...

LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016 Facility Contact Contact Names: Exp Date:

by user

on
Category: Documents
326

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016 Facility Contact Contact Names: Exp Date:
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
ANDREW W. JOHNSON
2952 30TH ST
ALLEGAN
MICHIGAN
(269) 793-7382
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS II
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
49328
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS I
49348
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
LYNN ZANDBERGEN
2592 12TH ST
SHELBYVILLE
MICHIGAN
(269) 291-4362
9/30/2016
49419
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
WH LIVESTOCK
3634 10TH STREET
WAYLAND
MICHIGAN
(269) 792-2296
CLASS IV
49070
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
WEST MICH CATTLE CO
2676 14TH STREET
HOPKINS
MICHIGAN
(616) 813-7169
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
TYSON HOG MARKET- HAMILTON First Name:
3378 LINCOLN RD M-40
Last Name:
HAMILTON
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(269) 751-5164
CLASS IV
49423
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
BRIAN WESTENDORP
1939 5TH STREET
MARTIN
MICHIGAN
(616) 293-3783
Exp Date:
49010
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Allegan
Facility Name:
BOSCH TRUCKING COMPANY
A-4441 142ND AVE
HOLLAND
MICHIGAN
(269) 751-5294
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
LYNN
Last Name: ANDBERGEN
License Type:
CLASS III
49344
Page 1 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Alpena
Facility Name:
EJ & Z TRANSPORT LLC
1062 N MANNING HILL RD
LACHINE
MICHIGAN
(989) 379-4667
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
RICHARD
WALLEN
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49622
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS II
49050
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Barry
Facility Name:
GENE VAN RHEE
11490 GACKLER ROAD
MIDDLEVILLE
MICHIGAN
(616) 318-0243
CLASS IV
49747
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Barry
Facility Name:
G & G CATTLE COMPANY LLC
4850 E DOWLING RD
DOWLING
MICHIGAN
(269) 758-4119
9/30/2016
49744
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Antrim
Facility Name:
MAPLEHURST FARMS
3904 HWY M-88 NORTH
CENTRAL LAKE MICHIGAN
(231) 544-6664
CLASS IV
49776
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Alpena
Facility Name:
WALLEN TRUCKING
10284 KLEVE RD
HUBBARD LAKE MICHIGAN
(989) 464-5406
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Alpena
Facility Name:
GENE HANSEN & SONS TRUCKING IFirst Name:
10027 M-32 WEST
Last Name:
HERRON
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 379-2718
Exp Date:
49753
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Alpena
Facility Name:
FRED MCEWEN
14255 DONALD RD
POSEN
MICHIGAN
(989) 379-4632
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49333
Page 2 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Barry
Facility Name:
KEN SHILTON
6989 BARRYVILLE RD
NASHVILLE
MICHIGAN
(269) 986-1153
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
DEB
BRISTLE
CLASS III
9/30/2016
CLASS I
49014
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
49092
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Cass
Facility Name:
HEINOLD HOG MARKETS LLC
12760 M 60
JONES
MICHIGAN
(269) 244-8145
CLASS III
49255
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Calhoun
Facility Name:
SCHRADER LIVESTOCK
453 FLEMING ROAD
TEKONSHA
MICHIGAN
(517) 290-4016
CLASS III
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Calhoun
Facility Name:
FARMERS LIVESTOCK MARKETING SFirst Name:
833 E EMMETT STREET
Last Name:
BATTLE CREEK MICHIGAN
License Type:
(269) 962-7591
CLASS IV
49046
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Branch
Facility Name:
DAVID E BRISTLE
8500 ALVORD RD
MONTGOMERY MICHIGAN
(517) 368-4952
9/30/2016
49058
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Barry
Facility Name:
RUSSELL EASEY
7999 CEDAR CREEK RD
DELTON
MICHIGAN
(269) 623-2297
Exp Date:
49073
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Barry
Facility Name:
LEON CASEY
5700 BIRD ROAD
HASTINGS
MICHIGAN
(269) 945-9398
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS II
49061
Page 3 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Cass
Facility Name:
LARRY RUMSEY
59438 SPRING RD
JONES
MICHIGAN
(269) 244-5160
3/9/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS I
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
MATT
JOHNSON
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
STANLEY
LARKINS
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
FRED
Last Name: ZIMMERMAN
License Type:
CLASS III
48894
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clinton
Facility Name:
THOMAS C RADEMACHER
9511 S TALLMAN ROAD
EAGLE
MICHIGAN
(517) 202-2371
9/30/2016
48622
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clare
