...

Fund ID Fund Name Foundation/Statewide Unrestricted Gifts 80035

by user

on
Category: Documents
31

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

Fund ID Fund Name Foundation/Statewide Unrestricted Gifts 80035
Fund ID
80035
20539
20250
80189
80415
20419
80439
21039
20507
80512
80558
80590
80654
80518
80601
80693
80682
80604
80765
80783
80606
80787
80404
80546
80816
80823
80827
80829
80499
80139
20016
80697
80842
20043
80547
80556
80419
80534
80658
80666
80630
80642
89942
80648
80645
89943
80643
89946
Fund Name
Foundation/Statewide Unrestricted Gifts
Schwan Health Science
Barbara D. Dimock Scientific Research
Arctic Research Support Endowment
Gene Sharp Lectureship On Nonviolent Action
K-12 Outreach Program Support
Emily Ivanoff Brown Memorial Endowment
Alaska Statewide Mentor Project
Johnny and Sarah Frank Scholarship
Sourdough Reunion Memorial Endowment
Bunnell Scholarship
Ward Sims Memorial Scholarship
Maureen E. Nolan-Cahill Memorial Scholarship
Lawrence Bayer Business Administration Scholarship
Don and Jan O'Dowd/SAA Statewide Scholarship
Alaska Yukon Pioneers Memorial Scholarship
Pat and Cliff Rogers Nursing Scholarship
Mike Ardaw Scholarship
Dave McCloud Aviation Memorial Endowment
Amos Joe Alter ASCE Alaska Section Scholarship
Charles F. Gould Endowment
Patricia Hughes Eastaugh Teaching Scholarship
Lydia Fohn-Hansen and Lola Hill Scholarship
Guy Woodings Scholarship
Joan C. Yoder Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Donald Wills Jacobs Scholarship
Charles E. Behlke Engineering Scholarship
Excellence in Geographic Information Systems Scholarship
Clair Shirey Scholarship
Regents' Scholarship
Dr. Orrin Rongstad Wildlife Scholarship
Russian Student Scholarship
Lyle Carlson Wildlife Management Scholarship
Dr. Terry Moore Memorial Scholarship
Bill and Nell Biggs Scholarship
Bolick Foreign Student Scholarship
Mable H. Crawford Memorial Scholarship
Pt. Lay Memorial Scholarship
Alaska Support Industry Alliance Scholarship
Alaska Visitors Association/Gomar Scholarship
Loyal D. Burkett Memorial Scholarship
John Henderson Endowment
Iver and Cora Knapstad Scholarship
Robert W. Korn Scholarship
Austin E. Lathrop Scholarship
Franklin M. Leach Scholarship
Richard Mellon Scholarship
Andrew Nerland Scholarship
80609
80414
80519
80571
80529
80140
80879
80106
80649
80907
80909
80145
20280
80923
20337
80932
80182
80971
80985
80199
80201
21016
80994
86007
21090
21124
86033
21140
21141
86045
21191
86052
80921
Alvin G. Ott Fish and Wildlife Scholarship
A.D. Al and Maxine Robertson Memorial Scholarship
William S. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Ralph Yetka Memorial Scholarship
Alaska Press Club Scholarship
Walter J. Kubon Engineering Scholarship
Alaska Native Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship
Yukon Delta Fisheries Development Association
Sidney Henderson Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Patty Hamilton Early Childhood Development Scholarship
Chenega Corporation Scholarship
Ella Craig/NASW Alaska Chapter Scholarship
Scholarships General - SW
Richard C. and Minnie Crook Scholarship
State Farm - Dan Christensen Educational Scholarship
Ed Earnhart Political Science Scholarship
Molly Redman-Ahren Scholarship
President (Emeritus) Mark Hamilton Scholarship
Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday Celebration Scholarship
Carolyne and Chick Wallace Scholarship
AARP Gerontology Scholarship
NACE International Alaska Section / BP Scholarship
Ted Stevens Airbus Group Scholarship
Richard M. and Katherine M. Boyd Scholarship
Coalition of Student Leaders Alaska Advantage Incentive Program (AAIP)
Edward E. Peck, P.E. Memorial Scholarship
Chris Knudson Northrim Accounting Scholarship
Princess Cruises and Holland America Line Business/Logistic Scholarship
Princess Cruises and Holland America Line Technical Scholarship
USKH Founders' Scholarship
Dee Nice Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Axel Robert and Janet Joyce Carlson Memorial Scholarship
Dental Education Endowment
UAS Funds
Fund ID
20087
20104
20143
20144
20145
20168
20173
20174
20198
20203
20219
20220
20241
20249
20290
20320
20354
20397
20400
20408
20410
20413
20433
20519
20642
20757
20775
20801
20847
20856
20872
20987
20991
21002
21008
21015
21017
21034
21049
21060
21098
21131
21134
21139
21161
21172
21198
Fund Name
Dr. Maynard and Joan Miller Scholarship
General Scholarship Support - UAS
PEO Sisterhood Chapter D Scholarship
Juneau Garden Club Scholarship
Edward Siemon Scholarship
KeyBank Outreach for Workforce Development
UAS Trail Maintenance and Development
Gastineau Rotary Club Scholarship
Environmental Sciences Support
School of Management Support
Education Departmental Support
Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences
Sitka Campus General Support
Student Government Scholarships
Ketchikan Campus General Support
PEO Chapter G Scholarship
Jean Gross Memorial Scholarship
Gaile F. Haynes Memorial Scholarship
UAS School of Education Scholarship
UAS Career Education Support
Sitka Campus General Scholarship Support
PITAAS Program Support
Icicle Seafoods Career Ed/Dual Enrollment Scholarship - UAS
Wells Fargo Bank Scholarship - UAS
UAS General Support
Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce
Ketchikan Correctional Center Scholarship
Sitka Vocational Support
Southeast Conference/Coeur Alaska/Hecla Greens Creek Vocational Education
Scholarship
Chancellor's Discretionary Fund - UAS
UAS Ron Seater Math Award
College Bound/Student Leadership Institute
Student Activities and Housing Support UAS
George W. and Jean C. Rogers Scholarship
UAS Hecla Greens Creek Mine Training
Alaska Native and Rural Student Center Scholarship
UAS Ketchikan Marine Transportation Program
Filipino Community Scholarship
UAS Fisheries Technology Program Support
UAS Learning Center General Support
UAS Hecla Greens Creek Environmental Science Scholarship
UAS School of Education - Power Learners
Egan Library Children's Alaskana Collection
Princess Cruises and Holland America Line STEM Scholarship
UAS Center for Mine Training Support
UAS Ketchikan GED Support
First City Rotary Memorial Scholarship
UAS Funds
21203
21210
80023
80101
80112
80117
80119
80133
80141
80154
80172
80193
80196
80197
80208
80209
80210
80212
80213
80406
80421
80435
80452
80455
80472
80476
80503
80540
80550
80551
80574
80577
80578
80579
80583
80584
80620
80624
80631
80731
80762
80792
80817
80818
80820
80844
80847
80860
80871
Sitka Law Enforcement Dual Enrollment Scholarship
John and Margaret Pugh Social Science Award
Vo-Tech Programs Endowment
George Masek Memorial Scholarship
Sitka Campus Advisory Council Scholarship
University of Alaska Southeast Alumni Association Ketchikan Chapter Scholarship
Delta Kappa Gamma Carol Koski Memorial Scholarship
R E Robertson Memorial Endowment
Piano Maintenance and Education Endowment
Connie Boochever Endowment for Theatre
Juneau Rotary Scholarship Endowment
UAS Alumni Advancement
Gerald W. Butts Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Emma Marks Endowed Memorial for Alaska Native Languages
Dr. Walter Soboleff Memorial Endowed Scholarship
UAS Student Engagement Endowment
UAS Success Endowed Award
Carroll Fader Maritime Endowed Scholarship
Dick Freer and Burke Riley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
William P. Johnson Memorial Endowment
Sitka Campus Scholarship
Roger Boyden Scholarship
Jean Kline Memorial Scholarship
Ruth and Ernest Swanson Memorial Fisheries Endowment
Tuxedo Junction Endowment
Beck Writing Scholarship
Mike Miller Endowed Scholarship
Juneau Elks Lodge Scholarship
W. Lloyd Gallagher Memorial Endowment
Roger Lang Memorial Scholarship
University of Alaska Southeast Alumni Endowed Scholarship
John Rutherford Noyes Memorial Scholarship
Paul Wingren Memorial Vocational Scholarship
Philis Smith Memorial Scholarship
Southeast Roundup Scholarship
Wards Cove Scholarship
Evelyn Rhoads Wilson Endowment
Verna M. Carrigan Library Endowment
Verna M. Carrigan Scholarship
Glacier Highway Electric Association Scholarship
Ketchikan Advisory Council Scholarship
Juneau Empire Scholarship
Bald Eagle/Coastal Rain Forest Ecology Endowment
Southeast Conference Scholarship
Ketchikan Bridge Club 1975-2000 Scholarship
Kevin Sanders Memorial Scholarship
