...

Award Banquet Winners Madison Area Technical College

by user

on
Category: Documents
129

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

Award Banquet Winners Madison Area Technical College
Award Banquet Winners
Madison Area Technical College
OUTSTANDING STUDENTS OF THE YEAR – KAREN ROBERTS STUDENT LIFE LEADERSHIP AWARD
2005
Diana Duplissis
Marilyn Thielman
2006 Valerie Ellis
Nicholas Tomkins
2007 Christopher Listle
2008 Scott Esser
Mary Jo Hamre
2009 Sabrina Madison
2010 Meghan Carpenter
Aaron Rostad
2011 Cristalyne Bell
Spencer White
2012 Anthony Bortz
Carl Peterson
2013 Carol Fletcher
Johanna Hewitt
2014 Colin Bowden
Song Thao
2015 Angeline Mboutngam
Jessica Keophilavanh
Tonya Pollard
Ryan Vorce
Jonathan Lynch
Jennifer White Eagle
Nicholas Stanek
Ann Goth
Peter Lohr
Ananda Mirilli
Mai Chong Lor
Arber Rrushaj
Jeffrey Herwig
Bethany Wild
Regenial Hoskins
Lea Staedtler
Makiko Omori
Kandyce Hunter
Alex Drebenstedt
Kristi Zeier
Christina Thao
Sarad Aryal
Shaylea Stensven
Jamie Stoiber
Michelle Tiffany
Michael Robert Dailey, Jr.
Katrina Willis
Jefferey Kizior
Aliou Traore
Jacob Weigandt
Ousmane Kabre
Virginia Escudero
Patty Hawkins
Isaac Brown
OUTSTANDING STUDENT EMPLOYEE
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Cindy Bingham
Nicholas Stanek
Brenda Best
Peggy Reinecke
Casey Ramer
Laurel Qualy
Terri Bean
Linda Conohan
Michelle Dietzler
Nancy Vang
Shannon Davis
Aaron Gehrke
Alexandra Trentin
Jennifer Blair
Rachel Wobschall
Robert Witt
Elizabeth Rais
Sabrina Boden
Alex Reiner
Myron Petties
Lori ginter
Ben Hartwig
Eric Wolf
Emily Voth
Ananda Mirilli
Hannah Munk
Navroz Lal
Zina Schroeder
Chuck Kurth
Samantha Seagrist
Ashley Staley
Samantha Tesch
Kenneth Virden
Sophis Neson-Fischer
OUTSTANDING STUDENT TUTOR
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
Lonnie Bogatay
Michael Hanson
Steve Hallet
Nathan Smith
Teresa Babler
Ayesha Lamphear
Timothy Shafel Hong Tran
Jacob Ferina
Jacob Schmid
Jolene Enge
Miriam Mattison
Myoung Lim
Haleigh Overseth
Ellen Soto
Jeffrey Zoerner
Carol Fletcher
Josh Nevel
Ousmane Kabre
April Driver
Barbara Holmes
Katherine Wolan
Mark Sandberg
Andrew Zganjar
Abby Russell
Jessica Capuano Mora
Jordan Siewert
Matthew Wheeler
1
2014
2015
Christian Long
Adam Kerznar
Karissa Simyab
Allison Althof
Randy Wong
Joshua Breister
OUTSTANDING STUDENT CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS
ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Math Club
3.90
Baking Club
3.70
Executive Leadership Team for Clubs
Art Club
3.71
Art Club
3.93
Student Senate 3.81
American Society of Interior Designers 3.79
Meeting Planners Association
4.00
American Society of Interior Designers 3.73
Student Association of Electron Microscopists
Student Ambassadors
3.34
COMMUNITY SERVICE
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Business Professionals of America
Architectural Technologies Club
Automotive Club
Business Professionals of America
Automotive Club
Association of Lab Animal & Vet Technicians
Architectural Technologies Club
Business Professionals of America
American Society of Interior Designers
Executive Leadership Team
Recreation Association
Occupational Therapy Association
OUTSTANDING STUDENT ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Volunteer Center
Volunteer Center
The Clarion
Forensics Team
Programs & Activities Council
Student Senate
Executive Leadership Team for Clubs
United Common Ground
Yahara Journal
Volunteer Center
Phi Theta Kappa
OUTSTANDING STUDENT CLUB OF THE YEAR
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Club HOLA
Automotive Club
Orgullo Latino
Student Nurses Association
Architectural Technologies Club
Automotive Club
2
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Recreation Association
World Student Association
Business Professionals of America
Student Nurses Association
