Category: Documents
[…] ATTN:
DATE:
Situs Address:
Document No:
Recording Date:
Parcel Number:
This letter refers to the conveyance of property title described in the above noted document. As the property
is an income-producing unit, it is necessary for us to analyze its income-producing capabilities when arriving at
a value conclusion. We realize that the property may not have been in your possession for a significant period
of time, however, we would appreciate any information you may have, either anticipated or historical.
This request is made under California Revenue and Taxation Code Section 441(d) which states in part: "At any
time, as required by the assessor for assessment purposes, every person shall make available for examination
information or records regarding his or her property." All information received will be held confidential.
1. Is this property totally owner-occupied? Yes
No
(If yes, complete #7 through #9 on Side 2, sign,
enter your telephone number and date, and return this form. If no, complete the entire form).