...

Document 1445727

by user

on
Category: Documents
59

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

Document 1445727
Revised8/8/16
Mailing/Telephone List -Wildlife Division Personnel
Office
Last Name
First Name
Position
Executive - Russ Mason, Chief
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 30444
525 W. Allegan
Lansing, 48909-7944
Fax 517-373-6705
Mason
Chadwick
Lischalk
Russ
Steve
Victoria
Chief
Assistant Chief
Executive Secretary
Field Resource Management Section - Penney Melchoir
Norway Field Office
520 West US HWY 2
Norway 49870
Fax 906-563-5802
Special Projects Coordinator
(FOS) Acct Tech
906-563-9247
Melchoir
Avers
Bigelow
Fitzpatrick
Flegler
Frawley
Juhas
O'Keefe
Olson
Pesch-Scott
Reed
Penney
Donald "Don"
Joel
Kerry
Earl
Valerie
Brian
Elizabeth
Jennifer
Veronica
Robin
Section Supervisor
Senior Wildlife Technician
Survey Technician
Wildlife Habitat Specialist
Public Lands Specialist
Public Lands Biologist-SW Region
Survey Technician
(FOS) Secretary
Public Lands Biologist- SE Region
(FOS) General Office Assistant
Land Surveyor
517-284-4720
517-284-4734
517-284-4722
517-284-4724
517-284-4726
517-284-4727
517-284-4728
517-284-4730
517-284-4738
517-284-4739
517-284-4742
517-284-4743
Moran
Daniel "Dan"
Senior Wildlife Assistant
989-422-6572
989-422-6572
Public Outreach & Engagement Unit - Kelly Siciliano Carter
Cadillac Customer Service Center
8015 Mackinaw Trl.
Cadillac 49601
Fax 231-775-9671
Keen
Carter
Anthony
Cleveland
Densteadt
Hilliard
Leightner
Riebow
Schauer
Joswick
Kelly Siciliano
Shennelle
Karen
Heidi
Eric
Rachel
Theresa
Hannah
Unit Manager
Graphic Arts Designer
All Bird Biologist
General Office Assistant
Web & Social Media Coordinator
Student Assistant
General Office Assistant
Wildlife Technician
Holly Vaughn
Wildlife Technician
517-284-WILD
517-243-5632
517-284-6207
517-284-6160
517-284-6169
517-281-5607
517-284-6227
517-284-6212
517-284-6218
313-396-6890
313-396-6863
Jordyn
Wildlife Technician
269-685-6851
ext 142
Plainwell Customer Servie Center
621 North 10th Street
Plainwell, MI 49080
Fax 269-685-1362
Richardson
231-775-9727
ext. 6032
Wildlife Technician
Detroit Metro Customer Service Center
1801 Atwater St.
Detroit, MI 48207
517-243-5632
Katie
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 30444
525 W. Allegan
Lansing 48909-7944
Fax 517-373-6705
517-284-4734
Robert "Bob"
