations
Number of athletes
Orlando/Daytona Beach (ISA)
09/05-12/05/2002
men
23 United States, Great Britain, Canada, Switzerland, Macedonia,
Surf Lifesaving-Australia, Royal Life Saving Society-Australia,
Royal Life Saving Society-United Kingdom, Germany, Italy,
Denmark, Belgium, Netherlands, Czech Republic, Spain, South
Africa, Egypt, New Zealand, Indonesia, France, Sweden,
Hong Kong and Taiwan - Republic of China.
women
23 United States, Great Britain, Canada, Switzerland, Macedonia,
Surf Lifesaving-Australia, Royal Life Saving Society-Australia,
Royal Life Saving Society-United Kingdom, Germany, Italy,
Denmark, Belgium, Netherlands, Czech Republic, Spain, South
Africa, Egypt, New Zealand, Indonesia, France, Sweden,
Hong Kong and Taiwan - Republic of China.
men
women
200 m SWIMMING WITH OBSTACLES
MEN
Sec
1. Blaine MORGAN (USA)
1’55”31
2. Guillem RIAND (FRA)
1’58”99
3. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
1’59”50
4. Lutz HEIMANN (GER)
1’59”62
5. Dean KENT (NZL)
2’01”14
6. Chris TIMMS (RLSSA)
2’01”28
WOMEN
1. Sarah WINDSOR (RLSSA)
2. Kate KRYWULCYYZ (SLSA)
3. Jenny PARRY (RLSSA)
4. Erika BURRATO (ITA)
5. Irene ZAMORA SOTO (ESP)
VANDENABEELE
6. Bieke
Sec
2’11”42
2’11”68
2’14”71
2’14”81
2’15”34
2’16”12
12
13
20
21
21
18
21
18
15
16
17
7. Andreas
ROESTENBERG 2’01”78 7. (BEL)
2’18”14
8. (USA)
2’02”54 8. Carolina BENEYTO VIZUETE 2’18”53
Jason O’Pray (SLSA)
(ESP)
Kerri THOMAS (SLSA)
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS
MEN
Sec
1. Carsten
SCHLEPPHORST 52’’18
2. (GER)
52’’92
3. Mauro LOCCHI (ITA)
52’’95
4. Federico DE MARCO (ITA)
53’’42
4. Maik HOFMANN (GER)
54’’81
6. Hans VIJGE (NED)
57’’65
DQ
7. Peter COURT (RLSSA
8. Jonothan DEL AMO AGUADO
DQ
(ESP)
Juan MARTINEZ MARTOS
(ESP)
50 m SAVING A MANIKIN
MEN
1. Matthias LÖWENBERG (GER)
2. Mauro LOCCHI (ITA)
3. Riand GUILLEM (FRA)
4. Vincent PECCI (FRA)
5. Pablo TERRADILLOS SUAREZ
6. (ESP)
7. Jason O’PRAY (SLSA)
8. Peter COURT (RLSSA)
Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
200 m SUPER LIFESAVER
MEN
1. Lutz
HEIMANN
(GER)