Facility Name:
FRED ZIMMERMAN
8854 N WOODRUFF RD
LAKE
MICHIGAN
(989) 506-9788
CLASS IV
48617
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clare
Facility Name:
STANLEY LARKINS
8184 N GLASS ROAD
FARWELL
MICHIGAN
(989) 588-9032
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
48617
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clare
Facility Name:
MATT JOHNSON
8800 E COLONVILLE
CLARE
MICHIGAN
(989) 386-4007
9/30/2016
48617
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clare
Facility Name:
YODER BROS AUCTION SERVICE
9484 S RODGERS AVE
CLARE
MICHIGAN
(989) 386-9082
Exp Date:
49061
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clare
Facility Name:
THOMAS KNOLL
9370 WASHINGTON ROAD
CLARE
MICHIGAN
(989) 386-9187
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48822
Page 4 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Clinton
Facility Name:
SCHUELLER LIVESTOCK TRUCKING First Name:
8901 W COLONY RD
Last Name:
ST JOHNS
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(517) 231-2392
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
FRED
KECK
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48433
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Genesee
Facility Name:
DENNIS WELLS
12006 N STATE ROAD
OTISVILLE
MICHIGAN
(810) 631-6386
CLASS IV
48420
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Genesee
Facility Name:
ROY RHOADS
10052 BEECHER
FLUSHING
MICHIGAN
(810) 845-2910
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49770
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Genesee
Facility Name:
D&D DEER FARMS LLC
3444 E LAKE RD
CLIO
MICHIGAN
(810) 275-2143
9/30/2016
49829
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Emmet
Facility Name:
MAPLEWOOD HILLS FARM
1053 MAPLEWOOD DR
PETOSKEY
MICHIGAN
(231) 347-1138
BRIAN
SCHUELLER
CLASS III
49835
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Delta
Facility Name:
JOHNSON BROS LIVESTOCK, INC
3697 18TH ROAD
ESCANABA
MICHIGAN
(906) 786-4878
9/30/2016
48879
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Delta
Facility Name:
DALGORD BEEF FARM
13424 10TH ROAD
GARDEN
MICHIGAN
(906) 644-2546
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
DENNIS
WELLS
CLASS IV
48463
Page 5 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gladwin
Facility Name:
DAVIS FARMS
5279 PARKER RD
GLADWIN
MICHIGAN
(989) 426-9977
3/9/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name: DAIRY FARM
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48615
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
JOHN MECHEM
1801 S STATE RD
ITHACA
MICHIGAN
(517) 763-2877
9/30/2016
48856
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
EVERETT SMITH
7385 N BLAIR RD
BRECKENRIDGE MICHIGAN
(989) 842-1003
CLASS IV
48847
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
ENSZ BROTHERS CATTLE
4652 HAYES RD
MIDDLETON
MICHIGAN
(989) 236-5247
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
48624
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
DUSTIN LITWILLER
5240 W JOHNSON RD
ITHACA
MICHIGAN
(989) 942-0076
9/30/2016
48624
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gladwin
Facility Name:
SHEEHAN FARM
1183 WAGARVILLE RD
GLADWIN
MICHIGAN
(989) 426-4910
Exp Date:
48624
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gladwin
Facility Name:
JOHN WILLFORD
4205 WILLFORD RD
GLADWIN
MICHIGAN
(989) 426-4429
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48847
Page 6 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
UPI - ST LOUIS/ATTN: LICENSING First Name:
7820 CROSWELL ROAD
Last Name:
ST LOUIS
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 681-2191
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
KEN
FRECKER
CLASS I
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
49913
9/30/2016
CLASS IV
48468
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
DOUGLAS MESSING
5197 KLUG ROAD
RUTH
MICHIGAN
(989) 864-3295
RONALD
LITWILLER
CLASS IV
49242
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
BUTTERNUT LIVESTOCK TRUCKING,First Name:
7427 DOBSON RD
Last Name:
PORT HOPE
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 551-4282
GARY
LABOR
48871
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Houghton
Facility Name:
HYRKAS FARMS
58999 TRAPROCK VALLEY RD
CALUMET
MICHIGAN
(906) 370-1913
9/30/2016
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Hillsdale
Facility Name:
KEN FRECKER AUCTIONEERS, INC First Name:
115 S BROAD ST
Last Name:
HILLSDALE
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(517) 437-2424
CLASS I
48880
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
RONALD LITWILLER LIVESTOCK
9469 S LUCE RD
PERRINTON
MICHIGAN
(989) 236-5365
9/30/2016
48880
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Gratiot
Facility Name:
GREAT LAKES CATTLE MARKETING First Name:
7758 CROSWELL RD
Last Name:
ST LOUIS
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 681-9993
