LBP-15-24 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION ATOMIC SAFETY AND LICENSING BOARD
[…] Private Fuel Storage, LLC (Indep. Spent Fuel Storage Installation), LBP-98-07, 47 NRC 142, 179, aff’d, CLI-98-13, 48 NRC 26 (1998). 98 99 Id. at 180. 100 LAR, attach. 1, at 6. 101 Petition at 3; Tr. at 11–12. 10 C.F.R. § 50.75(h)(1)(iv) (“After decommissioning has begun and withdrawals from the decommissioning fund are made under § 50.82(a)(8), no further notification need be made to the NRC.”); see Petition at 5 (“[E]ven if Entergy were allowed to rely on 10 C.F.R. § 50.75(h), it could not avoid the 30 day notice requirement because it has not shown that it is in compliance with 10 C.F.R. §§ 50.82[(a)](8)(i)(B) and (C).”). 102 - 20 planned disbursements are not in accordance with 10