2. W.R.
3. Pablo TERRADILLOS SUAREZ
4. (ESP)
5. Germano PROIETTI (ITA)
6. Adam NICHOLSON (CAN)
7. Chris TIMMS (RLSSA)
8. Stuart SNELL (GBR)
Vincent PECCI (FRA)
Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
Sec
31”35
31”61
31”66
31”71
32”02
32”06
32”69
33”12
WOMEN
1. Marcella PRANDI (ITA)
2. Kate KRYULCYZ (SLSA)
3. Monique DRIESSEN (NED)
4. Rebecca ROWE (GBR)
5. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
6. Paola ZAGO (ITA)
7. Debbie ROBINSON (RSA)
8. Anke WIELAND (GER)
Sec
1’00’’55
1’01’’03
1’01’’10
1’01’’29
1’01’’50
1’02’’03
1’02’’05
1’02’’17
WOMEN
1. Leigh HABLER (SLSA)
2. Kate KRYWULCYZ (SPSA)
3. Sarah WINDSOR (RLSSA)
4. Elena PRELLE (ITA)
5. Debbie Robinson (RSA)
6. Rebecca CRACK (RLSSA)
7. Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
8. Monique DRIESSEN (NED)
Sec
36’’21
36’’45
37’’39
37’’78
39’’00
40’’07
40’’49
40’’75
Sec
2’11”70
2’16”32
2’18”92
2’19”81
2’20”90
2’21”37
2’21”56
2’26”54
WOMEN
1. Jenny PARRY (RLSSA)
2. Irene ZOMORA SOTO (ESP)
3. Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
4. Marcella PRANDI (ITA)
LEBERECHT
5. Franziska
6. (GER)
7. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
8. Jana PESCHECK (GER)
Maartje VAN KEULEN (NED)
100 m SAVING A MANIKIN WITH FINS AND RESCUE TUBE
MEN
Sec WOMEN
1. Carsten
SCHLE£PPHORST 56’’03 1. Alexandra CADENE (FRA)
2. (GER)
56’’76 2. Rebecca ROWE (GBSURF)
3. Luke TURMER (SLSA)
58’’10 3. Sander KAZIKOVA (CZE)
4. Hans VIJGE (NED)
58’’62 4. Anke WIELAND (GER)
5. Mauro LOCCHI (ITA)
58’84 5. Rebecca CRACK (RLSSA)
6. Jimmy BUVRY (FRA)
59’’51 6. Claudine ROEMEN (NED)
7. Adam NICHOLSON (CAN)
1’01’’52 7. Kate MCLELLAN (SLSA)
8. Andrew MOULLIN (RLSSA)
1’09’’46 8. Ellen CALLENS (BEL)
Pablo TERRADILLOS SUAREZ
(ESP)
Sec
2’30”57
2’32”28
2’37”70
2’38”74
2’39”16
2’39”92
2’41”32
2’41”36
Sec
1’04”61
1’04”84
1’05”07
1’07”24
1’07”51
1’08”08
1’08”31
1’16”07
100 m COMBINED RESCUE MEDLEY
MEN
Sec
1. Guillem
RIAND
(FRA) 1’03’’32
2. W.R.
1’04’’68
3. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
1’04’’80
4. Lutz HEIMANN (GER)
1’07’’72
5. Enrico COSTAGLIOU (ITA)
1’07’’83
6. Stuart SNELL (GBR)
1’09’’05
7. Marcus BORG (SWE)
1’09’’86
8. Steven FERGUSON (NZL)
1’11’’03
Graeme WILCOX (RSA)
WOMEN
1. Leigh HABLER (SLSA)
2. Elena PRELLE (ITA)
3. Sarah WINSOR (RLSSA)
4. Rachael ANDERSON (NZL)
5. Jana PESCHEK (GER)
6. Emilie RAMIA (FRA)
7. Aurélie GOFFIN (BEL)
8. Maartje VAN KEULEN (NED)
Sec
1’14”81
1’14”98
1’18”01
1’20”59
1’20”77
1’21”87
1’23”28
1’24”65
4 x 25 m MANIKIN RELAY
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. GERMANY
3. ITALY
4. FRANCE
5. SPAIN
6. CANADA
7. UNITED STATES
8. SOUTH AFRICA
Sec
1’17”25
1’18”59
1’20”48
1’20”53
1’24”22
1’26”90
1’28”44
DQ
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. ITALY
3. NETHERLANDS
4. SPAIN
5. GERMANY
6. SOUTH AFRICA
7. FRANCE
8. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
Sec
1’30”46
1’35”71
1’39”41
1’40”30
1’40”64
1’42”11
1’47”31
1’47”91
4 x 50 m OBSTACLE RELAY
MEN
1. GERMANY
2. UNITED STATES
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. AUSTRALIA SURF
5. ITALY
6. SOUTH AFRICA
7. SPAIN
8. CANADA
Sec
1’43”68
1’44”37
1’44”67
1’44”74
1’46”67
1’46”78
1’48”35
1’48”83
WOMEN
1. BELGIUM
2. AUSTRALIA SURF