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48470
Page 7 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
JANET S BISCHER FARMS
6121 PURDY RD
RUTH
MICHIGAN
(989) 479-3267
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
CLASS IV
48441
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48413
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
THOMAS C. SMAGLINSKI
3775 JOHNSTON RD
PORT HOPE
MICHIGAN
(989) 428-4640
CLASS IV
48413
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
RICHARD DEPCINSKI
3150 BARRIE RD
BAD AXE
MICHIGAN
(989) 269-8005
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
P.C WOLSCHLEGER TRUCKING CO First Name:
9356 LINCOLN RD
Last Name:
HARBOR BEACH MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 415-8552
CLASS IV
48413
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
LANGLEY TRUCKING LLC
1592 W RICHARDSON RD
BAD AXE
MICHIGAN
(517) 304-1175
9/30/2016
48413
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
LAMPELA TRUCKING
3282 S BARRIE
BAD AXE
MICHIGAN
(989) 269-8130
CLASS IV
48470
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
LAKESHORE LIVESTOCK LOGISTICS First Name:
209 WILLIS STREET
Last Name:
BAD AXE
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 928-4928
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48468
Page 8 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
TROST FARMS INC
7291 WEALE ROAD
PIGEON
MICHIGAN
(989) 453-2279
3/9/2016
First Name: I FARMS INC
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
HOWARD
JURGES
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name: LD OR JOYCE
Last Name:
KOGLIN
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
KENNETH J
KRUG
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
ALEXANDER
Last Name:
POELMA
License Type:
CLASS III
48413
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ingham
Facility Name:
CHARLES CHESTNUT
3220 M-52
WILLIAMSTON MICHIGAN
(517) 719-5961
9/30/2016
48413
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
POELMA HOLSTEINS LLC
2330 HELENA RD
BAD AXE
MICHIGAN
(989) 550-9298
CLASS IV
48475
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
K. KRUG FARMS
2431 BAD AXE ROAD
BAD AXE
MICHIGAN
(989) 269-8822
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
48475
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
CIRCLE K STABLES
1760 WADSWORTH RD
UBLY
MICHIGAN
(989) 551-8179
9/30/2016
48759
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
HOWARD JURGES
2450 W HURON LINE ROAD
UBLY
MICHIGAN
(989) 872-3727
Exp Date:
48755
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Huron
Facility Name:
SMAGLINSKI FARMS INC
8549 STEIN RD
SEBEWAING
MICHIGAN
(989) 225-4522
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48895
Page 9 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ionia
Facility Name:
LAKE ODESSA LIVESTOCK AUCTION First Name:
3675 W TUPPER LAKE ST
Last Name:
LAKE ODESSA
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(616) 374-8213
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS I
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
MELISSA
BEALE
CLASS III
48622
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
JAMES GILLISPIE
11632 KING RD
CONCORD
MICHIGAN
(517) 524-8512
MARVIN
ZYLSTRA
CLASS III
48878
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Isabella
Facility Name:
MB LIVESTOCK
4090 W BATTLE RD
FARWELL
MICHIGAN
(989) 644-3190
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49310
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Isabella
Facility Name:
ROSEBUSH SALE BARN, INC
4389 E DENVER ROAD
ROSEBUSH
MICHIGAN
(989) 433-5348
9/30/2016
48858
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Isabella
Facility Name:
GORDON CURTISS
5330 W PLEASANT VLY RD
BLANCHARD
MICHIGAN
(989) 866-2603
CLASS I
48815
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Isabella
Facility Name:
BRUCE TRIPLETT
5969 E BASELINE RD
MT PLEASANT MICHIGAN
(989) 854-1423
9/30/2016
48849
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ionia
Facility Name:
ZYLSTRA'S QUALITY CATTLE LLC
6377 PEDDLER LAKE ROAD
CLARKSVILLE
MICHIGAN
(616) 693-2167
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49237
Page 10 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
NAPOLEON LIVESTOCK COM. CO LLFirst Name:
6810 BROOKLYN RD
Last Name:
NAPOLEON
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(517) 536-4201
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name: GUADALUPE
Last Name:
GONZALIZ
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
JON
SCHENK
CLASS III
49240
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Kent
Facility Name:
FLANAGAN LIVESTOCK BUYER & M First Name:
5214 GAVIN LAKE AVE NE
Last Name:
ROCKFORD
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(616) 691-8551
CLASS IV
49284
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
CHAR-BO LAND AND CATTLE CO.