Kelley
Houghton Lake Wildlife Area Field Office
180 S. Harrison Rd.
Houghton Lake 48629
Fax 989-422-5191
517-284-WILD
517-284-6206
517-284-6206
517-284-6206
906-563-9077
Doepker
Multerer
Lansing Customer Service Center
4166 Legacy Parkway
Lansing, MI 48911
Fax 517-284-4751
Phone Number
517-284-6206
Revised8/8/16
Planning & Adaptation Section - Pat Lederle
517-243-0700
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 30444
525 W. Allegan
Lansing 48909-7944
Fax# 517-373-6705
Lederle
Boon
Derosier
Donovan
Frawley
Hoving
Kennedy
Parker
Rabe
Wheeler
Patrick "Pat"
Caitlin
Amy
Michael "Mike"
Brian
Christopher "Chris"
Daniel "Dan"
Mike
Mary
Ryan
517-284-WILD
517-243-0700
517-284-6150
517-284-6166
517-284-6178
517-284-6186
517-930-7760
517-284-6194
517-284-6217
517-243-3122
517-284-5915
Section Supervisor
Survey Analyst
WAP Coordinator
Resource Specialist
Survey Specialist
Adaptation Specialist
Endangered Species Coodinator
Conservation Partners Program Specialist
Bat HCP Coordinator
Terrestrial Invasive Species Biologist
Invasive Species Coordinator
Newberry Customer Service Center
5100 M-123
Newberry 49868
Fax 906-293-8728
MacKinnon
Meinhard
906-293-5131
ext. 4080
Sherry
Jayne
Wildlife Ecologist
Wildlife Technician
Mark
Wildlife Ecologist
Kile
Monique
Aquatic Invasive Species Coordinator
HAP Coordinator
517-284-4720
517-284-4731
517-284-4741
Sarah
Research Specialist
517-336-5030
517-336-5036
Plainwell Customer Service Center
621 North 10th St.
Plainwell 49080-1004
Fax 296-685-1362
MacKay
269-685-6851
Lansing Customer Service Center
4166 Legacy Parkway
Lansing, MI 48911
Fax 517-284-4751
Kucher
Ferris
MDNR Wildlife Disease Laboratory
4125 Beaumont Rd.
Room 250
Lansing 48910-8106
Mayhew
Program Support Section - Ann LeClaire Mitchell
517-242-6529
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 30444
525 W. Allegan
Lansing 48909-7944
Fax 517-373-6705
LeClaire-Mitchell
Bendall
Brown
Buchanan
Cooper
Frost
Hanaburgh
Pratt
Reitz
Soulard
Zimmerman-Todd
Ann
Mary
Vicki
Clay
Laura
Kelly
Christine
Kimberly
Casey
Ryan
Jill
Section Supervisor
Accountant
Training & Safety Coord.
Asst. Federal Aid Coordinator
HR Liaison
Asset Management Coordinator
Federal Aid Coordinator
Dept. Tech/Financial Tech
Permits Specialist/IT Hardward Coordinator
POC Program Coord. Biologist
Financial Specialist
Student Assistant
WPS Student Assistant
517-284-WILD
517-242-6529
517-284-6152
517-284-6156
517-614-0918
517-284-6163
517-614-1897
517-284-6187
517-284-6203
517-284-6210
517-284-6184
517-243-8869
517-284-6427
517-284-6428
Revised8/8/16
Wildlife Policy and Management Section -
Shannon Hanna
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 30444
525 W. Allegan
Lansing 48909-7944
Fax 517-373-6705
Hanna
Bump
Cummins
Hubbard
Jackson
Sargent
Stewart
Strong
Shannon
Adam
Sarah
Krista
Lisa
Lori
Al
Marshall
Section Supervisor
Furbearer & Small Game Specialist
Legislative and Regulatory Specialist
Regulations Analyst
Drawings & Licensing Specialist
Wildlife Biologist
Upland Game Bird Specialist
Resource Specialist
Studen Assistant
Barbara "Barb"
Chad
Ben
Waterfowl and Wetlands Specialist
Deer, Elk, and Moose Program
Student Assistant
Lansing Customer Service Center