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
5. ITALY
6. NETHERLANDS
7. GERMANY
8. FRANCE
Sec
1’57”21
1’57”34
1’58”33
1’58”92
2’00”20
2’00”30
2’00”31
2’04”58
4 x 50 m RESCUE TUBE RELAY
MEN
1. GERMANY
2. UNITED STATES
3. AUSTRALIA SURF
4. SPAIN
5. CANADA
6. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
7. ITALY
8. NEW ZEALAND
Sec
1’33”46
1’34”98
1’36”16
1’38”84
1’40”24
DQ
DQ
DQ
WOMEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. ITALY
3. NETHERLANDS
4. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
5. GERMANY
6. AUSTRALIA SURF
7. BELGIUM
8. FRANCE
Sec
1’47”37
1’48”08
1’48”14
1’48”25
1’49”31
1’49”39
1’49”50
1’49”50
Line Throw
MEN
1. GERMANY
2. SWITZERLAND
3. BELGIUM
4. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
5. AUSTRALIA SURF
6. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
7. TAIWAN REP. OF CHINA
8. SPAIN
Sec
11”04
11”72
11”84
12”05
13”15
13”45
13”57
13”78
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. GERMANY
4. FRANCE
5. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
6. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
7. NETHERLANDS
8. SOUTH AFRICA
Sec
12”07
15”30
16”56
18”05
22”41
28”01
30”00
30”00
SIMULATED EMERGENCY
RESPONSE
1. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
2. UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL
3. CANADA
4. SOUTH AFRICA
5. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
6. UNITED STATES
7. SWEDEN
8. FRANCE
SURF RACE
MEN
1. Stephen SHORT (SLSA)
2. Dean MERCER (RLSSA)
3. Jason O’PRAY (SLSA)
4. Peter COURT (RLSSA)
5. Dean KENT (NZL)
6. Blaine MORGAN (USA)
7. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
8. Gareth FOWLER (RSA)
WOMEN
1. Reen CORBETT (RLSSA)
2. Genevieve KING (NZL)
3. Kate KRYWULCYZ (SLSA)
4. Candice CRAWFORD (RSA)
5. Rachael ANDERSON (NZL)
6. Kristi KUHLMEY (RSA)
7. Sarah WINSOR (RLSSA)
8. Carolina BENEYTO VIZUETE (ESP)
IRONMAN RACE
1. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
2. Dean MERCER (RLSSA)
3. Zane HOLMES (SLSA)
4. Wes Berg (RLSSA)
5. Clint ROBINSON (SLSA)
6. Glenn ANDERSON (NZL)
7. Wade KRIEGER (RSA)
8. Ryan BUTCHER (RSA)
IRONWOMAN RACE
1. Carla GILBERT (SLSA)
2. Kerri THOMAS (SLSA)
3. Reen CORBETT (RLSSA)
4. Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
5. Genevieve KING (NZL)
6. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
7. Amanda HEAD (RLSSA)
8. Andrea HEWITT (NZL)
BOARD RACE
MEN
1. Corey HUTCHINGS (NZL)
2. Downie LANGTHORNE (RLSSA)
3. Clint ROBINSON (SLSA)
4. Wes Berg (RLSSA)
5. Ryan BUTCHER (RSA)
6. Zane HOLMES (SLSA)
7. Thierry KRAWIEC (FRA)
8. Victor FOX (USA)
WOMEN
1. Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
2. Reen CORBETT (RLSSA)
3. Kerri THOMAS (SLSA)
4. Anna BALARA (NZL)
5. Karla GILBERT (SLSA)
6. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
7. Andrea HEWITT (NZL)
8. Linda HALFWEEG (DEN)
SKI RACE
MEN
1. Clint ROBINSON (SLSA)
2. Wade KRIEG (RSA)
3. Cory HUTCHINGS (NZL)
4. Downie LANGTHORNE (RLSSA)
5. Zane HOLMES (SLSA)
6. Glenn ELDRIDGE (GBR)
7. Wes BERG (RLSSA)
8. Glenn ANDERSON (NZL)
WOMEN
1. Anna BALARA (NZL)
2. Jannene HARKER (NZL)
3. Jenna WORLOCK (RSA)
4. Stacey BOWLEY (RSA)
5. Reen CORBETT (RLSSA)
6. Flora MANCIET (FRA)
7. Kerri THOMAS (SLSA)