Selina Peratrovich Memorial Endowment for Native Arts
Juneau Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
KeyBank Scholarship for Business and Economics
UAS Funds
80877
80892
80918
80922
80933
80940
80997
86003
86011
86029
86043
Coeur Alaska - Kensington Gold Mine Environmental Science Award
University of Alaska Southeast Alumni Association Programming Endowment
Clarence and Verle Kramer Memorial Endowment
Undergraduate Research General Support Endowment
Marshall L. and Lois A. Lind Scholarship
Frederick and Carol Eastaugh Scholarship
UAS Juneau Student Retention Scholarship
UAS Icicle Seafoods Fisheries and Marine Science Research Endowment
Dr. Alfred E. Widmark Alaska Native & Rural Student Center Support
UAS Alaskero Heritage Endowed Scholarship
UAS International Peace Scholarship
UAA Funds
Fund ID
20003
20017
20019
20040
20046
20048
20049
20056
20060
20062
20063
20067
20077
20078
20094
20095
20103
20105
20107
20108
20109
20118
20125
20127
20136
20139
20141
20150
20154
20155
20156
20157
20165
20172
20179
20181
20183
20185
20190
20192
20195
20196
20217
20222
20230
20231
20232
20233
Fund Name
Matanuska - Susitna College General Support
Molly Ann Mishler Memorial Scholarship
Environment and Society Excellence
Alaska Native Studies Program General Support
Alaska Kidney Foundation Scholarship
Alaska Native Oratory Society
Kachemak Bay Writer's Conference
Excellence in Arts and Sciences
College of Education Scholarship
College of Business and Public Policy Scholarship
Estelle J. Spatz Undergraduate Research
Dental Assisting Clinic
UAA College of Fellows General Support
Student Support
Adult Education Graduate Program Alumni Chapter
LitSite Alaska
Engineering, Science and Project Management Support
Center for Experimental Economics and Resource Management General Support
Leo Rhode Charitable Trust
Languages Department, French emphasis
English Department General Support
Developmental Education
Alaska Native Science Engineering Program General Support
Community and Technical College General Support
Siemens Pacific Alliance Programmatic Support
Eduardo Gustavo Prieto Scholarship
Medical Coder Program Support
Excellence in RRANN
College of Education General Support
Kibrik and Bergelson Student Scholarship
College of Health Excellence
Excellence in Speech and Debate
Community and Technical College Scholarship
Philosophy Department General Support
Parasca Distinguished Speaker Series
Steve Jackstadt Scholarship for New Economic Students
Parasca Science Research Award
CBPP Experimental Economics Laboratory General Support
Darla Dolly Barton Nursing Scholarship
Chemistry Department General Support
Aviation Technology General Support
Acuren NDT Scholarship
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Support
Jack and Martha Roderick Sustainability Initiative
Political Science General Support
Elaine Atwood Scholarship
Sheri Stears Education Scholarship
Riemann Memorial Scholarship
UAA Funds
20234
20235
20236
20238
20243
20244
20248
20251
20252
20253
20254
20255
20257
20279
20281
20282
20283
20284
20287
20288
20289
20294
20299
20302
20303
20304
20305
20311
20313
20317
20318
20319
20322
20324
20330
20332
20336
20339
20340
20341
20342
20343
20345
20353
20355
20359
20360
20363
20364
Van Zyle
ANSEP Alumni
Zane Olson Scholarship
Greg Wolf Global Logistics Scholarship
Center for Economic Education Support
Alexis Buskirk Memorial Book Scholarship
College of Engineering Scholarship
Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
AMC Engineers Scholarship
David D. Adams Memorial Engineering Scholarship
KPC Kachemak Bay Campus Family Learning Center
Hawk Consultants PM Scholarship
Nursing Students in Need
Alaska Business Plan Competition General Support
Kibrik and Bergelson Study or Research in Russia Scholarship
UAA Alumni General Support
Executive in Residence
Student Child Care Assistance/Tanaina CDC
Kenai Peninsula College Scholarship
RRANN Program Scholarship
Kodiak College General Support
Eagle River Campus General Support
Alaska Heart Institute Research Foundation
Integrated Science Building
ANSEP Summer Bridge Program
Alaska Air Show Association Aviation Scholarship
Wells Fargo Career Scholarship
Alaska Air Show Association Flight Training Scholarship
Excellence in Geology
Excellence in Forty-Ninth State Fellows
Excellence in Health, Physical Education and Recreation
Alaska Native Rural Outreach Program Support
Excellence in Construction Management
Alaska WWAMI Student Success
Internationalization Support
Excellence in Dance
Excellence in Military Programs
Excellence in Career and Technical Education
Excellence in Air Force ROTC
Excellence in College and Career Pathways
KPC Faculty Scholarship
KPC Staff Scholarship
Excellence in Automotive and Diesel Technology
Roger Hickel Scholarship
Pacific Rim Literary Conference
ISER Economic and Fiscal Policy Model
Excellence in Accounting
Evergreen Business Capital Scholarship
Hawk Consultants ANSEP and PM Scholarship
UAA Funds
20369
20370
20371
20373
20374
20376
20380
20381
20384
20389
20394
20402
20404
20412
20421
20426
20430
20431
20435
20436
20438
20441
20445
20449
20451
20456
20459
20460
20461
20462
20463
20466
20468
20469
20473
20474
20475
20478
20482
20490
20492
20493
20494
20496
20498
20499
20500
20504
20542
Alex Hills Engineering and Civic Engagement Award
ISER Icicle Seafoods Fisheries
Excellence in Creative Writing and Literary Arts
Quianna Clay Debate Scholarship
Kids Count Alaska
CBPP Communities in Schools Program (CISP)
CBPP Real Estate Property Management Track Program
Excellence in Business Administration
Excellence in Project Management
Alta Air Logistics Scholarship
American Marketing Association Scholarship
PWSCC "I'm Going to College" Program
Excellence in Anthropology
AHAINA Program General Support
ATS Alaska Scholarship
KPC Kachemak Bay Campus Scholarship
Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Excellence in Interlibrary Loan
KPC Icicle Seafoods Seward Student Scholarship
Linda P. Lazzell Leadership Award
LGL Alaska Graduate Ecology Research Award
UAA Commit to Success Scholarship
Excellence in Dietetics and Nutrition
Alaska WWAMI Biomedical Research
Excellence in University Honors
Excellence in Alaska Native Teacher Preparation
KRUA General Support
URS Arctic Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Excellence in Alaska Native Art
ConocoPhillips Integrated Science Building Planetarium Support
Brian and Amy Meissner Creativity Award
Refugee and Need-Based Immigrant Support
UAA/APU Book of the Year Program General Support
First Fruits Scholarship for Working Students
Cuddy Dining Room
UAA KeyBank Scholarship
Mickey Belden Vocal Performance Scholarship
Excellence in Alaska Native Business and Public Policy
UAA Development General Support
Excellence in Computer and Electronics Technologies
Excellence in ANSEP Fisheries Biology
Excellence in Ceramics
Call Center OEC Scholarship
Excellence in Health Programs
Visiting Professor of Public Policy
Alaska Women in Mining Anchorage Scholarship
Second Bridge Scholarship
Dental Programs Excellence
Athletic Excellence
UAA Funds
20548
20549
20552
20563
20567
20589
20595
20597
20598
20605
20606
20607
20609
20612
20617
20662
20669
20674
20676
20691
20712
20735
20739
20740
20742
20748
20755
20762
20767
20768
20774
20777
20780
20796
20800
20817
20823
20833
20837
20861
20863
20864
20873
20897
20898
20902
20903
20916
20919
Excellence in Journalism and Communication
Masters of Public Health Student Success
Excellence in Engineering
Institute for Circumpolar Health Studies
UAA NASW Scholarship
Small Business Development Center - UAA
College of Business and Public Policy Excellence
Alaska Quarterly Review
KPC Showcase Productions
UAA General Scholarships
Biology Department Support Fund - UAA
Excellence in Art
Excellence in Psychology
Center for Human Development
Kimura Scholarship
Emi Chance Scholarship for Aspiring Artists
UAA General Support
Williams Alaska Petroleum Honors Program
Charles Hines Gerontology
Center for Alcohol and Addiction Studies
Last Frontier Theatre Conference Support
Prince William Sound Community College General Support
School of Nursing
John (Wendy) Williamson Memorial Scholarship
Women's Studies Program
KPMG Accounting Scholarship
Hecla Greens Creek Scholarship
UAA Culinary Arts Hospitality Scholarship