1715 RANK ROAD
GRASS LAKE
MICHIGAN
(517) 414-8045
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49240
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
GONZALEZ TRUCKING
12316 POPE CHURCH RD
SPRINGPORT
MICHIGAN
(517) 857-4029
9/30/2016
49240
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
RONALD WOLLPERT
12263 GRASS LAKE RD
GRASS LAKE
MICHIGAN
(517) 812-0809
CLASS I
49240
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
ROBERT MAUTE
13140 GRASS LAKE RD
GRASS LAKE
MICHIGAN
(734) 323-2341
9/30/2016
49261
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Jackson
Facility Name:
RICK WOLLPERT
13106 GRASS LAKE RD
GRASS LAKE
MICHIGAN
(517) 522-5390
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
CLASS III
49341
Page 11 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Kent
Facility Name:
TRI-STATE CALF PRODUCTS INC
1292 WILSON AVE SW
GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN
(616) 889-2744
(616) 723-6892
(810) 724-8010
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
DON
POLL
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name: ANDBERGEN
Last Name: ANDBERGEN
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
TIMOTHY L
Last Name: ANDBERGEN
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
MICHIGAN
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48444
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48464
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Lapeer
Facility Name:
BLUE DIAMOND FARMS
1184 SQUAW CREEK RD
FOSTORIA
MICHIGAN
(810) 656-7202
CLASS III
49316
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Lapeer
Facility Name:
HIGH NOON EQUINE
6611 HART LAKE RD
OTTER LAKE
MICHIGAN
(810) 793-7850
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49316
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Kent
Facility Name:
TIMOTHY L ZANDBERGEN
2067 92ND ST SE
CALEDONIA
MICHIGAN
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Lapeer
Facility Name:
ED CHICK
126 E 3RD ST
IMLAY CITY
9/30/2016
49716
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Kent
Facility Name:
DONALD L ZANDBERGEN
2067 92ND STREET
CALEDONIA
MICHIGAN
(616) 698-6840
Exp Date:
49534
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Kent
Facility Name:
DON POLL LIVESTOCK
9500 EAST PARIS AVE
CALEDONIA
MICHIGAN
(616) 891-8513
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
DEE
LEATHERS
CLASS III
48435
Page 12 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Leelanau
Facility Name:
DALE L. FRITZ
2300 W ARMSTRONG RD
EMPIRE
MICHIGAN
(231) 228-5815
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS II
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49614
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mason
Facility Name:
CREGG TRUCKING
621 N STILES RD
LUDINGTON
MICHIGAN
(231) 843-3558
9/30/2016
48855
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Manistee
Facility Name:
LESLIE K SMITH & ALLAN SMITH
10821 LINDERMAN RD
BEAR LAKE
MICHIGAN
(231) 864-3390
First Name: N LIVESTOCK
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49256
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Livingston
Facility Name:
CORNELL FARMS
6625 BROPHY ROAD
HOWELL
MICHIGAN
(517) 546-1756
9/30/2016
49256
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Lenawee
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS- MORENCI
16877 MORENCI RD
MORENCI
MICHIGAN
(517) 286-6831
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
JOHN
CREGG
CLASS IV
49431
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mason
Facility Name:
VANDEN HEUVEL LIVESTOCK HAUL First Name:
ROBERT
2211 W MARRISON RD
Last Name: NDENHEUVEL
PENTWATER
MICHIGAN
License Type:
CLASS IV
(231) 869-5316
3/9/2016
Exp Date:
49630
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Lenawee
Facility Name:
LEONARD WHEELER TRUCKING
10760 RANGER HWY
MORENCI
MICHIGAN
(517) 456-6376
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
49449
Page 13 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mecosta
Facility Name:
COLLEY CATTLE
10637 16 MILE
RODNEY
MICHIGAN
(231) 250-5891
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name: T FARMS LLC
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49305
9/30/2016
First Name:
JAMES
Last Name: CARMICHAEL
License Type:
CLASS IV
49631
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Menominee
Facility Name:
