Category: Documents
[…] 3. 2003 current scheduled monthly income. Indicate if rent includes water, garbage, gas, and
electricity for the units.
4. 2003 calendar year actual or anticipated income and expense or the income and expense
information you used to determine the value of the property. Include other income from the
property (laundry, vending machines, etc.). DO NOT include mortgage or amortization
payments.
5. Please provide a copy of the appraisal and/or proforma associated with this transfer.
This information is requested pursuant to the California Revenue and Taxation Code, Article 2,
Section 441(d), a portion of which states: "At any time, as required by the assessor … every person
shall make available … rental income and other data relevant to the determination of an estimate of
value."
If needed, please use the income and expense form on the reverse side to prepare this report. This
information is considered confidential and is treated as prescribed by the California Revenue and
Taxation Code. If you have any questions, please call the appraiser below at XXX-XXXX.