ISER Discretionary
Kenai Peninsula College Support
Center for Advancing Faculty Excellence
LifeMed Alaska Scholarships
Excellence in Languages
Economic Geology Faculty Excellence
SBDC Buy Alaska Program
Chukotka Video Project
Polaris Lecture
Alaska-Novosibirsk Biomedical Research
Lemonade Day Alaska
Al Talcott Surveying and Mapping
Center for Economic Development General Support
Eleanor Andrews AHAINA Assistance
FLEUR in Health and Wellness Programs
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Program General Support
Excellence in Mathematical Sciences
Native Student Support
Emergency Food Cache
H.R.A. Apprenticeship and Training Seminar
Alaska Science-to-Engineering Workshops
UAA Funds
20920
20929
20939
20940
20945
20948
20951
20965
20967
20989
20998
21003
21010
21011
21013
21018
21019
21022
21028
21029
21031
21040
21041
21043
21045
21047
21048
21051
21054
21057
21058
21061
21064
21068
21069
21072
21084
21085
21091
21092
21097
21102
21103
21106
21107
21108
21109
21110
21111
Special Education Program Support
Madeleine Cole Photography Program Support - UAA
Writer's in Residence Program
Kenai Peninsula College Literacy Project
English Book Award
Logistics Program Support
Maxine and Jesse Whitney Museum
Vara Allen-Jones Scholarship for Academic Excellence
Della Keats Summer Enrichment Program
Justice Center Support
Justice Center Alumni Gifts
George Rogers Emerging Scholars
Alaskan Joint Replacement Registry
Student Affairs General Support
Eyak RRANN Scholarship and Program Support
Susan Thompson Memorial Scholarship
UAA Bookstore Scholarship
Bill Noll Leadership Awards
Sitka 43 Memorial Award
Roger DeSmith Research Award
Center for Community Engagement and Learning Excellence
Thomas W. and Helen M. Cahill Scholarship
Excellence in Health Sciences Simulation
Excellence in ANCAP
Opportunities for Lifelong Education Program Support
Louis L. Kralick, M.D. Alaska WWAMI Professorship in Biomedical Science
APTI-UAA Journalism Internship Program
Van Zyle Arts Entrepreneurship
BP Asset Integrity and Corrosion Laboratory
Resurrection Bay Extension Site Support
Anchorage Extension Site Support
Fran Ulmer Transformative Research Award
National Association of Purchasing Management Alaska Scholarship
ISER Telecommunication Studies
Excellence in Computer Science and Engineering
Joe and Carolyn Floyd Kodiak Scholarship
New Scholars Award
CBPP Marketing Scholarship
Machetanz Festival Support
Excellence in Mechanical Engineering
Center for Economic Development AK SourceLink Initiatives
R and R Completion Scholarship
Max Llanes Behind the Camera Award
Dean Berg Integrity in Journalism Award
ANSEP Margaret A. Cargill Foundation Support
Alaska Kidney Foundation Research Awards
Montgomery Dickson Center for Japanese Language and Culture
Model UN Program Support
Excellence in Graduate Programs
UAA Funds
21115
21118
21120
21121
21123
21126
21130
21136
21143
21144
21147
21149
21152
21153
21154
21158
21159
21160
21162
21163
21164
21165
21166
21167
21168
21169
21170
21171
21180
21183
21184
21187
21188
21190
21196
21199
21200
21201
21202
21204
21206
21207
21208
80038
80110
80123
80124
80125
80136
KPC College Council Scholarship
Jason Wenger Memorial Award
Northrim Bank Business Lecture Series Support
Confucius Institute Excellence
Excellence in Facilities and Campus Services
Dick Smith Memorial Hockey Scholarship
Livingston Slone Applied Research in Health Project Management Award
GCI/Denali Media Excellence in Broadcast Journalism Award
Building Futures
PWSCC Adult Basic Education Program
CBPP Excellence in Leadership
Engineering Dean's Excellence Award
Engineering Facilities
WWAMI Clinical Faculty Development
Tim Jolley Memorial Scholarship
UAA Annual Fund for Excellence
International Studies Excellence
OURS Summer REU in Health and Wellness
Excellence in Skiing
Excellence in Gymnastics
Excellence in Hockey
Excellence in Cross Country/Track and Field
Excellence in Men's Basketball
Excellence in Volleyball
Excellence in Women's Basketball
Pate Family Scholarship
UAA SafeZone Support
College of Engineering STEM Outreach
AKT Scholarship for Excellence
Clay Body Award
Lee Huskey Award
WWAMI TRUST Excellence
Leonard G. Doak Health Literacy Scholarship
College of Health Women's Empowerment
Educational Talent Search Support
Seawolf Academic Excellence
Pita Pit Entrepreneur Development Scholarship
Center for Alaska Education Policy Research Excellence
ISER Health and Wellness Research
ISER Child Welfare Research
ISER Bristol Bay Research
Engineering Professional Development Seminar Series
Xavier Engle Spirit Award
Elizabeth Tower Endowment for Canadian Studies II
Melissa J. Wolf Scholarship
Selkregg Community Engagement and Service Learning Award
William R. Wilson New Playwrights Endowment
Rhonda Frick-Peet Memorial Endowment
Vincent W. and Mary Root Outstanding Paralegal Endowment
UAA Funds
80137
80148
80149
80157
80158
80159
80160
80163
80164
80165
80166
80167
80168
80170
80171
80173
80174
80175
80176
80177
80179
80180
80181
80183
80186
80187
80194
80200
80205
80211
80216
80407
80424
80445
80450
80456
80467
80474
80477
80481
80482
80483
80489
80490
80491
80492
80496
80502
80511
Madeleine Cole Photography Endowment
Kara Simon Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Women's Basketball Scholarship
Women's Gymnastics Scholarship
Men's X-Country Running Scholarship
Women's X-Country Running Scholarship
Men's Basketball Scholarship
Syril's Rising Star Endowment
Alpine Skiing Scholarship
Lenore and George Hedla Accounting Scholarship
George M. Hedla Endowment
Excellence in Allied Health Endowment
Jan and Glenn Fredericks Scholarship
Women's Volleyball Scholarship
Alan B. Christopherson Engineering Scholarship
Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Ping-Tung Chang Scholarship
Edward M. Peace Endowed Scholarship
Women's Track and Field Scholarship
Men's Track and Field Scholarship
Seawolf Opportunities Scholarship
Al Bramstedt Jr. Journalism Endowed Scholarship
Vince Demarest Endowed Scholarship in Accounting
Seawolf Legacy Endowed Scholarship
KPC Dr. Shelley A. Theno Psychology Endowed Scholarship
Alice Easley Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Construction Financial Management Association Ron Jones Endowed Scholarship
Excellence in Geomatics and Geospatial Studies Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Robert Fortuine Endowed WWAMI Scholarship
Dean Radcliffe Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Ruth A. M. Schmidt Memorial Scholarship
M. F. and Wm. P. Johnson Jr. Memorial Book
Practicum in Public Health Scholarship
Zella Boseman Alaska Black Caucus Memorial Scholarship
Thomas J. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Friends of the Performing Arts Scholarship
Prevention Education in Alcohol and Addiction Endowment
Pat Brakke Political Science Scholarship
Norbert Muller Scholarship
Brown Schoenheit Memorial Scholarship
Welding Technology Department Scholarship
Roy Pedersen Memorial Scholarship
Harold Pomeroy Endowment
Fred Cromer Memorial Endowment
UAA Alumni Scholarship
Kris Knudson Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Jon Baker Memorial Scholarship
Mary Pat Haberle Memorial Scholarship
Tony Prockish Memorial
UAA Funds
80515
80520
80522
80525
80528
80541
80548
80549
80553
80560
80562
80575
80582
80587
80591
80594
80613
80614
80617
80625
80627
80629
80634
80636
80637
80646
80657
80663
80669
80670
80672
80674
80676
80677
80678
80684
80696
80701
80709
80721
80725
80735
80737
80744
80764
80768
80773
80774
80778
William H. Seward Chair
Snodgrass Scholarship
Michael Baring-Gould Scholarship
John Hilpert Engineering Endowment
Robert Frederick Goddard Memorial Endowment
Language and Comparative Literature Endowment
PWSCC Student Scholarship
ACCSA Scholarship
Donald Lagerlef Scholarship
Seamus Mawe Scholarship
Alaska WWAMI Biomedical Excellence Endowment
Arthur Schaible Anatomy Award
M. P. Oswald Surveying and Mapping Science Endowment
Feminist Scholarship and Award
Don R. Withey Memorial Scholarship
Anchorage Pioneers Home Nursing Scholarship
Sandra Pogany Memorial Scholarship
GCI Scholarship
Benjamin B. and Virginia M. Talley Scholarship
Kaare Birkeland Norwegian USA Exchange Scholarship
Masterpieces of the Theater Endowment
KPC/Brockel Family Scholarship