EQUITY COOP LIVESTOCK SALES AS First Name:
W5354 NORTH 8.5 RD
Last Name:
MENOMINEE
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(715) 758-2125
9/30/2016
49307
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mecosta
Facility Name:
JAMES CARMICHAEL
9461 23 MILE RD
EVART
MICHIGAN
(231) 734-2094
CLASS IV
49346
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mecosta
Facility Name:
BWT FARMS, LLC
21130 10TH AVE
BARRYTON
MICHIGAN
(989) 382-7138
CLASS III
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mecosta
Facility Name:
WALCH TRUCKING - MITCHELL WA First Name:
12140 170TH AVENUE
Last Name:
BIG RAPIDS
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(231) 796-1723
CLASS IV
49336
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mecosta
Facility Name:
THON FARM
5498 NORTHLAND DR
STANWOOD
MICHIGAN
(231) 823-2253
Exp Date:
49342
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Mecosta
Facility Name:
LES GEMMEN JR LIVESTOCK
15751 5 MILE ROAD
MORLEY
MICHIGAN
(231) 823-2305
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
CLASS II
49858
Page 14 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Missaukee
Facility Name:
LUM HUGHSTON TRUCKING, LLC
7841 S MOREY RD
MCBAIN
MICHIGAN
(231) 825-8116
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name: MIE (LUM) D
Last Name:
HUGHSTON
License Type:
CLASS III
49657
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Missaukee
Facility Name:
JIM LAMBERT AUCTIONEERS, LLC First Name:
3701 W STONEY CORNERS RD
Last Name:
MCBAIN
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(231) 825-2424
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
CLASS I
48131
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48131
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
WEBER FARMS
4351 DOUGLAS RD
IDA
MICHIGAN
(419) 386-8079
CLASS III
49270
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
OBERLY BROTHERS LIVESTOCK
3223 DENNISON RD
DUNDEE
MICHIGAN
(734) 279-2233
CLASS III
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
DUNDEE AUCTION SVCS & SALE BA First Name:
3223 DENNISON ROAD
Last Name:
DUNDEE
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(734) 529-3800
JIM
LAMBERT
CLASS IV
49270
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
CARL W BRUCKNER
13883 W ALBAIN RD
PETERSBURG
MICHIGAN
(734) 755-3452
9/30/2016
49657
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
BUCK RUN FARM LLC
11981 KRUSE RD
PETERSBURG
MICHIGAN
(419) 350-3780
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48140
Page 15 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
JEFFERY GORR LIVESTOCK
6565 N CUSTER ROAD
MONROE
MICHIGAN
(734) 708-1044
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name: & FLORENCE
Last Name:
WRIGHT
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49329
9/30/2016
CLASS IV
49709
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Montmorency
Facility Name:
THUNDER BAY WHITETAILS
24795 KINCAID RD
HILLMAN
MICHIGAN
(989) 742-3432
KENNETH
SUMMERS
CLASS III
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Montmorency
Facility Name:
CRYSTAL MEIER & MARIANNE MEIEFirst Name:
9534 BAKER RD
Last Name:
ATLANTA
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 619-2290
JEFFERY
GORR
CLASS IV
49347
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Montcalm
Facility Name:
STRATTON LIVESTOCK HAULING
14507 M 46
HOWARD CITY MICHIGAN
(231) 629-5177
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49267
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Montcalm
Facility Name:
PETERSEN FARMS
207 C ST
TRUFANT
MICHIGAN
(231) 598-1029
9/30/2016
48161
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
ALBERT & FLORENCE WRIGHT
6737 US 223
OTTAWA LAKE MICHIGAN
(734) 344-2323
Exp Date:
48162
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Monroe
Facility Name:
KENNETH RODNEY SUMMERS
7991 DIXON RD
MONROE
MICHIGAN
(734) 269-2332
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
49746
Page 16 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Montmorency
Facility Name:
FLYNT SCHULZE
21971 REA RD
HILLMAN
MICHIGAN
(989) 742-3743
3/9/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS I
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
RALPH
VAN ENS
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49421
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Newaygo
Facility Name:
HIGGINS LIVESTOCK, INC.