8. Karla GILBERT (SLSA)
RESCUE TUBE RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. UNITED STATES
3. NEW ZEALAND
4. AUSTRALIA SURF
5. SPAIN
6. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
7. GERMANY
8. CANADA
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. UNITED STATES
4. SPAIN
5. GERMANY
6. ITALY
7. NETHERLANDS
8. NEW ZEALAND
TAPLIN RELAY RACE
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. GREAT BRITIAN SURF
5. UNITED STATES
6. FRANCE
7. SPAIN
8. GERMANY
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. NEW ZEALAND
5. FRANCE
6. UNITED STATES
7. GREAT BRITAIN SURF
8. CANADA
BOARD RESCUE RACE
MEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. SOUTH AFRICA
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. UNITED STATES
5. NEW ZEALAND
6. FRANCE
7. SWEDEN
8. SPAIN
WOMEN
1. AUSTRALIA SURF
2. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
3. SOUTH AFRICA
4. NEW ZEALAND
5. FRANCE
6. CANADA
7. DENMARK
8. SPAIN
BEACH SPRINT
MEN
1. Andrew JACKSON (SLSA)
2. Frederic ROUQUIER (FRA)
3. Morgan FOSTER (NZL)
4. Tim GREEN (USA)
5. Waleed DAMON (RSA)
6. Downie LANNGTHORNE (RLSSA)
7. Soeren BORCH (GER)
8. Tristan CONN (CAN)
BEACH FLAGS
MEN
1. Morgan FOSTER (NZL)
2. Waleed DAMON (RSA)
3. Andrew JACKSON (SLSA)
4. Tim GREEN (USA)
5. Tristan CONN (CAN)
6. Frederic ROUQUIER (FRA)
7. Alessandro TORRIE (ITA)
8. Maik HOFMANN (GER)
WOMEN
1. Sonia PAQUETTE (CAN)
2. Melissa HOAR (SLSA)
3. Veronika Van Dijck (NZL)
4. Rosa
Blanca
GONZALEZ
5. VILLAGRASA (ESP)
6. Renee MCCABE (RLSSA)
7. Canlyn SCHAMBREEL (RSA)
8. Alisa CULLEN (GBR)
Artavia JENKINS (USA)
WOMEN
1. Melissa HOAR (SLSA)
2. Rosa
Blanca
GONZALEZ
3. VILLAGRASA (ESP)
4. Alisa CULLEN (GBR)
5. Renne MCCABE (RLSSA)
6. Veronika Van Dijck (NZL)
7. Sonia PAQUETTE (CAN)
8. Heba HASSAN (EGY)
Karin CAMENZIND (SUI)
BEACH RELAY
MEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. AUSTRALIA SURF
4. GERMANY
5. UNITED STATES
6. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
7. CANADA
8. FRANCE
WOMEN
1. SOUTH AFRICA
2. NEW ZEALAND
3. AUSTRALIA ROYAL
4. FRANCE
5. NETHERLANDS
6. AUSTRALIA SURF
7. BELGIUM
8. GERMANY
ILS NATIONAL TEAMS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS POINTSCORE
National Team
Final Ranking
Overall
Totals
Men Still
Women Still
Still Total
Still
Ranking
Surf Lifesaving Society Australia
1
797,0
152,0
198,0
350,0
1
Royal Lifesaving Society
Australia
2
712,0
122,0
184,0
306,0
3
New Zealand
3
540,0
53,0
72,0
125,0
9
South Africa
4
508,0
27,0
92,0
119,0
10
Germany
5
460,5
202,0
136,0
338,0
2
France
6
447,0
135,0
97,0
232,0
5
USA
7
353,0
92,0
24,0
116,0
13
Spain
8
338,0
106,0
85,0
191,0
6
Italy
9
330,0
138,0
151,0
289,0
4
Great Britain
10
305,0
55,0
63,0
118,0
11
Canada
11
258,0
89,0
28,0
117,0
12
Netherlands
12
236,0
52,0
120,0
172,0
7
Belgium
13
202,0
53,0
98,0
151,0
8
Royal Lifesaving Society UK
14
142,0
47,0
45,0
92,0
14
Sweden
15
132,0
34,0
21,0
55,0
15
Switzerland
16
65,5
24,0
4,0
28,0
16
Hong Kong
17
41,0
19,0
2,0
21,0
18
Denmark
18
34,0
0,0
0,0
0,0
20
Egypt
19
31,0
0,0
0,0
0,0
20
Taiwan Republic of China
20
26,0
17,0
0,0
17,0
19
Czech Republic
21
23,0
0,0
23,0
23,0
17
Indonesia
22
0,0
0,0
0,0
0,0
20
Macedonia
22
0,0
0,0
0,0
0,0
20
S
Fly UP