Pattilyn Drewery Memorial Endowment for Community Access
Accounting Club Scholarship
Dayle Skore Memorial Award
Muriel Hannah Scholarship
Dove M. Kull Memorial Social Work Scholarship
Sylvia Berg Drowley Nursing Endowment
Kodiak College Council Scholarship
William C. and Frances P. Ray Scholarship
Patricia James Memorial Scholarship
Fred and Sara Machetanz Lecture Series
David B. and Mary E. Carlson Endowment
KRUA Student Scholarship
John and Mae Hakala Scholarship (Anchorage)
KPC Kachemak Bay Campus Endowment
ASPA Scholarship
Garth N. Jones Endowment
Bonnie Martin McGee Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Caroline Musgrove Coons Writers' Endowment
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Program Endowment
Consortium Library Endowment
Eveline Schuster Memorial Award
Horton Saltz Aviation Scholarship
Sturgulewski Family Scholarship Endowment
Rebounders Library Endowment
Blueliner Hockey Endowment
Henry W. Holliday Scholarship
Aric Thompson Memorial Endowment
UAA Funds
80781
80782
80791
80794
80796
80803
80808
80811
80833
80848
80859
80862
80863
80866
80869
80872
80873
80881
80882
80886
80893
80895
80896
80898
80900
80901
80906
80908
80910
80911
80912
80916
80917
80919
80930
80936
80937
80942
80943
80945
80948
80949
80954
80960
80966
80968
80969
80972
80973
Atwood Reading Room Endowment
Ken Gray Scholarship
Diane Olsen Memorial Endowment
Alma J. Murphy Scholarship
Excellence in Music
Arlene Kuhner Memorial Endowment
NDTA Arne Michaelsen Scholarship
Mark A. Beltz Scholarship
Rasmuson Economics Chair
Student Showcase Endowment
Rodney P. Kinney Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Pia Denkewalter Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Betty J. Boyd-Beu and Edwin G. Beu Jr. Scholarship
Bradford Tuck Senior in Economics Scholarship
April Relyea Scholarship
Chris L. Kleinke Scholarship
Heikki Kanerva Memorial Scholarship
Ted and Gloria Trueblood Arctic Engineering Endowment
David Forbes Memorial Scholarship
Ardell French Memorial Endowment
Lee Gorsuch Public Policy Forums
Representative Ramona Barnes Scholarship
Helen and Edward Gorsuch Speakers on Complex Systems
Elizabeth Tower Endowment for Canadian Studies
Gary Kobayashi Engineering Scholarship
Edward Rollin Clinton Memorial Endowment
Anchorage Republican Women Scholarship
Patty McManamin Endowment for Education
Ralph and Marie George Engineering Professorship
Governor William A. Egan Award
Ralph and Marie George Scholarship
Toni Croft Developmental Education Award
Donna Gail Shaw Education Excellence Scholarship
Chandler Braley Memorial Dance Scholarship
Ken and Susie Morris Award
Leonard Hamilton Scholarship
Siemens Industry Inc. BSE Scholarship
Nordic Ski Trail Maintenance and Usage Endowment
Tim Gail Memorial Scholarship
Robert B. Atwood Chair of Journalism
Hewitt V. Lounsbury Endowed Scholarship
Sylvia Broady JPC Faculty Advancement Endowment
Herbert P. Schroeder Chair of ANSEP
ConocoPhillips Arctic Science and Engineering Endowment
F. Robert Bell and Associates Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Excellence in Civil Engineering Students Professional Development
Saradell Ard Art Endowed Scholarship
John C. Brockel Memorial Endowed Scholarship
KPC Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
UAA Funds
80975
80976
80978
80979
80980
80981
80987
80998
86000
86001
86005
86008
86009
86013
86014
86015
86016
86019
86021
86022
86023
86024
86028
86035
86036
86040
86044
89914
89915
89916
89917
89918
89919
89920
89921
89922
89923
89924
89944
Jan van den Top/The Superior Group Inc. Endowed Scholarship
C. John and Lynn Ann Eng Construction Management Endowed Scholarship
Everette K. Wagner Endowed Scholarship
Alvin S. and Gloria M. Okeson Endowed Scholarship
South Anchorage Rotary Endowed Scholarship
Alaska WWAMI Endowed Professorship in Biomedical Science
Weidner Property Management and Real Estate Professorship
Kathy Lynn Lynch Nursing Scholarship
Alaska Society of Professional Land Surveyors Endowed Scholarship
John Russell Gay Memorial Science Scholarship
Dixie Light Endowed Scholarship for Baccalaureate Completion in Nursing
Distinctive Design as a Collaborative Player in the Performance Arts Endowed
Award
Alaska Repertory Theatre Endowed Award
Alaska Endowment for Excellence
First Generation Endowed Student Scholarship
UAA Brian Wick and Hilary Davies Mathematics Scholarship
Kathy Lynn Lynch Veterinary Sciences Scholarship
RCL Construction Management Endowed Scholarship
Patricia W. and Leonard M. Linton Literature Endowment
Alaska Airlines Scholar Athletes Endowed Scholarship
John Russell Gay Memorial Aviation Scholarship
Glenn Massay Endowed Scholarship
Excellence in Nursing
Becky Patterson and Murphy Turner Endowed Scholarship
Paul G. Landis Art Endowed Scholarship
Marie Narhi Shiesl Scholarship
Frank and Jennie Clark Memorial Scholarship
Forty-Ninth State Fellows Endowment
Don Hood Memorial Scholarship
Edward Dimmick Wayer Memorial Aviation Scholarship
Jerry Brutche Memorial Scholarship
Stuart B. Fitzhugh Memorial Scholarship
Duke Pelton Memorial Aviation Scholarship
Mark Hill Memorial Scholarship
James Howard Estelle Memorial Scholarship
Wassily Sommer Scholarship
Pedro Bay Scholarship
Lyla Richards Scholarship
Ft. Richardson Civilian Club Endowment
UAF funds
Fund ID
20001
20008
20011
20015
20018
20022
20034
20037
20038
20039
20045
20047
20051
20052
20070
20074
20081
20082
20083
20084
20093
20096
20098
20106
20110
20113
20114
20116
20117
20119
20120
20121
20122
20123
20124
20129
20131
20133
20134
20135
20146
20149
20152
20153
20160
20161
20166
20176
Fund Names
Nanook Volleyball Scholarship
UAF CTC Nursing
Nanook Hockey Carlson Center Locker Room
Fergussen CEM Support Fund
Schlumberger Engineering Scholarship
National Ocean Sciences Bowl
Pep Band Support
Patty Center Locker Room
Theatre UAF Support
Music Department Support
Alaska Summer Research Academy
Robert F. Carlson CEE
Visiting Writers Support
Climate Change Research
Seisa Science
Bradford and Barbara Washburn Research
School of Management Unrestricted
Museum Director's Fund
Nanook Leadership Award
Henry B. Collins Fellowship in Circumpolar Anthropology
UAF CTC Dental Programs Support
Alaska Native Science Engineering Program - UAF
Asahi Science Education
Kuskokwim Native Dance Performance Class
Dr. Walt & Marita Babula Children's Garden
Frick Alaska Collection
UAF CTC Radiological Technology Support
Drew Amphitheater Roof Project (COF)
Arctic Tortoise Project
KUAC TV Underwriting
KUAC Underwriting
KUAC FM Special Events
KUAC TV Special Events
KUAC TV Membership
KUAC FM Membership
KUAC General Operating Budget
Hot Licks Education Scholarship
Carolyn W. Collins Scholarship in Alaska Native Languages
Nanook Club Women's Athletics
Fairbanks Association of Legal Assistants Scholarship
George, Gamechuk, and Alakayak Scholarship
Museum Explorations
Facilities Service Support
History Department Support
UAF CTC Student Fees Assistance
Ted Stevens' Historical Preservation of Papers
Wrangell Mountains & Greenland Research
Mammal Discovery Support
UAF funds
20177
20186
20187
20189
20200
20205
20206
20208
20209
20210
20212
20216
20240
20256
20258
20259
20264
20265
20266
20268
20269
20270
20271
20273
20274
20275
20277
20285
20293
20297
20301
20310
20312
20314
20315
20323
20326
20327
20328
20331
20334
20338
20347
20349
20350
20352
20365
20372
20377
Cooperative Extension Service General Support
Rasmuson Library Archives
Schaible Museum Expansion
SFOS Student Assistance
John Robert & Mary Claus
Toolik Field Station Support
Grant Pearson & Shirley Sullivan Scholarship
C.W. Snedden Book
Division of Student Services Discretionary
Graduate School Discretionary
University Chorus Support
Women's Center General Support
Alexis M. Buskirk Memorial Fund
Athletics Academic and Training Center - UAF
Art Department Support Fund
Nanook Swimming
Interior Aleutian Campus Support Fund
Energy Civilization Research Fund
Metalsmithing Support Fund
Biology and Wildlife Support Fund
ASSERT Research and Outreach Fund
University of Alaska Geography Program
Fairbanks Masonic Lodge # 12 Scholarship
Summer Sessions Support Fund
Breast Cancer Detection Center of Alaska (BCDC) Radiologic Technology Scholarship
Boys' Project Fund
Public History Support Fund
Robert J. and Mary M. Mitchell Scholarship