12030 FERRIS
GRANT
MICHIGAN
(616) 292-4583
9/30/2016
49451
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Newaygo
Facility Name:
EARL ZELDENRUST
9454 GARFIELD RD
HESPERIA
MICHIGAN
(231) 250-6731
FLYNT
SCHULZE
CLASS IV
49451
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Muskegon
Facility Name:
RALPH VAN ENS
11650 LAKETON AVE
RAVENNA
MICHIGAN
(616) 863-9303
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49451
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Muskegon
Facility Name:
SCOTT VANENS
11650 LAKETON AVE
RAVENNA
MICHIGAN
(231) 853-6161
9/30/2016
49451
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Muskegon
Facility Name:
RAVENNA AUCTION LLC
3265 SLOCUM ROAD
RAVENNA
MICHIGAN
(231) 853-5738
Exp Date:
49746
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Muskegon
Facility Name:
R AND L SADDLE AND TACK
3265 S SLOCUM RD
RAVENNA
MICHIGAN
(231) 865-6277
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
DAVID
HIGGINS
CLASS IV
49327
Page 17 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Oakland
Facility Name:
HAVERHILL FARMS
2986 MCKEACHIE RD
WHITE LAKE
MICHIGAN
(248) 887-2027
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
CLASS III
48661
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
49655
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Osceola
Facility Name:
TWIN LAKES CALF CO., LLC
11387 15TH AVE
EVART
MICHIGAN
(989) 980-3363
KELLY
CARSON
CLASS IV
48661
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Osceola
Facility Name:
HOUSEMAN'S TRUCKING
13681 210TH AVE
LEROY
MICHIGAN
(231) 768-5002
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ogemaw
Facility Name:
WANGLER & SONS TRUCKING, INC First Name:
156 E M-55
Last Name:
WEST BRANCH MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 345-0977
CLASS III
49421
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ogemaw
Facility Name:
GREG BRAGG
3906 WICKES RD
WEST BRANCH MICHIGAN
(989) 345-2988
9/30/2016
49446
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Oceana
Facility Name:
CARSON TRUCKING
7515 W 1 MILE RD
HESPERIA
MICHIGAN
(231) 225-8121
Exp Date:
48383
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Oceana
Facility Name:
DANIEL J LOMBARD
5909 36TH AVENUE
NEW ERA
MICHIGAN
(231) 861-4430
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
49665
Page 18 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Osceola
Facility Name:
UPI - MARION/ATTN: LICENSING First Name:
505 N MILL
Last Name:
MARION
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(614) 890-6666
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48647
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Otsego
Facility Name:
9/30/2016
1848 N TOWNLINE ROAD
GAYLORD
MICHIGAN
(989) 732-5732
(989) 732-1879
(989) 732-1872
(616) 772-9042
CLASS I
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CHRIS
HAYES
CLASS III
49235
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Otsego
Facility Name:
THOMAS J PRUSAKIEWICZ
4712 N TOWNLINE ROAD
GAYLORD
MICHIGAN
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ottawa
Facility Name:
E. Z. CALF CO
84TH AVENUE
ZEELAND
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
49735
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Otsego
Facility Name:
CM HAYES INC
119 FAIRVIEW RD
GAYLORD
MICHIGAN
3/9/2016
CLASS I
48621
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Oscoda
Facility Name:
CIRCLE C ACRES
22 N. CAMP 10 RD
MIO
MICHIGAN
(989) 975-9248
9/30/2016
49665
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Oscoda
Facility Name:
BOWERS LIVESTOCK, LLC
388 WEAVER RD
FAIRVIEW
MICHIGAN
(989) 848-5640
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
THOMAS J
Last Name: RUSAKJEWICZ
License Type:
CLASS IV
49735
9/30/2016
MICHIGAN
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
49464
Page 19 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ottawa
Facility Name:
FARM SERVICES INC
3007 VAN BUREN ST
HUDSONVILLE MICHIGAN
(616) 699-6688
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
LAWRENCE
BUDNIK
CLASS IV
49776
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48734
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Saginaw
Facility Name:
LOUIS LAUX
4450 MAPLE RD
FRANKENMUTH MICHIGAN
(989) 652-2155
9/30/2016
49424
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Saginaw
Facility Name:
H.B. KEINATH LIVESTOCK, LLC
5351 FRANK ROAD
FRANKENMUTH MICHIGAN
(989) 652-4920
CLASS III
49460
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Presque Isle
Facility Name:
LA BUDNIK FARMS
8187 E METZ HWY
POSEN
MICHIGAN
(989) 766-2575
CLASS III
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ottawa
Facility Name:
SCHOENBORN FAMILY FARMS LLC First Name:
12545 BINGHAM ST
Last Name:
HOLLAND
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(616) 399-1234
9/30/2016
49464
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ottawa
Facility Name:
R J KAMP FARMS
8460 112TH AVE
WEST OLIVE
MICHIGAN
(616) 875-8489
CLASS III
49426
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Ottawa
Facility Name:
GCS MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONFirst Name:
300 S STATE ST, SUITE 12
Last Name:
ZEELAND