4166 Legacy Parkway
Lansing, MI 48911
Fax 517-284-4751
Avers
Stewart
Luukkonen
Marquette Customer Service Center
1990 US - 41 South
Marquette 49855
Fax 906-228-5245
Swanson
Autenrieth
Bear & Wolf Program
Ashley
Deer Program Biologist
989-732-3541
ext. 5044
Biological & Social Science Section - Stephen Beyer
Lukowski
Fuller
Largent
Jamie
Departmental Tech
517-284-WILD
517-284-6182
Erin
Wildlife Technician
906-228-6561
ext. 3046
Northern Michigan University - Department of Geography, New Science Facility
Room 3001
Marquette 49855
Beyer
Dean
Beyer
Etter
Luukkonen
Nelson
Rudolph
Wegan
Stephen "Steve"
Dwayne
David "Dave"
Dan
Brent
Michael "Mike"
906-227-1627
Research Specialist
Lansing Customer Service Center
4166 Legacy Parkway
Lansing, MI 48911
Fax 517-284-4751
906-452-6236
ext. 232
Wildlife Assistant
Marquette Customer Service Center
1990 US - 41 South
Marquette 49855
Fax 906-228-5245
517-243-5179
Jeffrey "Jeff"
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 30444
525 W. Allegan
Lansing 48909-7944
Fax 517-373-6705
517-284-4720
517-284-4721
517-284-4745
Kevin
Cusino/Shingleton Field Office
M-28, P.O. Box 67
Shingleton 49884
Fax 906-452-6584
517-284-WILD
517-284-6188
517-284-6157
517-284-6164
517-284-6167
517-284-6193
517-284-6216
517-284-6221
517-284-6222
517-284-6180
906-228-6561
ext. 3057
906-226-1357
Gaylord Customer Service Center
1732 W. M-32
Gaylord 49735
Fax 989-732-0794
517-284-6188
Section Supervisor
Research Specialist
Research Specialist
Student Assistant
Research Specialist
Wildlife Technician
517-284-4720
517-243-5179
517-284-4725
517-284-4732
517-284-4744
517-284-4748
Revised8/8/16
Wildlife Health Section - Kelly Straka
517-336-5030
MDNR Wildlife Disease Laboratory
4125 Beaumont Rd.
Room 250
Lansing 48910-8106
Fax 517-337-4920
Cooley
Cosgrove
Hart
Melotti
Necropsy Lab
O'Brien
Ott-Conn
Straka
517-336-5030
Tom
Melinda
Hannah
Julie
Wildlife Biology Spl
Laboratory Scientist
Department Technician
Laboratory Technician
Daniel
Caitlin
Kelly
Veterinarian Specialist
Laboratory Scientist
Section Supervisor
Laboratory Scientist
Non-career Lab Assistant
Seasonal Position
Wildlife Surveys Lab (Tooth Lab) #1
Wildlife Surveys Lab (Tooth Lab) #2
517-336-5034
517-336-5043
517-336-5030
517-336-5042
517-336-5116
517-336-5035
517-336-5047
517-336-5040
517-336-5033
517-336-5046
517-336-5147
517-336-5145
Partners
Michigan Natural Features Inventory Staff (MNFI) (MSUE)
Lansing - Constitution Hall
P.O. Box 13036
525 W. Allegan
Lansing 48901-3036
Klatt
Toben
517-284-6200
Brian
Nancy
Director
Financial Officer
Administrative Assistant
517-284-6195
517-284-6224
517-284-6211
Senior Conservation Scientist Team
Klatt
Brian
Paskus
John
Higman
Phyllis
Team Leader
Cons. Planning Discipline Lead
Botanist; Education/Invasive Species Lead
517-284-6195
517-284-6208
517-284-6190
Conservation Scientist Team
Badra
Peter
Cohen
Joshua
Cuthrell
David
Hyde
Daria
Kortenhoven
Aaron
Lee
Yu Man
Lincoln
Jesse
Monfils
Michael
Slaughter
Bradford
Aquatics Discipline Lead
Ecology Lead
Zoology Lead
Conservation Planner & Educator-Zoologist
Ecologist
Team Leader
Ecologist
Zoologist
Botanist Lead
517-284-6151
517-284-6161
517-284-6165
517-284-6189