Future Farmers of America General Support
GeoPortal Project Support Fund
Stacy Kaiser Memorial Fund
Museum Archeology General Support
Stanton D. Bennett Scholarship for Electrical Engineering
ASCE Steel Bridge Competition Support Fund
Leadership Program Support Fund
George Schaller Fellowship in the Resilience and Adaptation Graduate Program
Alaska Statewide High School Science Symposium Support Fund
GI Science for Alaska Lecture Series Support Fund
Alyeska Pipeline Native Fellowship
ACS - Hach Scientific Foundation Scholarships
Friends of the UA Press
Center for Research Services Discretionary Fund
Dissertation Fellowship Program for Alaska Native Scholars and Others
Alaska Native Wisdom Bearers Support
School of Education Discretionary
Peter Platten Memorial Scholarship
UAF CTC Construction Management Scholarship
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department Support
Alaska Sea Grant Program Support
UAF funds
20378
20379
20385
20386
20388
20390
20391
20398
20409
20411
20416
20417
20422
20423
20424
20425
20428
20429
20434
20439
20440
20444
20447
20448
20450
20453
20454
20455
20464
20467
20471
20472
20476
20479
20480
20481
20483
20484
20485
20487
20488
20489
20495
20497
20501
20503
20508
20513
20515
SFOS Graduate Student Support
Marine Advisory Program Development
Marine Research, Training and Technology Program
ANSEP Alumni UAF
Chukchi Consortium Library Support
Aleutian Islands of Alaska
Arctic Region Supercomputing Center (ARSC) General Support
Journalism Internship and Outreach Enrollment Support
Teck Scholarship
INE Publication and Research Support
INE Direct Digital Control (DDC) and Training Boards Project Support
Girls on Ice Program Support
New York Life Alumni Scholarship
New York Life RAHI Scholarship
New York Life ASRA Scholarship
Atmospheric Sciences Student Travel Award
Shanon Gallant Memorial Art Scholarship
CLA Undergraduate Research
Icicle Seafoods Bristol Bay Student Scholarship
SOM Arctic Innovation Competition
Dr. Gary Laursen Mycology Fellowship
Rural Social Work Scholarship
CLA Center for the Arts Support
UAF Honors' Retrofit Project Support
NAPA Auto Care Centers Scholarship
Matanuska Sports Turf Research Field Support
Northern Leadership Center Support
University Chevron Scholarship
Kyong Hollen Business Scholarship
Betty A. Anderson Memorial for Avian Studies
Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival Caroline A. Kaptur Memorial Scholarship
Alaska Business Week Support
Charles G. Koch Charitable Foundation Fund
Blake Nunemann Memorial Scholarship
Communication Student Support
Entrepreneurial Spirit Award
Sustainable Horticulture Research Support
John L. McAllen Scholarship in Mining Engineering CGA
English Emeriti Award
Impacts of Climate Change Research and Public Outreach Support
CEM Building Enhancement Fund
R/V Sikuliaq Library
ACEP Graduate and Undergraduate Support Fund
Research Vessel Sikuliaq Exhibit
Department of Business Administration Support
Palmer Research and Extension Center Support
Crowley Scholarship
SME Program Enrichment
Center for Alaska Native Health Research (CANHR) Support
UAF funds
20518
20525
20527
20528
20529
20533
20534
20535
20538
20546
20550
20553
20555
20557
20559
20561
20564
20572
20579
20582
20601
20602
20603
20618
20625
20626
20631
20632
20633
20634
20635
20638
20645
20646
20648
20660
20667
20670
20675
20679
20680
20681
20682
20695
20696
20698
20701
20704
20706
Silver Fox Mine Support
Accounting Department UAF General Support
Jessie O'Bryan McIntosh Scholarships
Economics Department Support Fund
Chef Frank Davis Jr. Memorial UAF CTC Culinary Arts Scholarship
Repairs & Maintenance - UAF
Engineering Building in The North UA
Women's Studies Center - UAF
Geophysical Institute Library Support Fund
Philosophy Dept. Sculpture Studies
Native Arts & Crafts UAF General Support
Festival of Native Arts - General
E.L. Bartlett Literary Criticism Prize
BP Exploration Alaska - Geology
Harriet Hess Scholarship
International Arctic Research Center Fund
"Catt" Caroline Shanahan Hill Scholarship
Alyeska UAF Community and Technical College Scholarship
Aldona Jonaitis Museum Development
Inlet Salmon Kuskokwim Campus Cultural Center Support
Solid Earth Physics
Scholarship General - UAF
Kathy L. Gruenig Scholarship
Alaska Crab Research
SOM Business Leader of the Year
French Program Support - UAF
Intercollegiate Athletics - UAF
Alaska Sealife Center
Museum Education Enhancement
Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Student Scholarships
Alaska Native Heritage Film Project
Strengthening Alaska's Native Languages
Chancellor's Fundraising Events
Dan M. Krausse Business Forum
Petroleum Advisory Board Research
Machetanz-Nanook Prints
CTC Allied Health Advancement
Alaska Native Management Center
CEM - Dean
Civil Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Philosophy Department Research Library
Greg Finstad Reindeer Research
Rasmuson Library Dean's Fund
Transpolar Aviation - AINA
English Dept - UAF
Oral History Support Fund (Library)
UAF funds
20711
20714
20715
20717
20721
20722
20723
20724
20726
20728
20731
20738
20747
20753
20754
20756
20758
20759
20763
20773
20778
20789
20790
20799
20802
20803
20804
20805
20806
20807
20808
20809
20810
20819
20824
20826
20827
20828
20829
20832
20836
20838
20843
20844
20846
20849
20851
20852
20862
Rural Alaska Honors Institute (RAHI)
Fine Arts Conservation (Museum)
Bristol Bay University Center
Phoenix Processors Fisheries Research
College of Liberal Arts
CNSM - Dean
College of Rural and Community Development Support
School of Natural Resources and Agricultural Sciences
Tsujita Seminar Series
US - Russia Geoscience
Summer Fine Arts Music Camp - UAF
Patrick H. O'Neill Hecla Greens Creek Company Scholarship
Northwest Campus Mike Saclamana Memorial Scholarship
Kodiak Seafood and Marine Science Center
Journalism / Broadcasting Department Support Fund
Anchorage Daily News Journalism Award
Mining & Geological Engineering Department Enrichment
Sargent Engineering Award
Edward A. Merdes Memorial Scholarship
Giving Green Sustainability Initiatives
Alaska & Polar Regions
APICDA Rural Development Scholarship
Staff Council Travel Support - UAF
Nagley Museum Art Conservation
Nanook Men's Basketball
Nanook Women's Basketball
Nanook Men's Hockey
Nanook Volleyball
Nanook Rifle
Nanook Running
Nanook Skiing
Nanook Fund
OneTree Alaska Project Support
Student Investment Fund - UAF
Jazz Festival - UAF
Wells Fargo Bank Scholarship - UAF
McHenry Family Scholarship and Program Support
Robert W. Brown Mathematical Sciences Award
UAF CTC Applied Business and Accounting
Foreign Language Department - UAF
Institutional Advancement
Charles C. Georgeson Botanical Garden
Atmospheric Sciences Graduate Student Publication Award
Alaska Literary Series
Kuskokwim Campus Support
Museum Fundraising Events
Troth Yeddha' Park Support
Royal Gold Scholarship
Bunnell House Early Childhood Lab School Advancement Fund
UAF funds
20865
20866
20871
20874
20875
20877
20879
20888
20889
20890
20891
20893
20894
20895
20896
20899
20906
20908
20910
20911
20912
20917
20918
20921
20922
20926
20927
20928
20930
20931
20935
20943
20956
20957
20960
20961
20963
20969
20974
20979
20988
20994
20999
21000
21001
21004
21006
21012
21014
Keith Echelmeyer Memorial
Graduate Student Fellowship
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender (LGBT) Friends & Allies Student Scholarship
Women's and Gender Studies Support
College Of Fellows Fundraising - UAF
Sociology Department Support
Archival Films Project - Rasmuson Library
Chukchi Campus Support
Atmospheric Sciences Support
Institute of Arctic Biology Support Fund
Arctic Engineering
Honors Program
Red Mountain Chrome Program
Upward Bound Program Support
Northwest Campus Support
School of Fisheries Support - UAF
Large Animal Research
Ornithology Collection Program Support
Provost Fund for Excellence
Kuskokwim Campus Persistence Scholarship
Center For Global Change Workshop
Eugene Evancoe Scholarship
Easter Island Research
Bering Sea Lions Club Scholarship
KeyBank Student Competition Fund
Strength Room - Athletics
Ted McHenry Biology Field Research
McWayne Arts Acquisition
UA Museum Practicum Scholarship
College of Fellows - General Support
Alaska Trappers Association's Dean Wilson Scholarship
Authentic Alaska
UAF CTC Advancement
