Comments
[…] Pub. Serv. Comm’n, to Julius Genachowski, Chairman, FCC, GN Docket Nos. 09-47, 09-51, 09-137, CS Docket No. 97-80 (Dec. 23, 2009) at 1. 148BDIA § 106(i)(2) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1304(i)(2)); see also California Public Utilities Commission Comments (filed July 30, 2009) at 4. 149California Emerging Technology Fund, History, http:// cetfund.org/aboutus/history (last visited Mar. 4, 2010). 150BDIA § 102(4) (“The Federal Government should also recognize and encourage complementary State efforts to improve the quality and usefulness of broadband data and should encourage and support the partnership of the public and private sectors in the continued growth of broadband services and information technology for the residents and businesses of the Nation.”) 151 BDIA § 106(a)(1)–(2). 152 Esme Vos, Ten States Receive Broadband Mapping and F e d e r a l c o m m u n i c a t i o n s c o m m i s s i o n | NATIONAL b r o a d b a n d P LAN 189 a m e r i ca’ s p l a n c h a p t e r 9 chapter 9 Endnotes Planning Grants from the NTIA, MuniWireless, Jan, 12,