Category: Documents
[…] Appendix 3
HOTEL / MOTEL QUESTIONNAIRE
DATE:
ADDRESS:
Document No:
Recording Date:
Parcel Number:
Our records indicate a change in ownership has occurred for the above referenced property. As the property is
an income-producing unit, it is necessary for us to analyze its income-producing capabilities when arriving at a
value conclusion. We realize that the property may not have been in your possession for a significant period of
time, however, we would appreciate any information you may have, either anticipated or historical.
This request is made under California Revenue and Taxation Code Section 441(d) which states in part: "At any
time, as required by the assessor for assessment purposes, every person shall make available for examination
information or records regarding his or her property." All information received will be held confidential.
1. Number of rooms available:
2. Overall average daily rate per room if known:
Percent occupancy:
If unknown, please complete the chart below to the best of your ability.
Is this information Anticipated or Actual?