Hugh & Mary Jane Fate Scholarship
Wenger Oral History Expansion
Journalism Special Guest and Faculty Development
Process Technology Program-UAF CTC
UAF CTC Culinary Arts Program Support
Tectonics & Sedimentation Research Program
Kasitsna Bay
Dr. H. Richard Carlson Scholarship
Alaska Space Grant Program Support
National Association of Social Workers (NASW) Social Work Scholarship
Sen. Frank Murkowski Historical Preservation of Papers
Rasmuson Foundation/"Sealife of the Aleutians: An Underwater Photo Journey" Fund
Anthropology Department Support
Jack Townshend Family Student Research Support
Jake Poole Family Student-Athlete Summer Scholarship
Alaska Salmon Research
UAF funds
21020
21021
21024
21025
21027
21032
21033
21035
21036
21044
21046
21050
21052
21053
21056
21059
21062
21063
21065
21067
21070
21071
21074
21075
21076
21077
21078
21080
21081
21082
21083
21087
21088
21093
21094
21095
21104
21105
21112
21114
21117
21119
21122
21125
21128
21129
21133
21135
21137
Alaska Cod Research
SMART Academy Support
Alzheimer's Resource of Alaska Research Fund
Cliff Brennen Journalism Scholarship
UAF Fire Department Support
Siemens Undergraduate Energy Research Support
A. Ruth Evern Scholarship
GeoFORCE Alaska Support
Graymont Mining Engineering Scholarship
Banarsi Lal Social Work Scholarship
CES Integrated Pest Management Program Support
Conference of Young Alaskans (COYA) Program
Wind for Schools Support
Northern Alaska ASME Undergraduate Research Award
CEM Tutoring Program Support
Bachelors in Emergency Management Program Support
Era Alaska Aviation Support
Northern Gulf of Alaska (GOA) Applied Research
Physics Support
Geology and Geophysics Support
Rasmuson Foundation/Modular Shelving and art racks
Joe and Carolyn Floyd Fairbanks Scholarship
Undergraduate Research & Scholarly Activity (URSA) Support
Bianca M. Zuckerman Academic Excellence/Programmatic Research Spanish Support
Bianca M. Zuckerman Academic Excellence/Programmatic Research MRI
Bianca M. Zuckerman Academic Excellence/Programmatic Research Psychology
Inspiring Student Success in the Sciences
Mathematics and Statistics Support
Hulbert Nanook Terrain Park
NASA Lunabotics Mining Competition
UAF Career Services Support
Department of Recreation, Adventure & Wellness (DRAW) support
SOM Student Support
UAF CTC Community Relations Support
SOM Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT)
Elmer and Mary Louise Rasmuson Fisheries Support
Nanook Cheer
Icicle Seafoods NOSB Scholarship
Philosophy for a Lifetime
Friends of UWA Scholarship
CEM Student Enhancement
Zarling Engineering Scholarship
Mary C. Langan Housing Assistance Scholarship
UAF TRIO Student Support Services (SSS)
Diesel-Heavy Equipment Programs - UAF CTC
ACEP Research Support
First National Bank Alaska Scholarship
Alaska Young Fishermen's Summit Support
The Green Island Scholarship
UAF funds
21142
21145
21146
21150
21155
21156
21157
21173
21174
21175
21176
21177
21179
21181
21182
21185
21186
21189
21192
21193
21194
21195
21197
21205
21209
21211
40825
80031
80034
80037
80100
80102
80103
80104
80105
80108
80109
80111
80113
80114
80115
80116
80118
80120
80121
80122
80126
80127
80128
R/V Sikuliaq Outreach
Angayuqaq Oscar Kawagley Indigenous Scholar Award
Paul Boutet Memorial Scholarship
CoBank Alaska Young Fishermen Summit Support
UAF Greenway Trail Project
James J. Loftus Memorial Scholarship
Associated General Contractors UAF School of Management Scholarship
UAF Alumni Association Hockey Chapter Support for Men's Nanook Hockey
Fee(s) Assistance for Pell Grant Recipients at UAF
UAF Alternative Spring Break Support
ASCE Concrete Canoe Competition Support
Permafrost Book Prize
Bonanza Creek Long Term Ecological Research Support
Alyeska Pipeline AISES Scholarship
James C. Thomas Men's Nanook Hockey Support
UA Press Book Production Support
Veterinary Medicine Department Support
UAF Athletic Training Support
Face-Off Club Nanook Hockey
Nanook Hockey Support - Face-Off Club
Justice Recruiting Scholarship
Dr. Joseph Thompson Memorial
CRCD Chancellor's Advisory Council for Native Education (CACNE)
Chemical Engineering Program Support
Jerry and Celia Brown Archives Support
Poker Flat Research Range Support
UAF General Support
Myrtle Bang Endowment
James Hugh Anderson Endowment
ConocoPhillips Field Study for Geology and Geological Engineering
Festival of Native Arts Endowment
Dr. Donald Hood Memorial Scholarship for Marine Science
Jay Hammond Memorial Scholarship
Larry Shetler Memorial Rifle Scholarship
Christina's Hope Memorial Scholarship
NAMI of Fairbanks Ann Denardo Memorial Scholarship
Ruth Lister Scholarship
Cole Family Scholarship
J² Engineering Scholarship
Physics Scholarship
Jack Distad Memorial Scholarship
Gerald Swisher Scholarship
College of Fellows Scholarship
Marshall and Lois Lind Scholarship
Jan Cabanis Natural and Cultural History Outreach Fund
Mike Hoyt Society of American Foresters Scholarship
Allie Murphy/Black Awareness Student Union Scholarship
Guy Gadowsky Scholarship
Debendra and Katherine Das Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
UAF funds
80129
80130
80131
80132
80134
80135
80138
80142
80143
80146
80147
80152
80153
80155
80156
80161
80162
80169
80178
80184
80185
80188
80190
80191
80192
80195
80198
80202
80203
80204
80206
80207
80214
80215
80401
80402
80405
80408
80409
80410
80411
80412
80413
80417
80418
80422
80423
80426
80427
ALCAN Hockey Nanook Scholarship
NAMI of Fairbanks Graduate Scholarship
IMS Graduate Student Endowment
Mining and Geology Society Bunnell Memorial Endowment
Ruth Hewett Endowment
Inupiat House Endowment
Stampede Mine Endowment
Doug Schamel Memorial Endowment
NAMI Rural Campus Scholarship
Usibelli Mining Scholarship
Associated General Contractors Scholarship
Usibelli Honors Scholarship
Memorial Scholarship - UAF
Liz Berry Memorial Scholarship
Augie Hiebert Scholarship
Ron Nerland Memorial Scholarship
Gerson Family Memorial Scholarship
Willard "Buck" Whitaker Memorial Scholarship
Battalion Chief Phil Rounds Scholarship
Dr. Cary Keller Scholarship
Vernon and Beda Slwooko Memorial Scholarship
Glenmede Trust Music Scholarship
John Chalupnik Hockey Scholarship
Ruff Estate Endowment
W. M. Keck Foundation Endowment
Tom Monk Memorial Scholarship
Museum Exhibition Enhancement Endowment
John M. Murphy Memorial Geology Scholarship
Warren G. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Al Tyler Memorial Scholarship
Bill Stroecker Jazz Endowment
Tom Rohr Memorial Scholarship
Leonard and Marjorie Wright Scholarship
The Marion Weeks and Bill Stroecker Scholarship
C. T. Elvey Memorial Endowment
Heinie and Peggy Carstens Scholarship
Bob Johnson Aviation Memorial Scholarship
Spencer A. Linderman Memorial Award
William A. O'Neill and Violet R. Lundell O'Neill Scholarship
Ernest N. Patty Scholarship
Kathryn S. Patty Scholarship for Women
Ernest N. Patty Senior Award
Harold R & Patricia R Peyton Civil Engineering Scholarship
Ronald F. Cosgrave Engineering Scholarship
Paul and Flora Greimann Memorial Scholarship
William O. Wood Memorial Scholarship
Marty Thies Memorial Endowment
Theodore and Audrey Loftus Scholarship
Peter MacKeith Endowment
UAF funds
80428
80430
80432
80433
80434
80436
80437
80438
80440
80442
80443
80444
80446
80447
80448
80449
80451
80453
80458
80459
80461
80462
80463
80464
80465
80466
80468
80469
80470
80471
80473
80475
80478
80480
80484
80485
80486
80487
80488
80493
80495
80497
80498
80501
80504
80505
80506
80507
80508
William Thomas Foran Memorial Scholarship
Ruth Croxton Fellowship
Irving - Scholander Memorial Lecture Endowment
The Peter MacKeith Memorial Endowment for Geological Sciences
William Paul Sr. Scholarship
Emma W. McKinnon Scholarship
Jim Stelmock Memorial Scholarship
Elbert F. Rice Memorial Endowment
Don Berry and Fritz Ebert Scholarship
Earl Beistline Scholarship
Lowell Thomas Jr. Scholarship
Ronald J. Doner Memorial Scholarship
Troy Duncan Memorial Justice Scholarship
Ken Turner Memorial Fellowship
Noel and Ada Wien Memorial Scholarship
LarVern I. and George L. Keys Scholarship
University of Alaska Museum Project
Rachael Patterson Memorial Scholarship
Brian Jones Memorial Scholarship
Roland E. Skip Chevalier Memorial Scholarship
Frank Moolin Engineering and Science Management Endowment
Sydney Chapman Chair
Rasmuson Fisheries Research Center
