STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION PROPERTY AND SPECIAL TAXES DEPARTMENT
[…] An exception to this requirement applies to certain fixtures and certain taxable possessory interests. Section 75.5 removes from the definition of "property" subject to supplemental assessment, "fixtures which that are normally valued as a separate appraisal unit from a structure" and taxable posssessory interests, as specified.cally identified in the section. Section 75.5 states: 29 30 "Property" means and includes manufactured homes subject to taxation under Part 13 (commencing with Section 5800) and real property, other than the following: 186 See also Rrule 461(e).