UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION COMMISSIONERS:
[…] More specifically, section 51.92(a) requires the Staff to prepare such a supplement if there are (1) “substantial changes in the proposed action that are relevant to environmental concerns” or (2) “new and significant circumstances or information relevant to environmental concerns and bearing on the proposed action or its impacts.” The relevant question is whether substantial changes in the proposed action or new and significant information “presents ‘a seriously different picture’ of the environmental impacts that have been 22 Motion at 1, 10. Had we considered Friends/NEC’s request in the context of the Draft SEIS, and