517-284-6197
517-284-6201
517-284-6202
517-284-6205
517-284-6220
IT/Conservation Geographic Information Systems
Schools
Edward
Team Leader
Enander
Helen
Information Technologist
Korroch
Kraig
Information Technologist
Rogers
Rebecca
Information Technologist
Sanders
Michael
Enviromental Review Specialist/Zoologist
517-284-6219
517-284-6179
517-284-6196
517-284-6213
517-284-6215
Michigan State University
Department of Fisheries and Wildlife
13 Natural Resources Bldg
East Lansing 48824
Burroughs
Kramer
Lupi
Riley
Roloff
Jordan Pusateri
Dan
Frank
Shawn
Gary
Wildlife Outreach Specialist
Associate Professor
Professor
Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
517-353-4872
517-432-2199
517-432-3883
517-353-9456
517-432-5236
Revised8/8/16
Upper Peninsula Region - Terry Minzey
Baraga Customer Service Center
427 US- 41 North
Budreau
Baraga 49908
DePue
Fax 906-353-7464
Johnson
Miller
906-485-1031
Stanley "Stan"
John
Brad
Valerie
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
(FOS) Secretary
906-353-6651
ext. 118
ext. 108
ext. 127
ext. 103
Julie
Monica
Ryan
(FOS) Secretary
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
906-875-6622
ext. 112
ext. 108
ext. 118
Brown
Norton
Donald "Don"
Cody
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Biologist
906-452-6227
ext. 231
ext. 230
Minzey
Terry
UP Regional Supervisor
906-485-1031
ext. 311
Craig
Dustin "Dusty"
Colter
Field Operations Manager
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
906-786-2351
906-789-8206
906-789-8205
906-789-8204
Eckloff
Pitz
Roell
Caleb
Sharon
Brian
Wildlife Technician
(FOS) Secretary
Wildlife Biologist
906-228-6561
ext. 3002
ext. 3021
ext. 3019
Sitar
Kristie
Wildlife Biologist
906-293-5024
ext. 4730
Hammill
Meinhard
Zellar
Christina
Jayne
Michelle
(FOS) Acct Tech
Wildlife Technician
(FOS) Secretary
Scullon
Carson
Multerer
H. William "Bill"
Steve
Kelley
Field Operations Manager
LTE Wildlife Biologist
(FOS) Acct Tech
906-563-9247
ext. 110
ext. 113
ext. 101
David "Dave"
Tim
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
906-635-5281
ext. 56171
ext. 56172
Crystal Falls Field Office
1420 Highway US-2 West
Crystal Falls 49920
Graff
Joseph
McGillviray
Cusino/Shingleton Field Office
M-28, P.O. Box 67
Shingleton 49884
Fax 906-452-6584
Ishpeming Field Office
1985 US 41 Hwy West
Ishpeming 49849
Escanaba Field Office
6833 Hwy. 2, 41 and M-35
Gladstone, 49837
Fax 906-786-1300
Albright
Arsnoe
Lubben
Marquette Customer Service Center
1990 US - 41 South
Marquette 49855
Fax 906-228-5245
Newberry Field Office
P.O. Box 428
Newberry 49868
Fax 906-293-8530
Newberry Customer Service Center
5100 M-123
Newberry 49868
Fax 906-293-8728
Norway Field Office
520 West US Hwy 2
Norway 49870
Fax 906-563-5802
Sault Ste. Marie Field Office
P.O. Box 798
Sault Ste. Marie 49783
Fax 906-635-5282
Jentoft
Maples
906-293-5131
ext. 4002
ext 4030
ext. 4004 or 4250
Revised8/8/16
Lower Peninsula - Northern Region - Rex Ainslie
989-280-9466 Cell
Atlanta Field Office
13501 M-33
Atlanta 49709-9605
Fax 989-785-3513
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Seasonal Assistant
Wildlife Assistant
989-785-4251
ext. 5230
ext. 5233
ext. 5233
Gerald "Jerry"
Angela
Di Ann