Robert J. Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Austin A. Cooley Research in Engineering Award
Cooley Talent Grant
James R. Crook Memorial Fund
Fred Beeler Memorial Scholarship
Marion Frances Boswell Endowment
C.L. Anderson Memorial Endowment
Jack R. Luick Memorial Travel Endowment
William R. and Dorothy Jane Wood Talent Grant
C. Russell Huber Civil Engineering Scholarship
Alaska Miners Association Scholarship
Bon V. and Bernice Davis Scholarship
University of Alaska Press Endowment
Donald R. Theophilus Endowment For Scholars
Fairbanks Art Guild Scholarship
Randy Howenstein Memorial Field Research Fund
Thomas Saunders English Publication Endowment
Alaska Quaternary Center Endowment
Floris Licht Rhode Scholarship
Betty Ross Mattson Scholarship
Charles W. and Hortense W. Lewis Endowment
William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
Glenn Carrington Memorial Scholarship
Richard K. Woodward, M.D. Endowment Scholarship for Biological Sciences
Cooperative Extension Service 4-H Endowment
Albert A. Zucchini Scholarship
UAF funds
80509
80510
80513
80514
80516
80517
80521
80523
80524
80526
80530
80531
80532
80537
80538
80539
80542
80543
80544
80545
80552
80554
80555
80557
80559
80561
80563
80564
80565
80566
80567
80568
80570
80572
80576
80580
80581
80586
80588
80592
80593
80595
80596
80597
80599
80600
80602
80603
80605
Gene and Ruth Schreiber Endowment
People's Endowment - University of Alaska Fairbanks
Ken Swanson Memorial Scholarship
Horning Memorial Scholarship
Ralph Migliaccio Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Gust Memorial Endowment
Jay Hammond Scholarship
Brian R. Zelenka Memorial Scholarship
Rasmuson Library Associates Endowment
Joe Nava Shooting Scholarship
Betty K. Sargent Memorial Endowment
String Players Fund
Don Bennett Memorial Scholarship
John W. Johnson Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. George Keys Women's Student Loan Endowment
Clarence Berry Fellowship in Mining and Resources
Fejes Music Scholarship
James Matthews Volunteer Leader Development Endowment
Stanton E. Maynes Memorial Scholarship
Joseph R. Oden Memorial Scholarship
Marian and W.F. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Nancy Loftus Wiegert Scholarship
Robert L. and Virginia R. Rausch Scholarship
Carol Feist Memorial Award for Undergraduate Biology
George and Mine' Mikami Scholarship
Mil Zahn Memorial/Alaska Fish and Wildlife Safeguard Scholarship
Earl Maxwell Memorial Scholarship
Stuart S. MacKowiak Scholarship
Paul C. Hunter Engineering Scholarship
Rex Thomas Memorial Award
Lola C. and Gray S. Tilly Scholarship
JoAnne Wold Scholarship in Journalism
Fairbanks Weavers and Spinners Guild Scholarship
Geophysical Institute Director's Endowment
Joseph Sr. and Rose R. Tremarello Memorial
Bonita J. Neiland Scholarship
J. Ellsworth McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn Sampson - UAF Staff Council Memorial Award
William R. and Ellen Barr Cashen Scholarship
Harold and Betty Pierce Endowment
Preston Fowler Memorial Scholarship
Cynthia J. Northrup Physical Education Scholarship
UAF Alumni Association Scholarship
R. M. (Bus) and Katherine Boyd Business Administration Scholarship
Forbes L. Baker Journalism Scholarship
John F. Marooney Memorial Scholarship
Ted Dixon Memorial Scholarship
Minnie E. Wells Award
AEIDCA/Museum Archeology Endowment
UAF funds
80607
80608
80610
80611
80615
80616
80618
80619
80622
80623
80626
80628
80632
80633
80635
80638
80640
80641
80644
80647
80650
80652
80653
80655
80656
80659
80660
80661
80662
80665
80667
80668
80671
80673
80675
80680
80683
80685
80686
80687
80688
80689
80690
80691
80692
80694
80695
80698
80699
Sport Fish Conservation Award
Clarence J. Rhode Scholarship
Jimmy B. Bedford Memorial Scholarship
Doris Southall Nursing Scholarship
Christine Pennington Memorial Scholarship
Druska Carr Schaible Memorial Scholarship in Biological Sciences
Emil Usibelli Teaching, Research and Service Awards
Geophysical Institute Employee Assistance Endowment
Howard and Enid Cutler Scholarship
David and Rachel Hopkins Fellowship
Hulda Huttula Elieff Memorial Scholarship
Frank and Marjorie Meek Endowed Chair for Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Alaskans Internship
Bill Walley Memorial Scholarship
W. Scott Parrish Memorial Scholarship
Geophysical Institute Associates Endowment
Anne Luke Memorial Scholarship
Kleinfeld Northern Studies Student Research Endowment
Charles and Hortense Lewis Endowment
Alexandra Krauss Memorial Scholarship
Leona Lowrey Memorial Scholarship
Velma Hubbard Memorial Scholarship
C. Russell Huber ROTC Memorial Award
Alaska Women in Mining Memorial Scholarship
Albert H. Dickey Memorial Scholarship
Alice Wilson Scholarship
William O. Field Endowment
David Burnett Dunn Memorial Endowment
Schaible Health Care Services Scholarship
The Eugene and Loretta Rafson Scholarship for Students With Disabilities
Betty Jo Staser Memorial Endowment for Women's Studies
Schaible Geophysical Institute Fellowship
Charles W. Davis Summer Fine Arts Camp Memorial Scholarship
Francis "Bud" Fay Memorial Scholarship
Charles B. and Marguerite Lee West Museum Endowment
Fairbanks Host Lions Scholarship
Hayward Endowment for Mammalogy
John B. and Mae M. Hakala Scholarship
Georgeson Botanical Garden Endowment
John Noyes Computer Equipment and Lab Endowment
Scholarships for International Education
Brina Kessel Endowment for Ornithology
Patricia Andresen Scholarship
Society of American Foresters (SAF)/Richard W. and Margery Tindall Scholarship
Jane and Arnold Griese Memorial Scholarship
Howard Feder and David Shaw Graduate Student Support
Patricia Ann Oakes Memorial Scholarship
Otto William Geist Endowment
Otto Geist - Lemeta Endowment
UAF funds
80700
80702
80703
80704
80705
80706
80707
80708
80710
80711
80712
80713
80715
80716
80717
80719
80720
80722
80723
80724
80726
80727
80728
80729
80730
80732
80733
80734
80736
80738
80739
80740
80741
80742
80745
80747
80748
80749
80750
80751
80752
80753
80754
80756
80757
80759
80760
80761
80763
Oscar Dyson Memorial Scholarship
Helen Walker Memorial
Mildred Nerland/PEO Sisterhood Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy Sugg Rotary Scholarship
Sitnasuak College of Engineering and Mines Scholarship
Museum Ethnology Student Support Fund
Music Scholarship
Robert Speck Memorial Scholarship
Bebe Helen Kneece Woodward Scholarship
Genezaret Barron Memorial Scholarship in Photojournalism
Fairbanks Chapter UAF Alumni Association Jim Doogan Memorial Scholarship
Food Factory Fine Arts Scholarship
George W. McDaniel Writing Fund
George W. McDaniel CEM Scholarship
Colin Gilmore Memorial Scholarship
R. G. & Onnie V. Bouchum/La Shina R. Jones Scholarship
Vincent S. Haneman Jr. P.E. Professional Travel Scholarship
Terry Dickey Museum Education Internship
The Dieter Family Marine Science Research Scholarship
College Rotary Scholarship
KeyBank Scholarship
John Kevin Lamm Memorial Scholarship
Don Hodges Memorial Scholarship
Cook & Haugeberg CPAs Tom Bartlett Accounting Scholarship
Harvey Shields Fellowship in Archaeology
Earl and Dorothy Beistline Memorial Garden Endowment
Pearl Berry Boyd Music Scholarship
William R. Hunt History Scholarship
Student Ceramic Arts Guild (SCAG)/Krist Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Betty Joyce Keim Archive Support Endowment
Chancellor's Undergraduate Research Endowment
Wood Nanook Varsity Talent Search Endowment
Arthur J. Schaible Memorial Cultural Enrichment Endowment
Totem Ocean Trailer Express Scholarship
William A. Smoker Memorial Endowment
Bernard L. and June L. Sherwood Scholarship
Dorothy Pattinson Accounting Scholarship
National Association for Women In Construction - Northern Chapter Scholarship
Theresa Jimenez Memorial Scholarship
Wood Nanook Varsity Talent Scholarship
Audrey Stanfield Loftus Memorial Scholarship
Richard Grey Smith Scholarship
Thomas J. Head Mathematical Sciences Scholarship
William C. Leary Memorial Emergency Services Scholarship
Tom and Nancy Hallinan Music Scholarship
Viljhalmur Stefansson Endowment
Lyndsay Thomas Memorial Scholarship
J² Brass Chamber Music Award
Emery Chapple Memorial Scholarship
UAF funds
80766
80769
80770
80771
80772
80775
80776
80777
80780
80784
80785
80786
80788
80789
80790
80793
80795
80797
80798
80799
80800
80801
80802
80804
80805
80806
