Alan Goldhammer, PhD December 4,2002 Dockets Management
[…] invalid or altered 157 records.” 158 Section 11.1O(b): “The ability to generate accurate and complete copies of l 159 records in both human readable and electronic form suitable for inspection, 160 review, and copying by the agency.” 161 l Section 11.1O(d): “Limiting system accessto authorized individuals.” l Section 11.1O(e): Use of secure, computer-generated,time-stamped, audit trails 162 163 164 that, among other things, “shall be retained for a period at least as long as that 165 required for the subject electronic records and shall be available for agency 166 review and copying.” 167 l Section 11.50: Signed electronic records shall contain information associated 168 with the signing that clearly indicates the printed name of the signer, the date 169 and time of signing and what the signature means. These items shall be “subject 170 to the same controls as for electronic records and shall be included as part of 171 any human readable form of the electronic record (such as electronic display or 172 printout).”