Erin
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
Secretary
Wildlife Biologist
231-745-4651
ext. 6932
ext. 6911
ext. 6925
ext. 6933
Rex
Sandra "Sandy"
Vernon "Vern"
NLP Regional Supervisor
(FOS) Secretary
Wildlife Technician
Field Operations Manager
231-775-9727
989-280-9466
ext. 6905
ext. 6031
ext 6030
Abel
Kleitch
Mastenbrook
McDermott
Monroe
Laurie
Jennifer
Brian
Tracy
Mark
(FOS) Secretary
Wildlife Biologist
Field Operations Manager
(FOS) Account Tech
Wildlife Technician
989-732-3541
ext. 5901
ext. 5031
ext. 5430
ext. 5904
ext. 5431
Barlow
Lampela
Bruce
Glenn
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Assistant
989-426-9205
ext. 7630
ext 7632
Riley
Tim
Wildlife Technician
989-348-6371
ext. 7477
Jeff
Mark
Keith
Connie
Jeff
Brian
Don
William "Bill"
Lori
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Biologist
(FOD) Acct Tech
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
(FOD) Secretary
989-275-5151
ext. 2032
ext. 2730
ext. 2031
ext. 2917
ext. 2038
ext. 2030
ext. 2014
ext. 2046 or 2038
ext. 2902
Steve
Michael "Mike"
Tim
Dawn
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
(FOS) Secretary
Hiestand
Raifsnider
Valentine
Shelby
Cheryl
Eric "Joe"
Baldwin Field Office
2468 W 24th Street
Baldwin 49304
Fax 231-745-8743
Burns
Harban
Staniulis
Victory
Cadillac Customer Service Center
8015 Mackinaw Trl.
Cadillac 49601
Fax 231-775-9671
Ainslie
Matzke
Richardson
Gaylord Customer Service Center
1732 W. M-32
Gaylord 49735
Fax 989-732-0794
Gladwin Field Office
801 North Silverleaf
Gladwin 48624
Fax 989-426-1454
Grayling Forestry Office
1955 North I-75 BL
Grayling 49738
Roscommon Customer Service Center
8717 N. Roscommon Rd.
Roscommon 48653
Fax 989-275-5167
Autenrieth
Boersen
Fisher
Haven
Kuchar
Piccolo
Poppe
Radtke
Ruff
Traverse City Customer Service Center
2122 South M-37
Grawn 49637
Fax 231-922-1853
Griffith
Kowalski
Lyon
Willman
231-922-5280
231-922-6052
231-922-6054
231-922-6053
231-922-6063
Revised8/8/16
Lower Peninsula - Southwestern Region - Mark Sargent
269-512-1218
Allegan State Game Area Field Office
4590 118th Ave.
Allegan 49010
Fax 269-686-9156
Albright
Janose
Kluting
Mills
Richardson
269-673-2430
Maria
Jeffrey
Keith
Mark
Michael "Mike"
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
Eugene "Pat"
Randall "Randy"
Mark
Sara
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
SW Regional Supervisor
Wildlife Biologist
Barry State Game Area Field Office
1805 S. Yankee Springs Rd. Bedford
Middleville 49333
Heinze
Fax 269-795-6085
Sargent
Thompson
269-795-3280
Crane Pond State Game Area
P.O. Box 158
60887 M-40
Jones, 49061
Boerman
DeVries
Kesson
269-244-5928
Dean
Nate
Kenneth "Ken"
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Biologist
Donna
John
Rich
Wildlife Technician
Field Operations Manager
Wildlife Assistant
Hochstetler
Kalejs
Pulling
Greg
Guntis "Nik"
Hunter
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Assistant
Kailing
Miller
Pete
James
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
Carlson
Cook
McQueer
Richardson
Sarah
Marilyn
Cynthia "Cindy"
Jordyn
(FOS) Secretary
(FOM) Acct Tech
Secretary
Wildlife Technician
Bashore
Belman
Fedewa
Krumnauer
Todd
Joseph "Joe"