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(616) 772-0708
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
LOUIS
LAUX
CLASS IV
48734
Page 20 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Sanilac
Facility Name:
ALEXANDER LIVESTOCK TRUCKING First Name:
4180 FARR ROAD
Last Name:
PECK
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(810) 404-0157
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
LEONARD J
Last Name: CHUMACHER
License Type:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS III
48848
9/30/2016
CLASS III
48418
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Shiawassee
Facility Name:
LEANN'S LIVESTOCK TRUCKING
3218 E HIBBARD ROAD
CORUNNA
MICHIGAN
(517) 256-8161
CLASS III
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Shiawassee
Facility Name:
CLEMENT LIVESTOCK & TRUCKING First Name:
14900 BYRON ROAD
Last Name:
BYRON
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(810) 772-1240
CLASS IV
48472
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Shiawassee
Facility Name:
CIRCLE S RANCH
8140 W BATH ROAD
LAINGSBURG
MICHIGAN
(517) 675-5803
9/30/2016
48422
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Sanilac
Facility Name:
LEONARD J SCHUMACHER
1325 E ARGYLE RD
SNOVER
MICHIGAN
(810) 404-2022
CLASS III
48454
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Sanilac
Facility Name:
JOHN WILL
303 ELLA DRIVE
CROSWELL
MICHIGAN
(810) 679-4432
9/30/2016
48466
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Sanilac
Facility Name:
B & A FARM
287 MORTIMER LINE ROAD
MELVIN
MICHIGAN
(810) 378-5089
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
48817
Page 21 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Shiawassee
Facility Name:
OLIVER TRUCKING LLC
7731 BEARD RD
BYRON
MICHIGAN
(810) 845-0451
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
CLASS IV
48760
9/30/2016
CLASS I
48726
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Tuscola
Facility Name:
WISENBACH LIVESTOCK
2777 E CASS CITY ROAD
UNIONVILLE
MICHIGAN
(989) 326-0038
RICHARD
ZACHARIAS
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Tuscola
Facility Name:
UPI - CASS CITY/ATTN: LICENSING First Name:
6425 E CASS CITY RD
Last Name:
CASS CITY
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(989) 872-2138
CLASS IV
48054
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Tuscola
Facility Name:
KARDELL FARMS
3965 MAYVILLE RD
SILVERWOOD MICHIGAN
(989) 843-5142
JOHN
RITTER
CLASS IV
48032
State:
MICHIGAN
County: St Clair
Facility Name:
RICHARD W ZACHARIAS
3679 INDIAN TRAIL RD
CHINA
MICHIGAN
(810) 329-3165
9/30/2016
48418
State:
MICHIGAN
County: St Clair
Facility Name:
LAMB DAIRY FARM
8978 WILDCAT ROAD
JEDDO
MICHIGAN
(810) 327-6782
CLASS IV
48418
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Shiawassee
Facility Name:
JOHN RITTER LIVESTOCK TRUCKINGFirst Name:
13643 BARNES RD
Last Name:
BYRON
MICHIGAN
License Type:
(810) 266-5666
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48767
Page 22 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Tuscola
Facility Name:
GW HORSES AND TACK LLC
5966 W SANILAC ROAD
VASSAR
MICHIGAN
(989) 823-3352
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
FARMS LLC
CORNELL
CLASS III
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
ROBERT
SCHENK
CLASS III
48103
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
48188
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Wayne
Facility Name:
MUIRHEAD FARMS
7212 ANGLE RD
NORTHVILLE
MICHIGAN
(248) 437-1337
CLASS I
48176
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Wayne
Facility Name:
BOYER'S MEAT PROCESSING
4125 BARR RD
CANTON
MICHIGAN
(734) 495-1342
9/30/2016
48158
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Washtenaw
Facility Name:
ROBERT W SCHENK
4435 E LOCH ALPINE DR
ANN ARBOR
MICHIGAN
(734) 646-7870
CLASS IV
48158
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Washtenaw
Facility Name:
CORNELL FARMS LLC
8665 WEBER RD
SALINE
MICHIGAN
(734) 320-1919
GARY
WRIGHT
CLASS I
9/30/2016
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Washtenaw
Facility Name:
UPI - MANCHESTER/ATTN: LICENSIFirst Name:
9534 CHELSEA-MANCHESTER RD Last Name:
MANCHESTER MICHIGAN
License Type:
(734) 428-8352
Exp Date:
48768-9768
State:
MICHIGAN
County: Washtenaw
Facility Name:
DAVID NOGGLE
15326 KUHL RD
MANCHESTER MICHIGAN
(734) 428-8130
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
DAMIAN
MUIRHEAD
CLASS III
48168
Page 23 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
State:
INDIANA
County: Adams
Facility Name:
H & W PIG SALES, INC
2411 W YEARLING COURT
DECATUR
INDIANA
(260) 724-9460
State:
ONTARIO
County: Brant
Facility Name:
CLASS III
First Name:
Last Name:
H. S. KNILL COMPANY LTD
License Type:
CLASS IV
N3L 3E3
9/30/2016
D & N LIVESTOCK
16262 SCOTT ROAD
BRYAN
OHIO
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
(859) 255-9406
CLASS III
43506
State:
KENTUCKY
County: Fayette
Facility Name:
SALLEE HORSE VANS, INC
2053 BUCK LANE
LEXINGTON
KENTUCKY
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
40511
9/30/2016
WILLIAM WYSS SR & SONS
499 NORTH STATE ROUTE 49
CISSNA PARK
ILLINOIS
(815) 457-2131
(815) 692-4689
RODNEY S.