Asian American Student Association
OUTSTANDING CLUB ADVISOR OF THE YEAR
2004
2005
2006
2007
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Maureen “Punky” Egan – Baking Club
Lonnie Lingard – WI Industrial Machinists
Sandy Blumer – Native American Student Association
Mark Finger – Business Professionals of America
Karen Natoli – Believing in Kids
Janet Sperstad – Meeting Planners
Rocio Martinez – Orgullo Latino
Tracie bowers – Recreation Association
Jeff Quinlan - Business Professionals of America
Anna Hoffmann – Recreational Autism Group
Cherif Correa – African Student Association
Paul Morschauser – Skills USA
Mara Eisch-Schweitzer – Student Nurses Association
THE ARTS STUDENT OF THE YEAR
Literary Arts
2009
2010
2015
Jacob Penner
Isabelle Spotts
Deanna Pierce
Performing Arts
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Jamie Alberti
Laurie Brenning
Laura Boomsma
No Nominations
Ryan Helgeson
Jeffrey Herwig
Jacob Fischer
Jacob Fischer
Makenzie Smith
Isabella Dozier
Nicole Hageman
Quinn Wholean
Visual Arts
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
David Platt
Abbey Laufenberg
Annie Kubena
No Nominations
Stanislaw Luberda
George Treviranus
Nicole Richmond
Alex Kiander
Arielle Harmann
Kimberly Skram
AMBASSADORS OF DISTINCTION
2011
2012
Abby Morgenroth
Johanna Hewitt
Carl Peterson
Ciara Hill
Regenial Hoskins
Cody Shingler
3
2013
2014
2015
Serge Bamana
Katsiaryna Bondarenko
Marjorie Zarling
Alex Drebenstedt
Rachel Rops
Karen Conner
Elizabeth Miller
Denise Cohn
Alyssa Henker
Seely Bomberg
INTERCULTURAL COUNCIL STUDENT AWARD FOR INCLUSIVE EXCELLENCE IN ETHNIC DIVERSITY
2012
2013
2014
2015
Ashley Staley
Danielle Bailey
Makiko Omor
Christina Thao
Virginia Escudero
Colin Bowden
Chai Thao
Jon Compean
EXEMPLARY LEARNER OF THE YEAR
School of Applied Science, Engineering & Technology
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Katrina Smith
Lonnie Bogatay
Dawn Perry
Daniel Beltran
Chandra Kleinsmith
Denise Johnson
Michelle Lemminger
Benjamin Marlowe
Alfredo Gomez
Jefferey Kizior
Don Magill
William Kahn
Debra Morris
Tara Munn
Jonathan Schroeder
School of Academic Advancement
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Li Li Jones
Triana Wilson
Ana Torres
Micaela Sebastian
Jonathan Santana
Cynthia Campbell
Javier Biviano rayo
Joel Villarroel
Elias Eduardo Conceicao
Angelica Gomez-Castellanos
Carolyn Lawson
School of Applied Technology
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
Rick Hansen
Kevin Donnelly
Patrick Glancey
Donald Adams
Lucas Eicher
Kyle Koch
Gerald Pope
Michael Kueny
Vance Greeson
Benjamin Janke
Jeffrey Leckwee
Tyler Jicinsky
School of Arts & Sciences
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
Ryan Vorce
Jamie Alberti
Amy Knapp
Joseph Miller
Spencer Warren
Brandon Hommowun
Sarah Blaskey
Sean Hubbard
Margrethe Hippensteel
Li Li
Katrina Simyab
Katherine Palmer
4
2014
2015
Susan Harrison
Angeline Mboutngam
William Pasterie
Chance Cork
School of Business & Applied Arts
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Shaylea Stensven
Delta Smith
Rebecca Heitzinger
Phillip McKeown
Heather Sonley
Aliou Traore
Elisabeth Collins
David Barbian
Julie Goldsmith
Jessica Daniels
Dian Yao
Kazuyo Sakiya
Michael Rortvedt
Nicole Putchel
Emily Cauthen
Mariya bubela
Zachary Denton
Emily Van Haren
School of Health Education
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Jerome Zink
Jamilahia Jackson
Leeda Mukhieva
Holly Fergison
Abigail Holt
Carla Larsen
Katherine Wolan
Kenneth Kloes
Megan Vesely
Christine Backaus
Angela Bohanna
Rebecca Schueller
Kelly McDermott
School of Human & Protective Services
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Matthew Jacobs
Brittney Hagerty
Jeff Hafenstein
Kyle Kampmeier
Nahane Much
Alejandra Vazquez
Kurt Kleven
Josh Haq
Ashley Narten
Jill Wiebe
Carol Fletcher
5
Fly UP