80807
80809
80812
80813
80814
80815
80819
80821
80822
80824
80825
80826
80828
80834
80835
80836
80838
80839
80840
80841
80843
80845
80846
David Luchini Memorial Scholarship
Teck Alaska Scholarship
Joan and Dick Wadlow Scholarship
Marie Phibbs Culinary Arts Scholarship
Richard G. Possenti Student Research Memorial
NAMI of Fairbanks' Joy Albin Scholarship
Lois E. Meier Scholarship
Arctic Chapter Of National Defense Transportation Scholarship
Frances and Alfred Baker Memorial Scholarship
Fred A. and Inez M. Kubon Scholarship
Caroline Musgrove Coons Writing Scholarship - UAF
GHEMM Company Scholarship
Sue McHenry AISES Scholarship
Walt Begalka Memorial Scholarship
Rudy Krejci Memorial Scholarship
Chancellor's Advisory Committee on Native Education (CACNE) Native Leadership Scholarship
UAF Community and Technical College Culinary Arts Scholarship
Creative Writing Program Endowment
Pollock Conservation Cooperative Research Center Endowment
Ted Stevens Distinguished Professorship of Marine Policy
American Business Women's Association - Fifty Below Chapter Scholarship
Alaska Sustainability Speakers' Fund
Wakefield Fisheries Symposium Endowment
Ornithology Endowment
Lesley Salisbury Music Scholarship
Dr. Gerald S. Berman Founders Scholarship
Bill and Frances Ray Scholarship
Rev. Bob and Dr. Sharon Swope Scholarship
Kesler Woodward Scholarship
Fathauer Chair in History
Arthur and Frances Buswell Scholarship
Richard E. Lee Scholarship
Blue and Gold Scholarship Award
Bill and Helga Watterson Scholarship
Large Animal Research Support Endowment
Siemens Building Technologies Scholarship
Geology and Geophysics Endowment
Beaver Sports Whisenhant Ski Scholarship
Liu Huang Chou Scholarship
Astrid and Gordon McBeath Scholarship
Joyce Chin Museum Exhibition Scholarship
Derickson - Maskey Trust Scholarship
Richard Smith Freshman Scholarship
Associated Students of Business Scholarship
Jim Whisenhant Ski Scholarship
Carl Tillitt Memorial Scholarship
Claus-M. Naske History Scholarship
Lois Meier Accounting Scholarship
Lois Meier Guidance and Counseling Scholarship
UAF funds
80849
80850
80851
80852
80853
80854
80855
80856
80857
80858
80861
80864
80867
80868
80870
80875
80876
80878
80884
80885
80887
80888
80889
80890
80891
80894
80897
80899
80902
80903
80904
80905
80913
80914
80915
80920
80924
80925
80926
80929
80931
80934
80935
80938
80939
80941
80946
80947
80951
UAFAA Fairbanks Chapter Legacy Scholarship
Judi Christensen - Tschida Memorial Rifle Scholarship
Myles and Carol Berg Scholarship Endowment
George D. Walton Memorial Scholarship
Steve Miller Creative Writing Scholarship
Mike Dillon Memorial Scholarship
Brina Kessel Excellence in Science Award
Agnes S. Sunnell Memorial Scholarship
Younker Family Scholarship
T5S Scholarship
Dr. Joan B. Clutts Memorial Scholarship
Helmut Van Flein Memorial Scholarship
Friends of Education Endowment
Karen Christensen Baldwin Memorial Scholarship
Kathryn "K" E. and John Doyle Scholarship
Edward K. and Alene R. Christiansen Music Scholarship
Connie B. Kalita Memorial Scholarship
C. W. Snedden Chair
Olaus Murie Caribou Travel Award
Albert O. ("Ole") Wahto Memorial Scholarship
Lathrop Ethnology Support Endowment
Helen B. Harrel Memorial Scholarship
Louise and Harold Fournelle Nursing Scholarship
Epsilon Sigma Phi Professionals' Development Endowment
Quinton Costello Memorial Scholarship
Mark A. Tomlinson Spike Club Scholarship
American Legion Post#11-Heather Dowdy Memorial Scholarship
Karen and Lance Parrish Cross Country Skiing and Running Scholarship
S.T. Lee Lecture in Arctic Studies
Lowell Wakefield Chair in Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Flint Hills Resources Scholarship
Alaska Native and Rural Development Chair
Roy Ruble and Paula Sawyer Memorial Scholarship
George and Sydney Woll Endowment
Helen Van Campen Journalism Scholarship
Ohlsen Family Garden Endowment
William I. Waugaman Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Syun-Ichi Akasofu Endowment
Donn A. Huber Memorial Scholarship
Patricia A. Davis Memorial Scholarship
Aaron Howard Townsend Civil Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Ken and Olga Carson Memorial Scholarship
Will Bergeson Mechanical Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Associated General Contractors (AGC) UAF CTC Construction Management Scholarship
Matthew Iya Memorial Scholarship
Jean B. Schmitt Scholarship
Dr. Art Buswell Public Service Leadership Award
Richard and Sally Wien Endowment
Golden North Rebekah Lodge (Est. 1913) Scholarship
UAF funds
80952
80953
80957
80958
80959
80961
80962
80963
80964
80965
80967
80970
80974
80977
80982
80983
80986
80988
80989
80990
80991
80992
80993
80995
80996
80999
86002
86004
86006
86010
86012
86017
86018
86020
86025
86026
86027
86030
86031
86032
86034
86037
86038
86039
86041
86042
86046
86047
86048
Interior Alaska Building Association Memorial Scholarship
Walter J. Benesch Philosophy Scholarship
Dr. Kenneth L. Zonge Scholarship
Esther Louise Largen Nursing Scholarship
Osher Lifelong Learning Endowment
Franklin Brothers Endowed Scholarship
Stephen McCarthy Photojournalism Internship
Gale L. Anderson Endowed Scholarship for Music
Calvin J Lensink Endowment
Zarling Family Hockey Endowed Scholarship
Nicholas F. Hughes Memorial Endowment
Robert Belous Global Change Research Endowment
Osher Reentry Scholarship Endowment
E. Thomas and Raye Ann Robinson Scholarship
Erich Follmann Memorial Student Research Support
Mining Engineering Research Endowment
North Pole Patriots Scholarship
Chancellor's College Completion Scholarship
William J. and Betsy R. Robertson Scholarship
ConocoPhillips UAF Engineering Endowment
Milner Marketing Scholarship
Dale A. Durrwachter Elementary Education Teachers Scholarship Endowment
L.E. and Alaska S. Linck Steel Bridge Support Fund
Usibelli Coal Mine Diesel/Heavy Equipment Certificate Scholarship
Goering Family Fellowship
Dieter Family Tsunami Bowl Endowment
Robert A. and Virginia B. Parrish Cross Country Skiing & Running Scholarship
Shannon & Wilson Inc. Endowed Geotechnical and Environmental Engineering Research Fund
Susan Royer Memorial Scholarship
Bianca M. Zuckerman Academic Excellence/Programmatic Research
Barry McWayne Fine Art Photography Scholarship
Fred Smits MBA Business Scholarship
Mary Louise Rasmuson Undergraduate Fisheries Endowment
Kevin Engle Memorial Scholarship
Ladd Macaulay Fisheries Research Fellowship
UAF Pitney Rifle Team Scholarship Endowment
George W. and Mary A. Jones Scholarship
Korvola Award for Yakutsk
William S. and Carelyn Y. Reeburgh Fieldwork Endowment
Loren "Bud" and Vicki Rotroff Scholarship
George Horner Family Hockey Scholarship
Usibelli School of Management Scholarship
Robinson Family Athletic Endowed Scholarship
Edward J. Kuhn Endowed Scholarship
Richard W. Nyman Institute of Northern Engineer Support
David C Edmunds Memorial Scholarship
William H. Mendenhall Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Ruth Blankenship Sandvik Memorial Scholarship
John R. Hulbert Memorial Endowment Scholarship
UAF funds
86049
86050
86051
86053
86054
86055
86056
86057
86058
89926
89927
89928
89929
89930
89931
89932
89937
89945
89947
89949
George E. and Linda C. Dahl Gordon Rifle Team Endowment
Mendenhall, William & Nancy CEM Student Travel Endowment
Kenelm Winslow Philip Entomology Endowed Support
Ted Fathauer Atmospheric Sciences Memorial Endowed Award
Dirk Tordoff Alaskan History Endowed Scholarship
Climate Change Adaptation Endowment
Robert H. Trent Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sugantha Krishnan Electrical Engineering Scholarship
Scott Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Daniel L. Cucurull Memorial Scholarship
Rose T. Denmark Award
Charles and Hortense Lewis Museum Support
John Mehler Library Support
H. McCracken Alaska Writing Award
George M. McLaughlin Memorial
General JG Steese & AW Shiels Prizes
Charles Bunnell Mining Scholarship
Museum Archeological Collection of Specimens
Dr. Terris and Katrina Moore Endowment
UA Museum of the North Art Acquisitions and Maintenance Fund
UAF funds
Scholarship
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
ish Support
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
UAF funds
adership Scholarship
UAF funds
nt Scholarship
UAF funds
ering Research Fund
UAF funds
Fly UP