WYSS
CLASS IV
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
61739
State:
WISCONSIN
County: Marinette
Facility Name:
CAMIEL VAN PEMBROOK
N18230 REED ROAD
PEMBINE
WISCONSIN
(715) 324-5696
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
60924
State:
ILLINOIS
County: Livingston
Facility Name:
BAHLER TRUCKING INC
22951 EAST 800 NORTH
FAIRBURY
ILLINOIS
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
H & W PIG SALES, INC
46733
H.S. KNILL COMPANY LTD
155 KING EDWARD STREET
PARIS
ONTARIO
(419) 658-2228
State:
ILLINOIS
County: Iroqouis
Facility Name:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
(877) 442-3106
State:
OHIO
County: Defiance
Facility Name:
Contact Names:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
54156
Page 24 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
ONTARIO
County: Middlesex
Facility Name:
GLOBAL LIVESTOCK MARKETING INFirst Name:
595342 HIGHWAY 59, RR 6
Last Name:
WOODSTOCK
ONTARIO
License Type:
(519) 421-3121
State:
INDIANA
County: Porter
Facility Name:
CLASS III
9/30/2016
SCOTT
CALWELL
CLASS III
NOL 1W0
State:
MISSOURI
County: Platte
Facility Name:
PURINA ANIMAL NUTRITION LLC
12200 N AMBASSADOR DRIVE
KANSAS CITY
MISSOURI
(816) 243-6225
9/30/2016
N4S 7W1
State:
ONTARIO
County: Middlesex
Facility Name:
MAXIMUM SWINE MARKETING LTDFirst Name:
678 BOWAN STREET EAST
Last Name:
MOUNT BRYDES ONTARIO
License Type:
(519) 264-9626
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
64163
9/30/2016
R G LIMITED
1402 SOUTH MAIN STREET
KOUTS
INDIANA
(219) 241-6409
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS IV
46347
State:
WISCONSIN
County: Shawano
9/30/2016
Facility Name:
KNUEPPEL LIVESTOCK & ORDER BUFirst Name: KNUEPPEL LIVESTOCK &
W5140 LABUTZKE DRIVE
Last Name:
ORDER BUYING INC
SHAWANO
WISCONSIN
License Type:
CLASS III
(715) 745-2363
State:
INDIANA
County: St. Joseph
Facility Name:
9/30/2016
WEDGEWOOD FARMS
27201 EARLY ROAD
SOUTH BEND
INDIANA
(574) 288-7837
State:
IOWA
County: Story
Facility Name:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
46628
9/30/2016
NFO MEMBERS LIVESTOCK, INC
First Name:
528 BILLY SUNDAY RD, SUITE 100 Last Name:
AMES
IOWA
License Type:
(515) 292-2000
3/9/2016
54166
PATRICK
LAMPERT
CLASS III
50010
Page 25 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
CHRIS
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
ROSSWURM
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
CLASS III
(605) 235-2135
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
JOSEPH
HIGGINS
CLASS III
9/30/2016
MARK
MOORE
CLASS III
9/30/2016
MATT
TAYLOR
CLASS III
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
JEFF
WAGNER
CLASS III
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
9/30/2016
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
JACOB
MIKEE
CLASS III
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
9/30/2016
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
9/30/2016
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
Exp Date:
9/30/2016
RYAN
LINN
CLASS III
57049
Page 26 of 27
LIVESTOCK MARKET LIST BY COUNTY, 2016
Facility Contact
Information:
Contact Names:
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
State:
OHIO
County: Wayne
Facility Name:
TONY
ROSER
CLASS III
9/30/2016
BRINT
BRINKMAN
CLASS III
57049
9/30/2016
MERLIN L GARVER INC
2373 HEYL ROAD
WOOSTER
OHIO
(330) 264-5275
3/9/2016
9/30/2016
57049
State:
SOUTH DAKOTA
County: Union
Facility Name:
TYSON FRESH MEATS
First Name:
800 STEVENS PORT DRIVE
Last Name:
DAKOTA DUNES SOUTH DAKOTA License Type:
(605) 235-2135
Exp Date:
First Name:
Last Name:
License Type:
CLASS III
44691
Page 27 of 27
Fly UP