Wolfe Legislative Response to the Judicial Interpretation of the Brown Act
[…] Id. at 720. 123. See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11120 (West 2005) (“It is the public policy of this state that public agencies exist to aid in the conduct of the people’s business and the proceedings of public agencies be conducted openly so that the public may remain informed.”). 124. Id. §§ 11120-11132. 125. Id. § 11120. 126. See id.