Chad
Chad
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlfie Biologist
Wildlife Technician
Flat River State Game Area Field Office
6640 Long Lake Rd.
Belding 48809
Fax 616-794-2144
Jones
Niewoonder
Ring
231-465-4188
Plainwell Customer Service Center
621 North 10th St.
Plainwell 49080-1004
Fax 269-685-1362
Rose Lake Field Office
8903 East Stoll Rd.
East Lansing 48823
616-794-2658
231-788-5055
Paris Field Office
22250 Northland Drive
Paris, 49338
Fax 231-832-2078
517-243-8907
616-794-2658
Muskegon State Game Area Field Office
7600 E. Messinger Rd.
Twin Lake 49457
Fax 231-788-3687
269-512-1218
269-685-6851
ext 103
ext. 131
ext. 139
ext. 142
517-641-4092
Revised8/8/16
Lower Peninsula - Southeastern Region - Timothy Payne
313-396-6890
Bay City Customer Service Center
3580 State Park Dr.
Bay City 48706
Fax 989-684-4482
Bonnette
Frye
Levitte
Nagy
Sova
Don
Amber
Nate
Vickie
Barry
Wildlife Biologist
General Office Assistant
Field Operations Manager
Administrative Assistant
Wildlife Technican
Gierman
Hamilton
Sting
Tim
Rob
Ron
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Assistant
Cass City Field Office
4017 E. Caro Rd.
Cass City 48726
Fax 989-872-4375
989-872-5300
Detroit Metro Customer Service Center
1801 Atwater St.
Detroit, MI 48207
Fax
Jackson
Payne
Richardson
Starkema
Timothy "Tim"
Colleen
(FOS) Secretary
SE Regional Supervisor
(FOM) Acct Tech
Fish Point Wildlife Area Field Office
7750 Ringle Rd.
Unionville 48767
Fax 989-674-8765
Bailey
Brickel
Curtis
Pulling
313-396-6890
313-396-6890
313-396-6861
989-674-2511
Daniel
Pat
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
Jon
James "Jim"
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
Holly Wildlife Area Field Office
8100 Grange Hall Rd.
Holly 48442
989-684-9141
989-686-2634
989-684-9141
989-686-3859
989-686-2043
989-684-7734
248-634-0240
Lapeer State Game Area
810-664-8355
3116 Vernor Rd.
Lapeer 48446
Fax 810-664-5041
Mt. Clemens Fisheries Station
33135 S. River Rd.
Harrison Twp 48045
Fax 586-465-7504
McFadden
Terry
Wildlife Biologist
Nayanquing Point Wildlife Area Field Office
1570 Tower Beach Rd.
Pinconning 48650
Fax 989-697-4281
Dybas-Berger
Kish
Brandy
Marvin "Marv"
989-697-5101
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
Pointe Mouillee State Game Area Field Office
37205 Mouillee Rd. Route 2
Rockwood 48173
Fax 734-379-6026
Cooley
Giroux
Pulling
Robison
Zachary "Zach"
Tammy
Charles "Chuck"
Joseph "Joe"
734-379-9692
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
Field Operations Manager
Seven Lakes State Park Field Office
14390 Fish Lake Rd.
Holly 48442
Fax 248-328-8114
Oakes
586-465-4771
ext. 24
248-328-8113
Julie
Wildlife Biologist
Revised8/8/16
Shiawassee River State Game Area Field Office
225 East Spruce St.
St. Charles 48655
Fax 989-865-8503
Heise
Imber
Weigold
989-865-6211
Jeremiah
Joshua "Josh"
Victor "Vic"
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
John
Jeff
Todd
Wildlife Technician
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Assistant
Kristin
Veryl
Dennis " Denny"
Wildlife Biologist
Wildlife Assistant
Wildlife Technician
St. Clair Flats Wildlife Area Field Office
1803 Krispin Rd.
Harsens Island 48028
Fax 810-748-9153
Darling
Owens
Owens
810-748-9504
Waterloo Wildlife Field Office
Route 3
13578 Seymour Rd.
Grass Lake 49240
Fax 517-522-3315
Bissell
Tisch
Tison
517-522-4097
Fly UP